Results: 1993 Manchester ITU Triathlon World Championships | 55-59 Male AG
Manchester, Great Britain • 22 Aug, 1993
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bob Goodard NZL 5260 02:23:04 00:23:12 00:00:00 01:18:06 00:00:00 00:41:46
2 Herman De Jonge AUS 5238 02:24:27 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:43:59
3 Günter Beilstein 1936 GER 5245 02:25:42 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:17:54 00:00:00 00:42:28
4 John Jackson GBR 5248 02:25:42 00:24:16 00:00:00 01:22:16 00:00:00 00:39:10
5 Richard Lake GBR 5252 02:25:49 00:26:15 00:00:00 01:17:56 00:00:00 00:41:38
6 Keith Aitken GBR 5247 02:27:39 00:26:35 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:42:06
7 Jon Adamson 1937 USA 5263 02:28:15 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:20:45 00:00:00 00:39:44
8 Gordon Merfield GBR 5256 02:28:42 00:27:51 00:00:00 01:22:11 00:00:00 00:38:40
9 Bob Kelsall GBR 5249 02:29:15 00:29:21 00:00:00 01:18:36 00:00:00 00:41:18
10 Brian Steinke USA 5271 02:29:33 00:23:46 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:46:51
11 Donald Ardell 1938 USA 5264 02:30:44 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:21:53 00:00:00 00:39:08
12 Alec Murray RSA 5262 02:31:11 00:30:59 00:00:00 01:22:29 00:00:00 00:37:43
13 William Smith USA 5270 02:32:24 00:29:42 00:00:00 01:26:04 00:00:00 00:36:38
14 Dale Lyons GBR 5253 02:34:29 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:26:47 00:00:00 00:40:07
15 Jack Haase USA 5268 02:34:38 00:26:34 00:00:00 01:21:41 00:00:00 00:46:23
16 Leonard Fuxa USA 5267 02:35:14 00:28:21 00:00:00 01:24:12 00:00:00 00:42:41
17 Michael Taylor GBR 5258 02:35:38 00:27:53 00:00:00 01:24:00 00:00:00 00:43:45
18 Peter Knott 1936 GBR 5251 02:35:59 00:30:07 00:00:00 01:23:39 00:00:00 00:42:13
19 Duncan Haigh RSA 5261 02:36:51 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:22:42 00:00:00 00:47:31
20 John Schwengler CAN 5243 02:37:45 00:31:04 00:00:00 01:21:15 00:00:00 00:45:26
21 Chester Naylor USA 5269 02:38:54 00:31:11 00:00:00 01:24:59 00:00:00 00:42:44
22 Ralph Stevens GBR 5257 02:41:29 00:31:21 00:00:00 01:23:57 00:00:00 00:46:11
23 Peter Mein GBR 5255 02:42:30 00:30:34 00:00:00 01:30:38 00:00:00 00:41:18
24 John Bailiff 1936 USA 5265 02:43:36 00:31:09 00:00:00 01:22:34 00:00:00 00:49:53
25 John Bennetts 1937 AUS 5237 02:43:46 00:33:25 00:00:00 01:28:12 00:00:00 00:42:09
26 Roger Brockenbrough 1934 USA 5266 02:44:55 00:35:29 00:00:00 01:25:30 00:00:00 00:43:56
27 Tony Meadows GBR 5254 02:46:03 00:31:01 00:00:00 01:29:51 00:00:00 00:45:11
28 Pierre Grauby FRA 5244 02:49:53 00:30:41 00:00:00 01:23:13 00:00:00 00:55:59
29 Robin Fourbister NZL 5259 02:50:47 00:31:08 00:00:00 01:25:31 00:00:00 00:54:08
30 Dave Hollingshead CAN 5242 02:51:00 00:31:03 00:00:00 01:31:09 00:00:00 00:48:48
31 David Harrison CAN 5241 03:05:09 00:37:35 00:00:00 01:37:41 00:00:00 00:49:53
32 Garry Kempster GBR 5250 03:17:13 00:43:06 00:00:00 01:39:46 00:00:00 00:54:21
33 Frank Haworth AUS 5239 03:24:59 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:47:54 00:00:00 01:03:20
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.