Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barry Patterson CAN 854 01:57:29 00:36:59 00:00:59 01:00:52 00:01:01 00:17:38
2 Joe Whillock USA 845 02:02:35 00:39:06 00:00:54 01:02:12 00:00:53 00:19:30
3 Joe Carr 1943 USA 864 02:02:38 00:38:16 00:00:52 01:03:13 00:01:06 00:19:11
4 Ben Cronje RSA 863 02:04:46 00:37:36 00:00:54 01:05:55 00:01:12 00:19:09
5 Lei Vaessen NED 847 02:08:04 00:42:11 00:01:16 01:01:49 00:01:25 00:21:23
6 Peter Wonneberger GER 844 02:10:45 00:40:17 00:00:52 01:08:38 00:01:04 00:19:54
7 Alec Horn 1942 GBR 862 02:11:25 00:39:31 00:01:25 01:09:51 00:01:28 00:19:10
8 Lloyd Sampson 1943 USA 852 02:11:51 00:39:28 00:01:01 01:10:10 00:01:22 00:19:50
9 Peter Wood 1943 NZL 843 02:12:17 00:43:11 00:01:37 01:06:27 00:01:14 00:19:48
10 Danny Allgeier USA 867 02:13:30 00:44:55 00:00:58 01:05:51 00:01:13 00:20:33
11 Gert Stoltz RSA 850 02:14:18 00:44:28 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:01:32 00:21:03
12 Mike Mccarty 1945 USA 855 02:15:07 00:44:32 00:01:06 01:05:02 00:01:28 00:22:59
13 David Senger USA 851 02:15:15 00:42:37 00:00:54 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:24:08
14 Carmen Augustini CAN 866 02:16:02 00:43:08 00:01:28 01:07:30 00:01:33 00:22:23
15 Harald Wulf CAN 841 02:16:27 00:44:37 00:01:13 01:08:30 00:01:13 00:20:54
16 Bob Luck 1942 GBR 858 02:16:34 00:44:26 00:01:02 01:09:13 00:01:09 00:20:44
17 Otto Tylkowski GER 848 02:17:07 00:42:55 00:00:59 01:11:03 00:01:06 00:21:04
18 Carl Kuhn 1941 USA 859 02:18:19 00:43:23 00:00:00 01:10:18 00:01:16 00:23:22
19 Tom Murray USA 856 02:20:56 00:46:58 00:01:24 01:08:14 00:01:37 00:22:42
20 Jack Weiss USA 846 02:21:17 00:42:34 00:01:11 01:11:34 00:01:37 00:24:21
21 Geoffrey Hunt GBR 861 02:21:50 00:45:00 00:01:37 01:11:04 00:02:08 00:22:01
22 Miguel Angel Messineo ARG 857 02:22:39 00:43:09 00:01:06 01:12:21 00:01:37 00:24:26
23 Milton Benedict CAN 859 02:24:20 00:42:49 00:01:45 01:14:35 00:01:45 00:23:26
24 Gregory Kelly USA 860 02:24:33 00:44:47 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:01:49 00:26:53
25 Richard Woodruff USA 842 02:26:16 00:41:45 00:01:24 01:19:02 00:01:23 00:22:42
26 Keith Robson 1941 GBR 853 02:33:48 00:53:32 00:02:24 01:09:17 00:02:15 00:26:20
27 Bernhard Bonder GER 865 02:35:06 00:47:34 00:01:45 01:19:32 00:01:56 00:24:19
28 Hein Alberts RSA 868 02:37:21 00:55:15 00:01:19 01:13:47 00:01:23 00:25:37
29 Dave Thompson GBR 849 03:53:47 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.