Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 1 01:50:38 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:33:02
2 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 68 01:52:33 00:19:53 00:00:00 00:58:42 00:00:00 00:33:58
3 Rainer Müller-Hörner 1967 GER 3 01:53:37 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:33:58
4 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 11 01:54:20 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:34:53
5 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 69 01:54:40 00:20:36 00:00:00 00:58:56 00:00:00 00:35:07
6 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 13 01:54:55 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:34:14
7 Stephane Sansorgne FRA 62 01:54:59 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:33:19
8 Sylvain Dafflon 1969 FRA 61 01:55:12 00:20:00 00:00:00 00:59:36 00:00:00 00:35:36
9 Rob Barel 1957 NED 5 01:55:21 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:34:50
10 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 70 01:55:29 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:35:03
11 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 41 01:55:33 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:34:14
12 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 9 01:55:34 00:19:57 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:34:29
13 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 48 01:55:54 00:21:30 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:35:40
14 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 20 01:55:58 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:34:14
15 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 110 01:56:19 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:34:53
16 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 6 01:56:24 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:34:36
17 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 116 01:56:28 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:34:52
18 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 47 01:56:37 00:21:21 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:36:16
19 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 19 01:56:46 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:06
20 Alexander Merzlov 1964 RUS 26 01:56:46 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:33:48
21 Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 73 01:57:14 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:34:17
22 Koen Hoeyberghs 1965 BEL 44 01:57:26 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:35:23
23 Peter-Johan Dillo NED 34 01:57:29 00:21:01 00:00:00 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:36:49
24 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 135 01:57:35 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:36:14
25 Aleksei Konoplev RUS 125 01:57:40 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:35:46
26 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 14 01:57:54 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:36:28
27 Eimert Venderbosch NED 93 01:58:08 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:35:42
28 Steven Van Herzele BEL 42 01:58:10 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:36:31
29 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 111 01:58:11 00:22:48 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:35:15
30 Tom Soderdahl FIN 57 01:58:30 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:35:35
31 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 103 01:58:46 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:35:55
32 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 109 01:58:50 00:20:43 00:00:00 00:59:45 00:00:00 00:38:22
33 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 46 01:59:02 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:37:31
34 Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 29 01:59:28 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:00:38 00:00:00 00:36:29
35 Mark Edmonds 1973 GBR 64 01:59:45 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:36:44
36 Mika Somppi 1966 FIN 56 02:00:07 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:00 00:37:07
37 Craig Ball 1972 GBR 65 02:00:11 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:00:49 00:00:00 00:37:20
38 Andrey Makushin RUS 107 02:00:21 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:36:42
39 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 74 02:00:36 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:37:15
40 Jorge Puebla Garcia ESP 123 02:00:50 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:37:40
41 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 71 02:00:55 00:20:26 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:37:49
42 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 98 02:01:00 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:36:45
43 Bent Andersen 1964 DEN 50 02:01:05 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:34:56
44 Johan Galebout BEL 43 02:01:12 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:38:12
45 Gianpietro De Faveri 1969 ITA 84 02:01:20 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:39:32
46 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 124 02:01:26 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:36:43
47 Julian Jenkinson GBR 66 02:01:35 00:23:02 00:00:00 01:02:26 00:00:00 00:36:07
48 Ferran Aviles Tahull ESP 121 02:01:48 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:36:08
49 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 58 02:01:54 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:37:28
50 Borja Oses García ESP 122 02:01:55 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:38:12
51 Antonio Antunes 1969 POR 106 02:01:56 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:36:28
52 Piotr Gritzner POL 100 02:02:22 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:38:47
53 Matteo Mormorunni ITA 87 02:02:29 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:37:57
54 Ian Hamilton 1957 GBR 63 02:02:30 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:39:22
55 Damjan Zepic SLO 136 02:03:00 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:36:55
56 Petteri Mustonen 1963 FIN 55 02:03:29 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:34:42
57 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 117 02:04:35 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:40:31
58 Ulrich Katzer 1967 AUT 37 02:04:39 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:04:15 00:00:00 00:36:44
59 Eugene Galbraith IRL 77 02:04:41 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:38:27
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m.; bike 40 km; run 10 km.