Results: 1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championships | 60-64 Male AG
Wellington, New Zealand • 27 Nov, 1994
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Haase USA 644 02:26:14 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:16:16 00:00:00 00:44:38
2 Peter Howard GBR 666 02:27:28 00:27:07 00:00:00 01:16:36 00:00:00 00:43:45
3 Bill Baillie NZL 630 02:28:25 00:31:23 00:00:00 01:18:09 00:00:00 00:38:53
4 Leonard Fuxa USA 646 02:34:10 00:27:19 00:00:00 01:21:17 00:00:00 00:45:34
5 Tony Meadows GBR 657 02:37:00 00:29:29 00:00:00 01:24:00 00:00:00 00:43:31
6 Des Harding RSA 655 02:37:33 00:29:08 00:00:00 01:22:33 00:00:00 00:45:52
7 Hunter Temple 1934 USA 648 02:38:09 00:26:44 00:00:00 01:21:59 00:00:00 00:49:26
8 Roger Brockenbrough 1934 USA 647 02:40:00 00:33:15 00:00:00 01:23:10 00:00:00 00:43:35
9 Michael Dalton NZL 634 02:40:23 00:27:21 00:00:00 01:19:32 00:00:00 00:53:30
10 Charley Kennedy CAN 641 02:41:28 00:30:10 00:00:00 01:23:25 00:00:00 00:47:52
11 Peter Eldridge GBR 664 02:42:20 00:29:35 00:00:00 01:25:13 00:00:00 00:47:11
12 David Vass 1930 CAN 642 02:45:09 00:29:45 00:00:00 01:22:53 00:00:00 00:52:31
13 Bob Douglass USA 649 02:46:26 00:30:24 00:00:00 01:26:13 00:00:00 00:49:49
14 Edward Askew GBR 653 02:48:13 00:28:05 00:00:00 01:31:24 00:00:00 00:48:44
15 Peter Couttie 1930 AUS 657 02:48:22 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:27:54 00:00:00 00:50:45
16 Edward Wulbern USA 651 02:48:28 00:30:52 00:00:00 01:29:14 00:00:00 00:48:22
17 David Blackie NZL 633 02:49:14 00:25:32 00:00:00 01:26:38 00:00:00 00:57:04
18 Brad Leonard 1934 USA 853 02:49:56 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:29:07 00:00:00 00:49:09
19 Alan Schwartz USA 650 02:50:15 00:32:11 00:00:00 01:31:43 00:00:00 00:46:21
20 Alan Mcgregor NZL 635 02:51:09 00:28:35 00:00:00 01:23:09 00:00:00 00:59:25
21 David Harrison CAN 638 02:53:12 00:36:10 00:00:00 01:28:35 00:00:00 00:48:27
22 Bill Olsen USA 654 02:54:45 00:37:44 00:00:00 01:28:00 00:00:00 00:49:01
23 Robin Foubister NZL 631 02:55:56 00:32:58 00:00:00 01:26:13 00:00:00 00:56:45
24 Donald Frantz CAN 637 02:57:55 00:30:56 00:00:00 01:36:27 00:00:00 00:50:32
25 James Kent AUS 659 03:00:14 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:34:21 00:00:00 00:54:13
26 Geoffrey Gearing 1934 GBR 665 03:01:28 00:34:32 00:00:00 01:30:42 00:00:00 00:56:14
27 Paul Beenen GER 662 03:01:43 00:38:06 00:00:00 01:30:58 00:00:00 00:52:39
28 Greg Haugan USA 643 03:05:33 00:37:20 00:00:00 01:34:44 00:00:00 00:53:29
29 Gilbert Cole NZL 636 03:06:04 00:33:46 00:00:00 01:40:42 00:00:00 00:51:36
30 Knut Menschig GER 661 03:07:05 00:37:10 00:00:00 01:37:39 00:00:00 00:52:16
31 Robin Millhouse AUS 660 03:12:27 00:44:25 00:00:00 01:39:24 00:00:00 00:48:38
32 Julien Hutchinson CAN 639 03:13:43 00:35:25 00:00:00 01:36:20 00:00:00 01:01:58
33 Bruno Belei 1931 MON 656 03:16:00 00:38:25 00:00:00 01:44:36 00:00:00 00:52:59
34 Hugh Ivory AUS 658 03:41:48 00:55:16 00:00:00 01:49:24 00:00:00 00:57:08
DNS Sid Kastner CAN 640 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Eric Piper USA 645 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results