Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 50-54 Female AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ann-Cathrine Helander SWE 3048 02:31:33 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:22:19 00:00:00 00:44:12
2 Claudine Carrie FRA 3042 02:32:52 00:32:13 00:00:00 01:18:19 00:00:00 00:42:20
3 Judith Flannery USA 3053 02:34:14 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:21:38 00:00:00 00:45:31
4 Therese Guinot FRA 3043 02:36:39 00:33:10 00:00:00 01:21:01 00:00:00 00:42:28
5 Barbara Alvarez USA 3049 02:46:08 00:30:38 00:00:00 01:29:37 00:00:00 00:45:53
6 Patricia Ryan 1941 USA 3058 02:51:41 00:30:37 00:00:00 01:30:23 00:00:00 00:50:41
7 Sonia Henderson AUS 3038 02:53:41 00:31:36 00:00:00 01:32:31 00:00:00 00:49:34
8 Lucienne De Vries CAN 3040 02:55:46 00:33:58 00:00:00 01:31:59 00:00:00 00:49:49
9 Nancy Harhen USA 3055 02:56:06 00:30:36 00:00:00 01:32:04 00:00:00 00:53:26
10 Karin Beier GER 3136 02:58:45 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:37:08 00:00:00 00:48:32
11 Julie Froble USA 3054 02:59:09 00:33:42 00:00:00 01:37:53 00:00:00 00:47:34
12 Jeanne Ulrich USA 3059 02:59:11 00:28:56 00:00:00 01:39:59 00:00:00 00:50:16
13 Angelika Castaneda USA 3051 02:59:16 00:29:21 00:00:00 01:42:40 00:00:00 00:47:15
14 Celeste Callahan 1942 USA 3050 03:00:10 00:33:41 00:00:00 01:38:07 00:00:00 00:48:22
15 Sharon Duncan-Koontz 1943 USA 3056 03:01:28 00:32:40 00:00:00 01:39:13 00:00:00 00:49:35
16 Diane Creber CAN 3039 03:02:15 00:32:54 00:00:00 01:39:38 00:00:00 00:49:43
17 Joan Austin GBR 3048 03:02:23 00:28:20 00:00:00 01:37:33 00:00:00 00:56:30
18 Linda Coffin USA 3052 03:02:36 00:33:13 00:00:00 01:42:24 00:00:00 00:46:59
19 Charlene Magee USA 3057 03:08:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:51:04
20 Evelyn Howard GBR 3047 03:10:31 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:42:26 00:00:00 00:55:14
21 Daphne Bell GBR 3045 03:19:16 00:31:56 00:00:00 01:46:00 00:00:00 01:01:20
22 Julie Devonshire GBR 3046 03:25:13 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:52:23 00:00:00 00:57:21
23 Jenny Jones IRL 3137 03:27:18 00:45:01 00:00:00 01:46:27 00:00:00 00:55:50
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.