Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 692 02:11:27 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:40:16
2 Amy Stromwell USA 706 02:13:31 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:14:45 00:00:00 00:38:17
3 Cameron King USA 705 01:14:34 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:14:30 00:00:00 00:39:18
4 Karyn Mills NZL 691 01:15:09 00:24:01 00:00:00 00:13:11 00:00:00 00:37:57
5 Belinda Smith AUS 737 02:15:19 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:12:30 00:00:00 00:40:27
6 Naomi Calder NZL 699 02:15:22 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:43:41
7 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 696 02:16:02 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:42:04
8 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 733 02:17:31 00:21:37 00:00:00 01:17:50 00:00:00 00:38:04
9 Heidi Fromm NZL 693 02:17:32 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:14:40 00:00:00 00:41:07
10 Alexandra Stewart NZL 701 02:17:58 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:41:12
11 Jane Carney AUS 739 02:18:16 00:24:23 00:00:00 01:15:10 00:00:00 00:38:43
12 Brigitte Nimmo NZL 694 02:18:35 00:22:24 00:00:00 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:43:39
13 Megan Warner USA 707 02:19:31 00:20:39 00:00:00 01:17:05 00:00:00 00:41:47
14 Shelley Farmer USA 704 02:19:57 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:42:52
15 Danielle Buchmann AUS 716 02:21:06 00:24:20 00:00:00 01:14:32 00:00:00 00:42:14
16 Jolene Pfulb USA 710 02:21:37 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:14:24 00:00:00 00:43:59
17 Meegan Mcpherson AUS 741 02:22:09 00:26:26 00:00:00 01:15:22 00:00:00 00:53:20
18 Sarah Rogers NZL 695 02:22:21 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:15:53 00:00:00 00:45:51
19 Jo Fletcher GBR 719 02:22:31 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:17:08 00:00:00 00:42:52
20 Patrice Bourne AUS 744 02:22:35 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:44:52
21 Louise Soper NZL 690 02:22:46 00:19:59 00:00:00 01:17:18 00:00:00 00:45:29
22 Michelle Parsons USA 708 02:23:10 00:23:23 00:00:00 01:16:20 00:00:00 00:43:27
23 Janet Bannister CAN 702 02:23:38 00:26:30 00:00:00 01:15:55 00:00:00 00:41:13
24 Janine Reed AUS 740 02:25:19 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:18:48 00:00:00 00:40:54
25 Fiona Carter RSA 715 02:25:43 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:18:38 00:00:00 00:45:40
26 Karyn Stanton NZL 698 02:25:44 00:23:25 00:00:00 01:17:22 00:00:00 00:44:57
27 Missy Parent CAN 730 02:27:10 00:27:13 00:00:00 01:16:57 00:00:00 00:43:00
28 Magali Robin FRA 726 02:27:30 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:22:10 00:00:00 00:43:16
29 Janell Batt USA 709 02:27:36 00:24:11 00:00:00 01:16:53 00:00:00 00:46:32
30 Victoria Cullip GBR 718 02:27:53 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:44:44
31 Anna Folland GBR 720 02:30:33 00:25:31 00:00:00 01:20:32 00:00:00 00:44:30
32 Charlotte Woodcock GBR 725 02:30:50 00:25:41 00:00:00 01:21:38 00:00:00 00:43:31
33 Lilia De Oliveira Godoi BRA 713 02:31:08 00:25:33 00:00:00 01:21:44 00:00:00 00:43:51
34 Deirdre Lack 1970 NZL 697 02:32:13 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:18:59 00:00:00 00:50:34
35 Joanne Morrow GBR 723 02:33:15 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:16:52 00:00:00 00:45:13
36 Rosalind Goatly 1971 GBR 721 02:33:46 00:25:36 00:00:00 01:21:46 00:00:00 00:46:24
37 Nicola Morrow GBR 724 02:34:11 00:26:28 00:00:00 01:20:17 00:00:00 00:47:26
38 Andrea Wiebe CAN 734 02:34:41 00:25:58 00:00:00 01:23:24 00:00:00 00:45:19
39 Nancy Tanner CAN 731 02:24:47 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:46:14
40 Elaine Morrow GBR 722 02:34:52 00:31:33 00:00:00 01:16:51 00:00:00 00:46:28
41 Silvia Lucia C Lopes BRA 714 02:35:51 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:27:12 00:00:00 00:42:51
42 Sophie Boynton GBR 717 02:36:30 00:23:52 00:00:00 01:24:46 00:00:00 00:47:52
43 Karen Ling CAN 729 02:37:24 00:25:38 00:00:00 01:25:50 00:00:00 00:45:56
44 Jane Cernanec AUS 743 02:39:02 00:26:05 00:00:00 01:21:34 00:00:00 00:51:23
45 Janine Kekich AUS 738 02:39:18 00:26:55 00:00:00 01:26:30 00:00:00 00:45:53
46 Leigh-Anne Collins CAN 703 02:40:57 00:27:56 00:00:00 01:22:50 00:00:00 00:50:11
47 Melissa Hodgson AUS 742 02:44:01 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:24:41 00:00:00 00:54:10
48 Annick Souhami USA 711 02:46:22 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:25:18 00:00:00 00:54:19
49 Tracey Ricchini AUS 735 02:53:08 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:28:55 00:00:00 01:00:28
50 Tannis Forrest CAN 728 02:53:48 00:31:21 00:00:00 01:31:59 00:00:00 00:50:28
51 Adriana Russo BRA 712 02:56:33 00:25:37 00:00:00 01:34:47 00:00:00 00:56:09
52 Kirsten Thiel GER 727 03:05:42 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:42:50 00:00:00 00:59:55
Program notes:

Complete results