Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 157 02:03:19 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:35:44
2 Anette Pedersen DEN 150 02:05:31 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:36:54
3 Sarah Harrow 1973 NZL 119 02:06:52 00:20:04 00:00:00 01:08:16 00:00:00 00:38:31
4 Suzanne Nielsen 1966 DEN 151 02:07:17 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:09:37 00:00:00 00:37:08
5 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 184 02:07:19 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:37:05
6 Bianca Van Woesik AUS 158 02:07:57 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:37:20
7 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 115 02:08:32 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:08:30 00:00:00 00:38:35
8 Jackie Hallam AUS 155 02:09:24 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:36:39
9 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 158 02:09:55 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:12:04 00:00:00 00:38:05
10 Jeannine De Ruysscher BEL 181 02:10:08 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:39:59
11 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 168 02:10:15 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:40:02
12 Ute Schaefer 1967 GER 162 02:10:50 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:40:13
13 Ann Keat NZL 117 02:11:21 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:41:44
14 Simone Mortier 1964 GER 161 02:11:32 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:00:00 00:39:40
15 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 182 02:11:49 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:39:34
16 Dolorita Gerber 1968 SUI 143 02:11:54 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:36:57
17 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 165 02:11:58 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:40:48
18 Irma Heeren 1967 NED 135 02:12:20 00:25:03 00:00:00 01:11:53 00:00:00 00:35:24
19 Jill Westenra NZL 116 02:12:50 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:10:08 00:00:00 00:39:44
20 Lisa Bentley CAN 171 02:12:51 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:11:26 00:00:00 00:37:56
21 Maria Melin SWE 137 02:12:59 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:38:45
22 Fiona Dorothy Cribb 1959 CAN 174 02:13:12 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:38:44
23 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 186 02:13:14 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:13:14 00:00:00 00:40:17
24 Alison Hamilton IRL 121 02:13:25 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:38:46
25 Sabine Graf-Westhoff 1969 GER 160 02:13:37 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:13:30 00:00:00 00:40:19
26 Katie Webb USA 167 02:13:47 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:13:23 00:00:00 00:38:32
27 Alison Hollington GBR 138 02:14:00 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:11:39 00:00:00 00:39:35
28 Kelley Kwiatrowski USA 166 02:14:08 00:21:28 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:39:40
29 Sue Clark NZL 120 02:14:14 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:11:12 00:00:00 00:39:26
30 Francisca Rüssli 1971 SUI 144 02:14:30 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:09:49 00:00:00 00:42:03
31 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 183 02:14:53 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:13:38 00:00:00 00:39:52
32 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 152 02:14:56 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:13:48 00:00:00 00:39:49
33 Silvia Ricco ITA 134 02:15:06 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:13:03 00:00:00 00:39:58
34 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 140 02:15:21 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:40:27
35 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 142 02:15:27 00:25:36 00:00:00 01:09:32 00:00:00 00:40:18
36 Lydie Reuze 1961 FRA 185 02:15:59 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:14:12 00:00:00 00:40:51
37 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 131 02:16:26 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:15:25 00:00:00 00:37:37
38 Astrid Perathoner 1973 ITA 132 02:17:07 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:12:26 00:00:00 00:42:35
39 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 164 02:17:22 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:44:28
40 Meagan Dalton NZL 118 02:17:33 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:14:48 00:00:00 00:42:44
41 Jacqueline Van Vliet NED 136 02:18:02 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:12:12 00:00:00 00:40:34
42 Michiko Kobayashi JPN 125 02:19.48 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:44:39
43 Chie Sato JPN 128 02:20:01 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:12:56 00:00:00 00:44:51
44 Mirella Gandellini ITA 130 02:20:54 00:26:09 00:00:00 01:14:58 00:00:00 00:39:46
45 Marcia Ferreira BRA 145 02:20:55 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:40:52
46 Carmen Ochoa MEX 153 02:21:10 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:18:25 00:00:00 00:42:03
47 Marie-Josee Cossette 1962 CAN 172 02:22:56 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:19:12 00:00:00 00:42:11
48 Noriko Yamakura JPN 127 02:23:18 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:18:44 00:00:00 00:40:59
49 Anne Buckley GBR 139 02:23:51 00:23:48 00:00:00 01:18:30 00:00:00 00:41:31
50 Sonja Frank CAN 175 02:26:27 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:17:52 00:00:00 00:45:40
51 Liane Bereta 1972 BRA 146 02:29:31 00:23:40 00:00:00 01:24:56 00:00:00 00:40:53
52 Julia Creee HKG 180 02:29:42 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:23:38 00:00:00 00:43:42
53 Keiko Hoshi JPN 129 02:30:26 00:27:33 00:00:00 01:22:16 00:00:00 00:40:36
54 Imai Ryoko JPN 124 02:31:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:20
55 Sue Ross HKG 178 02:32:41 00:23:55 00:00:00 01:21:06 00:00:00 00:47:39
56 Ana Lucia Gil BRA 148 02:35:06 00:27:06 00:00:00 01:24:43 00:00:00 00:43:15
57 Chiu Pik-Kwan HKG 179 02:55:29 00:34:58 00:00:00 01:38:57 00:00:00 00:41:33
DNF Suzana Scharnadorff BRA 149 DNF 00:20:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martha Sorensen 1966 USA 169 DNF 00:22:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Donna Peters 1960 USA 170 DNF 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:10:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 154 DNF 00:22:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kiyoko Takahashi JPN 126 DNF 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:14:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Heather Fuhr 1968 CAN 176 DNF 00:23:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sonja Krolik 1973 GER 159 DNF 00:25:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristina De Carvalho BRA 147 DNF 00:26:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Louise Ann Rivett 1964 RSA 163 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 177 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results