Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 573 01:48:29 00:32:54 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:17:03
2 Urs Dellsperger 1963 SUI 718 01:50:07 00:32:54 00:00:00 01:00:25 00:00:00 00:16:48
3 Andrew Noble 1965 AUS 1 01:50:32 00:32:24 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:16:35
4 Paul Thomas USA 349 01:50:45 00:32:29 00:00:00 01:01:10 00:00:00 00:17:06
5 Dean King AUS 3 01:50:48 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:17:18
6 Tim Bentley AUS 7 01:50:56 00:32:17 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:17:00
7 Eimert Venderbosch NED 624 01:51:23 00:34:02 00:00:00 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:17:49
8 Edwin Van Dort NED 625 01:51:39 00:33:47 00:00:00 01:00:17 00:00:00 00:17:35
9 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 287 01:51:54 00:33:44 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:17:47
10 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 633 01:52:13 00:33:34 00:00:00 01:00:56 00:00:00 00:17:43
11 Nick Bester RSA 170 01:52:24 00:32:51 00:00:00 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:16:54
12 David Meade 1970 AUS 4 01:52:41 00:33:05 00:00:00 01:01:45 00:00:00 00:17:51
13 Christian Husmann GER 575 01:52:49 00:32:29 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:17:07
14 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 288 01:52:59 00:32:55 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:17:03
15 Philippe Lie 1966 FRA 305 01:53:02 00:33:45 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:17:48
16 Maurizio Medri ITA 334 01:53:05 00:34:31 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:17:03
17 Milos Fox 1968 CZE 286 01:53:10 00:33:25 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:17:12
18 Tony Olsen NZL 628 01:53:29 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:17:44
19 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 561 01:53:36 00:32:38 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:17:27
20 Dominique Deschamps FRA 302 01:53:41 00:34:03 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:17:37
21 Chris Bray USA 350 01:53:46 00:33:36 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:17:28
22 Mark Matthews AUS 71 01:54:27 00:33:55 00:00:00 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:18:20
23 Pierre Geffroy FRA 304 01:54:33 00:33:02 00:00:00 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:17:17
24 Phillipe Calvarin FRA 301 01:54:35 00:33:55 00:00:00 01:03:14 00:00:00 00:17:26
25 Herman Mulder RSA 171 01:54:38 00:32:38 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:18:13
26 Christian Cazorla FRA 306 01:54:49 00:32:56 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:17:24
27 Eugen Quass RSA 172 01:54:52 00:33:53 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:17:09
28 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 723 01:55:00 00:33:46 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:19:51
29 Darrin Rohr USA 351 01:55:03 00:32:19 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:17:33
30 Detlef Schwarz GER 574 01:55:03 00:34:07 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:19:25
31 Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 345 01:55:18 00:32:30 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:17:50
32 Roland Ballerstedt GER 576 01:55:22 00:34:32 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:17:18
33 Umberto Guidetti ITA 333 01:55:24 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:16:40
34 T. Kleinhans RSA 174 01:55:43 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:17:45
35 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 722 01:55:57 00:33:24 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:21:28
36 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 551 01:56:03 00:33:54 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:18:40
37 Daniel Van Niekerk RSA 173 01:56:06 00:33:54 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:17:24
38 Jörg Denzler SUI 720 01:56:14 00:34:51 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:17:27
39 Peter Clode NZL 632 01:56:32 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:18:42
40 Drew Stephens CAN 232 01:56:43 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:17:58
41 Graeme Pearson 1959 NZL 629 01:56:49 00:33:49 00:00:00 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:20:54
42 Iwan Schuwey 1969 SUI 721 01:57:03 00:35:05 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:18:17
43 Maurizio De Ponte 1961 ITA 330 01:57:12 00:34:30 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:18:14
44 Ulrich Katzer 1967 AUT 553 01:58:50 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:05:48 00:00:00 00:17:50
45 Brent Allen USA 352 01:58:55 00:36:11 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:18:15
46 Tiziano Favaron 1964 ITA 331 01:59:13 00:34:38 00:00:00 01:06:58 00:00:00 00:17:37
47 Mark Fulford NZL 630 02:00:00 00:34:11 00:00:00 01:05:51 00:00:00 00:19:58
48 Uros Velepec 1967 SLO 730 02:00:28 00:34:03 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:19:19
49 Antonio Manssur Filho 1970 BRA 562 02:00:30 00:32:55 00:00:00 01:08:34 00:00:00 00:19:01
50 Scott Wevers 1970 AUS 28 02:01:24 00:34:06 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:22:21
51 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 332 02:01:46 00:35:12 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:19:28
52 Nigel Gray CAN 231 02:01:55 00:35:49 00:00:00 01:07:09 00:00:00 00:18:57
53 Andreas Wimler AUT 554 02:03:04 00:37:43 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:19:18
54 Rob Barel 1957 NED 623 02:03:05 00:40:02 00:00:00 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:18:47
55 Dave Dawson CAN 256 02:03:32 00:37:02 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:19:51
56 Juha Vehvilainen FIN 321 02:04:29 00:37:04 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:20:53
57 Steve Thull LUX 731 02:05:54 00:37:44 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:21:23
58 Richard Donnadieu NCL 323 02:08:18 00:37:05 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:19:20
59 Jerrie Pascal NCL 325 02:10:11 00:37:43 00:00:00 01:11:50 00:00:00 00:20:38
DNF Bruno Ferrat 1966 FRA 303 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grant Schofield 1968 NZL 631 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonard Aubou NCL 324 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results.
Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km