Results: 1994 Hobart ITU Duathlon World Championships | 25-29 Male AG
Hobart, Australia • 20 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 T. Van Nieuwenhuizen RSA 193 01:54:46 00:33:27 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:16:59
2 Glenn Forbes AUS 34 01:54:47 00:33:26 00:00:00 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:17:58
3 Todd Voss AUS 52 01:55:01 00:33:34 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:17:59
4 Glen Mcneilly NZL 652 01:55:05 00:34:27 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:17:45
5 Ronan Salaun FRA 312 01:55:19 00:34:43 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:00 00:17:52
6 Peter Taylor AUS 43 01:55:23 00:34:12 00:00:00 01:03:03 00:00:00 00:18:08
7 M Labuschagne RSA 191 01:55:37 00:34:46 00:00:00 01:03:03 00:00:00 00:17:48
8 Marcus Gladstein USA 381 01:56:26 00:34:53 00:00:00 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:19:02
9 John Mcevoy USA 387 01:57:11 00:33:49 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:18:08
10 Frank Alvarez USA 386 01:57:17 00:34:42 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:18:12
11 Tom Daugherty USA 382 01:57:30 00:33:39 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:17:48
12 Simon Manson 1968 AUS 45 01:57:34 00:34:26 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:18:22
13 Darren Smith AUS 47 01:57:39 00:34:39 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:18:11
14 Paul Newman AUS 51 01:57:58 00:34:44 00:00:00 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:18:47
15 Murray Smith 1968 AUS 44 01:58:23 00:36:22 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:19:51
16 Ross Pedlow 1966 AUS 46 01:58:47 00:34:52 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:19:21
17 James Warren USA 383 01:59:01 00:36:55 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:19:38
18 Steve O'Hearn USA 377 01:59:07 00:35:13 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:19:32
19 Jimmy Moreno USA 380 01:59:15 00:35:16 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:19:20
20 Michael McCarron IRL 340 01:59:17 00:35:58 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:18:47
21 Gideon Naude RSA 194 01:59:21 00:36:03 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:19:41
22 Mark Blake 1965 AUS 48 01:59:28 00:36:21 00:00:00 01:04:11 00:00:00 00:18:56
23 Andrew Holton 1967 USA 384 01:59:48 00:34:16 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:19:19
24 Gerhard Wevers NZL 654 02:00:26 00:38:10 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:19:23
25 Robert Smith 1969 USA 378 02:01:34 00:36:16 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:18:25
26 William Narod USA 388 02:01:42 00:36:59 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:19:35
27 Colin Scott GBR 593 02:01:48 00:36:41 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:18:34
28 Carl Nelson NZL 655 02:01:58 00:35:18 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:19:27
29 Craig Williams AUS 49 02:02:51 00:38:45 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:19:40
30 David Mieneke RSA 195 02:03:41 00:34:37 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:20:44
31 Stephen Christie NZL 657 02:03:46 00:36:19 00:00:00 01:08:56 00:00:00 00:18:31
32 Tim Key 1967 USA 379 02:04:46 00:36:58 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:21:28
33 Shane Gough NZL 653 02:05:19 00:36:57 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:21:51
34 Destry Gourlay 1967 NZL 656 02:06:22 00:38:07 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:20:32
35 Jordan Smith CAN 243 02:07:15 00:38:28 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:22:28
36 John Bent GBR 592 02:07:20 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:11:56 00:00:00 00:19:58
37 Ian Peter Martin RSA 192 02:08:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Laurent Oster 1969 FRA 313 02:09:59 00:41:00 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:21:21
39 Neil Roberts NZL 658 02:10:50 00:39:26 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:20:46
40 Carlos De Carvalho BRA 567 02:13:02 00:42:19 00:00:00 01:08:26 00:00:00 00:22:17
41 Steve Lawrence AUS 50 02:13:26 00:38:04 00:00:00 01:12:50 00:00:00 00:22:32
42 Doug Liverside CAN 242 02:14:06 00:39:14 00:00:00 01:13:59 00:00:00 00:20:53
Program notes:

Full results.
Distances: 1st run 10km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km