Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 40-44 Female AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 412 02:21:11 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:14:04 00:00:00 00:42:00
2 Missy Lestrange 1952 USA 413 02:21:26 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:15:46 00:00:00 00:42:20
3 Nola Smitheram NZL 391 02:25:02 00:25:13 00:00:00 01:16:48 00:00:00 00:43:01
4 Lorene Smith NZL 392 02:25:38 00:25:07 00:00:00 01:18:29 00:00:00 00:42:02
5 Claire Loggie CAN 405 02:26:00 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:17:20 00:00:00 00:42:52
6 Dian Bell NZL 390 02:26:10 00:25:10 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:00:00 00:43:13
7 Linda Lovig 1954 CAN 406 02:26:57 00:25:48 00:00:00 01:17:46 00:00:00 00:43:23
8 Julie Rooney NZL 393 02:27:27 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:17:29 00:00:00 00:43:22
9 Maggie Ward 1952 NZL 396 02:27:36 00:27:15 00:00:00 01:19:39 00:00:00 00:40:42
10 Gail Zinn AUS 435 02:27:45 00:25:22 00:00:00 01:21:01 00:00:00 00:41:22
11 Doris Trueman 1953 AUS 427 02:27:55 00:28:18 00:00:00 01:23:22 00:00:00 00:40:56
12 Christine Charle FRA 421 02:28:30 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:18:58 00:00:00 00:43:49
13 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 414 02:29:12 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:18:00 00:00:00 00:45:02
14 Marguerite Christophers 1954 NZL 394 02:29:51 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:20:08 00:00:00 00:41:57
15 Alison McQueen NZL 397 02:31:00 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:20:38 00:00:00 00:42:00
16 Robyn Brown AUS 437 02:31:18 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:21:31 00:00:00 00:44:35
17 Therese Small AUS 439 02:32:40 00:26:10 00:00:00 01:19:49 00:00:00 00:46:41
18 Susan Willard USA 415 02:33:20 00:30:00 00:00:00 01:20:40 00:00:00 00:42:40
19 Maureen Lawson NZL 395 02:33:33 00:30:49 00:00:00 01:17:04 00:00:00 00:45:40
20 Mary Davies USA 420 02:34:43 00:26:17 00:00:00 01:23:49 00:00:00 00:44:37
21 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 403 02:35:11 00:26:27 00:00:00 01:22:21 00:00:00 00:46:23
22 Toni Mounts USA 418 02:36:16 00:26:43 00:00:00 01:24:23 00:00:00 00:45:10
23 Mary Winston USA 419 02:36:18 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:25:30 00:00:00 00:42:14
24 Evelyn Vance 1950 USA 416 02:37:01 00:24:43 00:00:00 01:21:04 00:00:00 00:49:14
25 Joanne Stallard NZL 399 02:37:29 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:20:13 00:00:00 00:42:22
26 Cathy Bredt CAN 401 02:38:52 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:26:01 00:00:00 00:44:40
27 Ann Mccann RSA 428 02:38:56 00:28:34 00:00:00 01:22:45 00:00:00 00:47:37
28 Cathy Mckibbon 1953 CAN 407 02:40:11 00:32:15 00:00:00 01:21:03 00:00:00 00:46:53
29 Susan Robertson AUS 432 02:41:27 00:27:46 00:00:00 01:26:08 00:00:00 00:47:33
30 Bev Dickie NZL 398 02:41:45 00:31:11 00:00:00 01:22:13 00:00:00 00:48:21
31 Eve Savage GBR 425 02:42:21 00:30:35 00:00:00 01:25:11 00:00:00 00:46:35
32 Joan Tranmer 1953 CAN 411 02:43:27 00:28:51 00:00:00 01:23:35 00:00:00 00:51:01
33 Susan Davenport AUS 438 02:43:35 00:30:46 00:00:00 01:25:20 00:00:00 00:47:29
34 Linda Horowitz USA 417 02:43:44 00:27:23 00:00:00 01:28:21 00:00:00 00:48:00
35 Barb Rankin CAN 409 02:44:19 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:32:29 00:00:00 00:42:04
36 Susan Tovee CAN 410 02:44:31 00:29:01 00:00:00 01:34:55 00:00:00 00:40:35
37 Baillie Lynne CAN 400 02:44:30 00:30:50 00:00:00 01:28:32 00:00:00 00:45:08
38 Janice Macaulay AUS 431 02:45:50 00:27:40 00:00:00 01:25:16 00:00:00 00:52:54
39 Valerie Giles CAN 404 02:46:18 00:35:35 00:00:00 01:24:07 00:00:00 00:46:36
40 Jenny Bonnett AUS 436 02:46:58 00:29:40 00:00:00 01:23:59 00:00:00 00:53:19
41 Bridget Jocelynne AUS 430 02:47:20 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:28:54 00:00:00 00:49:27
42 Liz Campbell 1952 CAN 402 02:47:29 00:34:05 00:00:00 01:27:40 00:00:00 00:45:44
43 Ros Townsend Hope GBR 426 02:52:36 00:34:09 00:00:00 01:30:43 00:00:00 00:47:44
44 Maggie Pile GBR 424 02:58:39 00:33:01 00:00:00 01:32:48 00:00:00 00:52:50
45 Sue Macrowan 1953 GBR 423 03:01:15 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:37:03 00:00:00 01:00:54
46 Patricia Gordon GBR 422 03:01:43 00:28:49 00:00:00 01:44:12 00:00:00 00:48:42
47 Beatriz Holanda Sabbag BRA 429 03:18:55 00:37:53 00:00:00 01:43:03 00:00:00 00:57:59
48 Valerie Williams AUS 434 03:33:55 00:30:28 00:00:00 02:00:25 00:00:00 01:03:02
Program notes:

Complete results