Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 30-34 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Kain 1963 USA 906 01:58:43 00:19:13 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:34:53
2 Colin Davis 1963 AUS 951 01:59:11 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:34:21
3 Othmar Brügger 1962 SUI 913 01:59:16 00:23:30 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:33:16
4 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 885 01:59:29 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:34:46
5 Roland Schumacher GER 969 01:59:41 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:35:44
6 Brooks Truskett 1963 USA 912 01:59:41 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:34:06
7 Tim Ogden AUS 955 02:00:09 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:35:11
8 Bruce Baxter NZL 890 02:00:15 00:20:44 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:35:39
9 Mark Sherlock NZL 892 02:00:22 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:06:06 00:00:00 00:34:29
10 James Nicholson AUS 954 02:00:27 00:21:02 00:00:00 01:05:18 00:00:00 00:34:07
11 Stephen Kmecak USA 907 02:00:38 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:35:41
12 Bill Boersma NZL 887 02:00:44 00:20:43 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:35:59
13 Tom Doughty GBR 923 02:01:03 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:07:28 00:00:00 00:32:40
14 Michael Anderson 1961 AUS 948 02:01:17 00:21:53 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:34:30
15 Terry Moore 1960 AUS 953 02:01:32 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:05:44 00:00:00 00:34:35
16 Jon Christensen USA 908 02:01:40 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:36:14
17 Mike Llerandi USA 909 02:01:46 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:06:43 00:00:00 00:34:51
18 Peter O'Sullivan NZL 888 02:02:18 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:35:09
19 Michael Prentice AUS 473 02:03:05 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:32:17
20 Ken Hight NZL 886 02:03:17 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:37:25
21 Mark Clayton AUS 949 02:03:24 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:36:20
22 Yves Pierrot FRA 919 02:03:26 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:07:03 00:00:00 00:36:01
23 Len Gushe CAN 902 02:03:32 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:38:06
24 Jeremy Oliver AUS 945 02:03:39 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:06:48 00:00:00 00:36:31
25 Stephen Dyke CAN 901 02:03:59 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:35:11
26 Bruce Odams NZL 894 02:04:14 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:09:18 00:00:00 00:35:42
27 Gary Neill RSA 884 02:04:16 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:06:13 00:00:00 00:37:26
28 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 914 02:04:30 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:06:25 00:00:00 00:37:15
29 Geoff Barnard 1963 CAN 897 02:04:59 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:36:02
30 Jon Appel USA 911 02:05:02 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:36:07
31 Henrik Joergensen DEN 920 02:05:03 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:06:41 00:00:00 00:36:16
32 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 932 02:05:16 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:36:21
33 Joseph Brugger 1962 SUI 973 02:05:23 00:25:29 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:36:22
34 David Grimes AUS 952 02:05:29 00:20:50 00:00:00 01:07:47 00:00:00 00:36:23
35 John Crimson AUS 950 02:05:35 00:22:10 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:36:24
36 Jean Claude Koenig RSA 881 02:05:47 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:08:25 00:00:00 00:36:25
37 Rae Bowdery GBR 922 02:05:48 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:08:27 00:00:00 00:36:09
38 Philip Lean 1964 AUS 956 02:05:55 00:19:30 00:00:00 01:08:09 00:00:00 00:36:27
39 Geoff Matthews 1962 NZL 889 02:06:04 00:21:11 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:36:28
40 Bruce Neill RSA 883 02:06:09 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:07:29 00:00:00 00:36:29
41 Ian Tindall GBR 930 02:06:12 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:36:30
42 Pierre St. Jacques CAN 904 02:06:21 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:08:33 00:00:00 00:36:31
43 Richard Smith AUS 946 02:06:30 00:21:36 00:00:00 01:08:12 00:00:00 00:36:32
44 Murray Healey NZL 895 02:06:32 00:21:07 00:00:00 01:07:13 00:00:00 00:36:33
45 Daryl Davis AUS 947 02:06:47 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:36:34
46 John Alderman NZL 891 02:07:13 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:09:10 00:00:00 00:36:35
47 John Madden IRL 957 02:08:18 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:07:39 00:00:00 00:36:36
48 Dai Richards GBR 926 02:08:25 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:36:37
49 Rick Mountain 1964 USA 910 02:08:31 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:36:38
50 Lawrence Oldershaw GBR 925 02:08:47 00:23:36 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:36:39
51 Masakatsu Kawamura 1960 JPN 960 02:08:57 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:00:00 00:36:40
52 Jyun Fukuiwatari JPN 959 02:09:10 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:36:41
53 David Thornton GBR 929 02:09:35 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:09:57 00:00:00 00:36:42
54 Thierry Lecourieux NCL 918 02:09:37 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:36:43
55 Barry Young CAN 905 02:10:22 00:24:17 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:36:44
56 Stuart Robinson 1962 GBR 927 02:10:52 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:10:49 00:00:00 00:36:45
57 Roger Carroll 1961 CAN 899 02:10:53 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:10:41 00:00:00 00:36:46
58 Andrea Merlatti ITA 915 02:11:03 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:10:27 00:00:00 00:36:47
59 Stuart Black GBR 921 02:11:06 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:10:34 00:00:00 00:36:48
60 Andrew Murray GBR 924 02:11:36 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:36:49
61 Dave Dougall RSA 880 02:11:56 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:36:50
62 Dan Vaughan GBR 931 02:12:04 00:24:32 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:36:51
63 Rick Court CAN 900 02:12:09 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:05:51 00:00:00 00:36:52
64 Paul Thomas 1960 GBR 928 02:12:25 00:23:15 00:00:00 01:12:00 00:00:00 00:36:53
65 Mitsuru Miyakawa JPN 967 02:12:34 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:36:54
66 Robert Blanchard CAN 898 02:13:23 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:12:32 00:00:00 00:36:55
67 Jakobus Botha RSA 972 02:15:04 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:14:15 00:00:00 00:36:56
68 Josef Everaldo Borges BRA 1478 02:15:06 00:24:52 00:00:00 01:17:31 00:00:00 00:36:57
69 Eric Broutte 1963 FRA 917 02:16:01 00:23:28 00:00:00 01:13:06 00:00:00 00:36:58
70 Koshiyuki Arai JPN 961 02:16:51 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:18:02 00:00:00 00:36:59
71 Nikio Ando JPN 962 02:17:36 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:13:20 00:00:00 00:36:60
72 Andrea Zecchini 1962 ITA 916 02:17:40 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:36:61
73 Kirk Jennings FIJ 939 02:20:23 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:17:59 00:00:00 00:36:62
74 David Jongsma CAN 903 02:20:37 00:27:00 00:00:00 01:12:57 00:00:00 00:36:63
75 Allan Chimes RSA 971 02:20:42 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:16:06 00:00:00 00:36:64
76 Tsuyoshi Yokoyama JPN 963 02:21:17 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:17:40 00:00:00 00:36:65
77 Silvio Cogine BRA 941 02:22:25 00:27:36 00:00:00 01:11:40 00:00:00 00:36:66
78 Jose Hernandez PUR 974 02:25:39 00:25:11 00:00:00 01:17:40 00:00:00 00:36:67
79 Tommy Lawrence IRL 958 02:25:52 00:29:01 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:36:68
80 Gilles Doris TAH 934 02:27:23 00:29:02 00:00:00 01:18:47 00:00:00 00:36:69
81 Francois Binois TAH 933 02:28:52 00:24:38 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:36:70
82 Jocimar De Carvalho BRA 943 02:29:41 00:29:40 00:00:00 01:17:43 00:00:00 00:36:71
83 John Pies HKG 896 02:33:54 00:25:04 00:00:00 01:21:21 00:00:00 00:36:72
84 Kunii Takeshi JPN 965 02:37:02 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:22:56 00:00:00 00:36:73
85 Bayard Gobrait TAH 935 02:37:22 00:30:49 00:00:00 01:24:42 00:00:00 00:36:74
86 William Rusia FIJ 940 02:41:20 00:30:20 00:00:00 01:18:21 00:00:00 00:36:75
87 Toshiki Takahashi JPN 986 02:41:38 00:31:14 00:00:00 01:19:27 00:00:00 00:36:76
88 Yukihisa Nakano JPN 964 02:47:00 00:30:15 00:00:00 01:31:01 00:00:00 00:36:77
89 Hiroshi Uemura JPN 968 03:15:53 00:33:42 00:00:00 01:43:57 00:00:00 00:36:78
DNS Martin Dvorak 1960 CZE 944 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:80
DNF Nick Erasmus RSA 970 DNF 00:20:05 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:36:79
Program notes:

Complete results