Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 22 01:43:19 00:31:29 00:01:07 00:54:08 00:00:39 00:16:00
2 Urs Dellsperger 1963 SUI 11 01:43:38 00:30:56 00:00:59 00:55:37 00:00:39 00:15:25
3 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 64 01:44:23 00:32:03 00:00:57 00:54:56 00:00:29 00:15:54
4 Jan Van Der Marel 1968 NED 71 01:45:06 00:32:02 00:00:00 00:55:54 00:00:00 00:17:08
5 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 56 01:45:45 00:31:53 00:00:56 00:56:37 00:00:39 00:15:39
6 Huub Maas 1970 NED 38 01:45:52 00:32:00 00:00:00 00:57:51 00:00:00 00:16:01
7 Greg Watson 1965 USA 74 01:46:00 00:31:39 00:01:07 00:56:32 00:00:59 00:15:41
8 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 7 01:46:01 00:33:18 00:00:00 00:56:07 00:00:38 00:15:57
9 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 14 01:46:07 00:31:52 00:01:02 00:57:13 00:00:00 00:15:59
10 Maurizio Medri ITA 43 01:46:49 00:33:15 00:00:00 00:56:58 00:00:40 00:15:55
11 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 52 01:46:50 00:32:00 00:01:12 00:56:58 00:00:47 00:15:53
12 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 62 01:47:05 00:31:56 00:00:55 00:56:44 00:00:41 00:16:47
13 Dan Murray CAN 46 01:47:37 00:31:55 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:41 00:15:40
14 Daniel Keller SUI 32 01:47:53 00:32:03 00:01:11 00:57:36 00:00:41 00:16:20
15 Raynard Tissink 1973 RSA 67 01:48:20 00:34:12 00:00:00 00:55:59 00:00:41 00:17:27
16 John Flemming AUS 18 01:48:28 00:32:39 00:01:00 00:57:37 00:00:39 00:16:31
17 Sylvain Dodet 1974 FRA 13 01:48:31 00:32:03 00:01:00 00:58:48 00:00:32 00:16:08
18 Milos Fox 1968 CZE 20 01:48:54 00:32:58 00:01:00 00:58:34 00:00:38 00:15:42
19 Christian Weiss GER 75 01:48:58 00:32:24 00:01:00 00:59:08 00:00:28 00:15:56
20 Christian Cazorla FRA 9 01:49:04 00:31:13 00:00:00 01:01:21 00:00:36 00:15:53
21 Eduardo Arenal 1969 ESP 4 01:49:11 00:31:45 00:00:54 00:59:55 00:00:35 00:16:00
22 Chris Willis USA 77 01:49:15 00:32:20 00:01:02 00:57:38 00:00:40 00:17:32
23 Bent Petersen DEN 54 01:49:19 00:33:07 00:01:04 00:58:19 00:00:40 00:16:07
24 Stefano Mainetti ITA 40 01:49:24 00:31:52 00:01:08 00:59:37 00:00:50 00:15:56
25 Emmanuel Faucher FRA 16 01:49:26 00:32:37 00:00:59 00:59:00 00:00:39 00:16:10
26 Koichi Yamamoto JPN 78 01:49:41 00:31:52 00:01:04 00:59:41 00:00:46 00:16:16
27 Gunther Forster AUT 19 01:49:42 00:33:11 00:01:01 00:58:23 00:00:33 00:16:32
28 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 65 01:49:49 00:32:19 00:01:25 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:16:03
29 Jonathan Hall 1972 AUS 28 01:50:11 00:32:23 00:00:57 00:55:47 00:00:38 00:20:23
30 David Burnett USA 8 01:50:29 00:32:28 00:01:01 00:59:53 00:00:40 00:16:26
31 Mark Mathews AUS 42 01:51:01 00:31:51 00:01:00 00:59:02 00:00:36 00:18:31
32 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 50 01:51:08 00:34:21 00:01:07 00:57:48 00:00:36 00:17:14
33 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 24 01:51:17 00:35:01 00:01:05 00:57:09 00:00:35 00:17:25
34 Umberto Guidetti ITA 26 01:51:24 00:32:03 00:01:07 01:01:48 00:00:47 00:15:37
35 Paul Thomas USA 83 01:51:38 00:32:26 00:00:00 01:00:08 00:00:49 00:18:14
36 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 70 01:51:38 00:34:29 00:01:00 00:58:06 00:00:33 00:17:31
37 Hideki Yamane 1968 JPN 79 01:51:45 00:34:21 00:00:57 00:58:02 00:00:46 00:17:38
38 Greg Whiteley USA 82 01:51:59 00:31:17 00:01:10 01:00:08 00:00:43 00:18:39
39 Mario Salazar Valdez 1970 MEX 60 01:52:07 00:30:50 00:00:56 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:17:34
40 Marc Herremans 1973 BEL 29 01:52:15 00:34:21 00:01:11 00:57:46 00:00:46 00:18:09
41 John Aalbers NED 1 01:52:36 00:33:06 00:00:56 01:00:09 00:00:40 00:17:44
42 Marcelo Raul Federico ARG 17 01:52:49 00:33:04 00:01:03 00:57:50 00:00:45 00:20:05
43 Claudio Andres Acebo ARG 2 01:53:01 00:31:20 00:01:13 01:03:51 00:00:51 00:15:44
44 Alberto Piacentini ITA 55 01:53:04 00:33:11 00:01:04 01:01:53 00:00:44 00:16:10
45 John Taylor GBR 56 01:53:21 00:31:18 00:01:05 01:04:18 00:00:42 00:15:56
46 Jaime Chimal MEX 81 01:53:30 00:32:18 00:01:08 01:01:34 00:00:43 00:17:44
47 Tjaar Niuwenhuizen RSA 69 01:53:32 00:32:01 00:00:58 01:03:10 00:00:32 00:16:49
48 Philippe Lie 1966 FRA 37 01:53:44 00:33:44 00:01:19 00:57:32 00:00:51 00:20:15
49 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 80 01:53:57 00:32:27 00:01:12 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:16:51
50 Mauricio Ninduiva BRA 49 01:54:08 00:33:51 00:01:21 01:00:57 00:00:55 00:17:02
51 John Wiberg 1968 USA 76 01:54:23 00:32:36 00:01:24 00:58:32 00:01:08 00:20:41
52 Rodney Gordon NZL 23 01:54:40 00:31:51 00:01:26 01:03:04 00:00:40 00:17:38
53 Martin Eriksson SWE 15 01:54:43 00:34:06 00:00:57 01:01:14 00:00:34 00:17:51
54 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 36 01:55:21 00:33:46 00:01:20 01:02:44 00:00:40 00:16:49
55 Andre Arantes BRA 3 01:55:43 00:34:06 00:01:00 01:02:40 00:00:44 00:17:09
56 Andrew Tuovinen 1963 CAN 68 01:55:49 00:34:27 00:01:01 01:02:17 00:00:39 00:17:22
57 Herwig Reinisch AUT 58 01:55:51 00:35:29 00:01:03 00:59:38 00:00:40 00:18:59
58 Colby Kneale GBR 33 01:56:20 00:32:52 00:01:34 01:00:44 00:01:00 00:20:08
59 Hermann Griesser AUT 25 01:56:30 00:35:28 00:01:02 01:01:14 00:00:37 00:18:07
60 David Picciano USA 84 01:56:41 00:31:40 00:01:16 01:04:26 00:00:52 00:18:26
61 Andrew Noble 1965 AUS 51 01:56:48 00:34:59 00:01:11 01:01:02 00:01:00 00:18:34
62 Christopher Ray GBR 57 01:57:20 00:33:53 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:56 00:20:12
63 Jorge Ayet Gisbert 1971 ESP 6 01:58:50 00:34:22 00:01:04 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:21:01
64 Richard Lee 1963 GBR 35 01:59:35 00:33:23 00:01:00 01:05:29 00:00:43 00:18:58
65 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 41 01:59:57 00:32:27 00:01:10 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:19:39
66 Juha Vehvilainen FIN 73 02:02:48 00:34:28 00:01:13 01:06:51 00:00:53 00:19:22
67 David Rowlands NZL 59 02:03:05 00:35:47 00:01:08 01:06:51 00:00:59 00:18:18
68 Dan Armijo USA 5 02:04:01 00:34:04 00:01:22 01:09:21 00:00:00 00:19:14
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.