Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Clare Carney GBR 316 02:09:39 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:11:09 00:00:00 00:37:23
2 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 348 02:10:23 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:11:16 00:00:00 00:38:00
3 Melinda Walsh AUS 311 02:12:20 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:39:05
4 Kristie Otto CAN 325 02:13:10 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:12:54 00:00:00 00:39:20
5 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 317 02:13:49 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:15:39 00:00:00 00:38:28
6 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 369 02:13:53 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:14:35 00:00:00 00:35:48
7 Nikolett Pécsi 1975 HUN 370 02:15:40 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:13:27 00:00:00 00:41:09
8 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 368 02:16:55 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:39:51
9 Megan Evans NZL 335 02:17:37 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:16:11 00:00:00 00:41:44
10 Helena Edmonston AUS 314 02:17:58 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:17:12 00:00:00 00:39:24
11 Erin Philp AUS 313 02:18:39 00:21:09 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:44:17
12 Nathalie Daumas 1975 FRA 350 02:19:02 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:16:45 00:00:00 00:39:50
13 Györgyi Straubinger 1974 HUN 372 02:19:32 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:15:30 00:00:00 00:42:22
14 Blaire Kniaziew 1976 CAN 321 02:19:49 00:22:23 00:00:00 01:16:31 00:00:00 00:40:54
15 Fanny Lariviere CAN 322 02:21:02 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:16:29 00:00:00 00:42:04
16 Stephanie Deanaz 1975 FRA 351 02:21:04 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:16:56 00:00:00 00:41:50
17 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 371 02:21:22 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:18:51 00:00:00 00:40:21
18 Kerri Hampton AUS 312 02:21:34 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:16:10 00:00:00 00:43:04
19 Vanessa Chamberlain NZL 337 02:22:07 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:14:03 00:00:00 00:44:00
20 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 365 02:22:23 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:17:36 00:00:00 00:43:33
21 Sonia Sullivan CAN 329 02:23:14 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:16:34 00:00:00 00:44:48
22 Shanelle Barrett 1978 NZL 346 02:23:33 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:41:49
23 Kelly-Ann Newark GBR 366 02:23:34 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:14:43 00:00:00 00:45:28
24 Francisca Gissler SUI 310 02:23:44 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:16:44 00:00:00 00:41:40
25 Tanya Rouse CAN 326 02:24:04 00:27:54 00:00:00 01:16:53 00:00:00 00:39:16
26 Jennifer Hamilton NZL 340 02:24:43 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:15:59 00:00:00 00:45:17
27 Jodey Baylis NZL 339 02:25:01 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:16:24 00:00:00 00:46:12
28 Heather Peal NZL 341 02:25:13 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:16:32 00:00:00 00:43:10
29 Jessica Fraser CAN 318 02:25:16 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:17:56 00:00:00 00:46:15
30 Geraldine Whittle NZL 342 02:25:59 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:16:03 00:00:00 00:45:54
31 Trudie Sanders RSA 349 02:26:41 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:22:53 00:00:00 00:41:25
32 Adrianne Ngawati NZL 343 02:27:02 00:25:08 00:00:00 01:17:35 00:00:00 00:44:18
33 Jody Radkewich USA 353 02:27:16 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:21:06 00:00:00 00:42:27
34 Melanie Jurewicz CAN 320 02:27:18 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:19:36 00:00:00 00:43:26
35 Melanie Sears GBR 367 02:27:33 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:15:15 00:00:00 00:47:22
36 Karen Sumpton AUS 315 02:27:38 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:20:39 00:00:00 00:45:26
37 Carole Leve FRA 352 02:27:43 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:24:43 00:00:00 00:40:49
38 Elise Grondi CAN 319 02:29:11 00:23:31 00:00:00 01:21:07 00:00:00 00:44:33
39 Danielle Mckibbon CAN 323 02:29:15 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:19:26 00:00:00 00:44:44
40 Kim Sorenson CAN 328 02:30:28 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:19:59 00:00:00 00:49:21
41 Heather Evans 1977 NZL 345 02:30:57 00:22:21 00:00:00 01:22:26 00:00:00 00:46:09
42 Haven Livingston USA 355 02:31:05 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:20:23 00:00:00 00:47:35
43 Katie Deming USA 356 02:31:18 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:19:09 00:00:00 00:49:21
44 Joanne Walker NZL 338 02:31:23 00:24:27 00:00:00 01:21:33 00:00:00 00:45:22
45 Rita Correia 1976 BRA 332 02:31:39 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:24:40 00:00:00 00:43:35
46 Carrie Morales USA 354 02:32:33 00:23:33 00:00:00 01:23:49 00:00:00 00:45:10
47 Rachel Ball NZL 344 02:32:55 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:24:52 00:00:00 00:42:18
48 Mandy Racines USA 357 02:34:30 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:23:00 00:00:00 00:49:04
49 Catherine Smith CAN 327 02:35:04 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:22:48 00:00:00 00:49:54
50 Leah Rich USA 358 02:35:24 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:21:01 00:00:00 00:49:02
51 Camila Coelho Grecco BRA 334 02:36:27 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:24:24 00:00:00 00:48:28
DNF Louise James NZL 336 DNF 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:19:43 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Renata Lassance 1975 BRA 333 DNF 00:24:26 00:00:00 01:23:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luma Muhtadie CAN 324 DNF 00:29:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results
Care Carney represented AUS in this event.