Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Vanska AUS 2123 02:10:42 00:28:11 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:40:07
2 Cassie Mcwilliam 1966 USA 2146 02:12:25 00:27:42 00:02:38 01:04:52 00:01:49 00:35:23
3 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 2156 02:12:38 00:28:00 00:02:16 01:03:14 00:00:00 00:39:08
4 Jill Cederholm USA 2191 02:15:27 00:27:29 00:02:40 01:02:10 00:01:31 00:41:32
5 Fran Higgins AUS 2166 02:16:08 00:26:48 00:02:21 01:03:09 00:01:19 00:42:30
6 Jill Newman 1968 USA 2144 02:16:24 00:28:02 00:02:15 01:03:08 00:02:18 00:40:38
7 Kevyn Fusco USA 2175 02:16:51 00:28:04 00:02:29 01:04:50 00:01:17 00:40:10
8 Heather Gollnick 1970 USA 2172 02:18:07 00:29:08 00:02:31 01:02:37 00:02:24 00:41:23
9 Mary Eure USA 2183 02:18:40 00:32:16 00:02:19 01:00:56 00:02:26 00:40:37
10 Jenny Goettsche USA 2173 02:19:37 00:31:04 00:02:32 01:02:26 00:02:43 00:41:01
11 Belinda Paalvast NZL 2140 02:20:41 00:32:21 00:02:26 01:03:17 00:01:04 00:41:30
12 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 2124 02:21:16 00:29:12 00:02:31 01:07:18 00:02:20 00:39:53
13 Raeleigh Tennant AUS 2126 02:21:19 00:26:17 00:02:21 01:03:38 00:01:23 00:47:39
14 Karen Stokes USA 2127 02:22:16 00:30:36 00:02:35 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:43:50
15 Danielle Buchmann AUS 2194 02:22:48 00:31:10 00:00:00 01:07:45 00:01:22 00:42:29
16 Natalie Best RSA 2196 02:22:52 00:28:22 00:00:00 01:04:45 00:02:23 00:47:22
17 Kerilee Snatenchuk CAN 2129 02:23:12 00:27:58 00:03:33 01:03:36 00:01:30 00:46:25
18 Rachel Gamble GBR 2174 02:23:28 00:31:17 00:02:32 01:05:02 00:01:34 00:42:57
19 Shona Palmer BER 2139 02:23:44 00:26:19 00:03:08 01:08:00 00:02:47 00:43:27
20 Rachel Louise Dumont Playfair CAN 2135 02:23:46 00:30:33 00:02:30 01:03:57 00:02:38 00:44:06
21 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 2157 02:23:50 00:29:50 00:02:24 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:45:37
22 Leanne Yohemas-Hayes CAN 2120 02:23:52 00:29:54 00:03:13 01:05:43 00:01:25 00:43:35
23 Keiko Hoshi JPN 2165 02:24:03 00:32:23 00:02:20 01:05:59 00:02:24 00:40:58
24 Kath Willoughby GBR 2122 02:24:19 00:32:31 00:02:26 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:42:57
25 Esmeralda Guillen MEX 2168 02:24:34 00:35:17 00:02:30 01:06:30 00:02:40 00:37:33
26 Karin Love USA 2153 02:24:58 00:32:23 00:02:40 01:04:03 00:01:25 00:44:27
27 Veronica Granados Garcia 1969 MEX 2169 02:25:40 00:32:25 00:02:30 01:05:28 00:02:25 00:42:46
28 Kathy Reesor CAN 2134 02:25:41 00:29:41 00:02:35 01:04:45 00:01:23 00:47:13
29 Christine Roy CAN 2131 02:25:52 00:32:40 00:02:44 01:03:11 00:02:25 00:44:51
30 Norma Perez MEX 2136 02:25:56 00:26:42 00:02:36 01:06:18 00:02:54 00:47:24
31 Michelle Askey GBR 2198 02:26:24 00:31:45 00:02:35 01:03:46 00:02:06 00:46:12
32 Cherrie Fournier 1967 CAN 2176 02:26:35 00:31:05 00:02:29 01:05:48 00:01:20 00:45:52
33 Stephanie Mills NZL 2149 02:26:37 00:32:13 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:02:28 00:48:19
34 Shelly Farmer CAN 2181 02:26:49 00:30:20 00:02:34 01:04:52 00:02:30 00:46:33
35 Rocio Anuzeto MEX 2197 02:26:53 00:29:28 00:02:34 01:11:12 00:01:33 00:42:03
36 Shelley Kirkwood GBR 2161 02:27:03 00:33:04 00:03:06 01:04:02 00:02:35 00:44:15
37 Kumi Nakamatsu JPN 2145 02:27:07 00:30:29 00:02:42 01:08:45 00:03:02 00:41:58
38 Adele Lemaire CAN 2202 02:27:38 00:31:14 00:02:44 01:06:28 00:01:13 00:45:59
39 Stacy Leavitt CAN 2158 02:28:11 00:29:55 00:02:45 01:05:06 00:01:33 00:48:52
40 Belinda Collett GBR 2190 02:28:13 00:30:30 00:03:00 01:05:31 00:01:30 00:47:42
41 Jacqui Pepers AUS 2137 02:28:28 00:30:39 00:02:47 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:47:35
42 Brigitte Nimmo NZL 2143 02:28:33 00:30:09 00:02:40 01:06:26 00:02:42 00:46:35
43 Alessandra Brunelli ITA 2205 02:28:38 00:32:47 00:02:42 01:04:46 00:02:30 00:45:52
44 Jenny Anderson AUS 2200 02:29:16 00:31:07 00:02:50 01:05:13 00:01:15 00:48:50
45 Maricella Gomez MEX 2171 02:29:18 00:35:19 00:03:17 01:07:21 00:02:32 00:40:47
46 Kristen Hargraves CAN 2167 02:29:26 00:35:26 00:00:00 01:09:12 00:01:23 00:43:24
47 Tara Lee Marshall NZL 2150 02:29:40 00:32:35 00:02:26 01:07:11 00:00:00 00:47:27
48 Hanna Wolosky MEX 2121 02:29:48 00:32:24 00:02:44 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:45:58
49 Anna Folland GBR 2178 02:30:04 00:32:29 00:02:38 01:10:03 00:02:25 00:42:32
50 Bernadette Mcmillan GBR 2147 02:31:07 00:28:16 00:02:57 01:09:59 00:02:57 00:47:00
51 Bettina Ernst SUI 2184 02:32:16 00:36:14 00:02:45 01:03:29 00:02:32 00:47:12
52 Mika Sakane JPN 2130 02:32:27 00:30:07 00:03:11 01:06:07 00:01:38 00:51:25
53 Catherine Hughes GBR 2164 02:32:41 00:32:58 00:02:54 01:08:56 00:02:41 00:45:12
54 Colette Mcgee Denahan IRL 2203 02:33:00 00:30:35 00:02:44 01:06:02 00:01:37 00:51:59
55 Lucy Jude GBR 2162 02:33:12 00:32:46 00:03:11 01:07:25 00:02:00 00:47:57
56 Mirela Janice Eidt BRA 2185 02:33:22 00:30:59 00:02:42 01:05:30 00:02:38 00:51:32
57 Ana Alice Fernandez BRA 2179 02:34:29 00:27:25 00:02:56 01:09:04 00:01:36 00:53:30
58 Teresa Arribas ESP 2199 02:34:51 00:39:18 00:02:38 01:12:26 00:01:12 00:39:17
59 Sandra Peake AUS 2138 02:35:03 00:31:07 00:02:49 01:11:57 00:01:47 00:47:28
60 Penny Gorton GBR 2170 02:35:40 00:35:19 00:00:00 01:10:31 00:01:18 00:48:32
61 Alejandra Calcagno ARG 2192 02:37:10 00:29:40 00:03:29 01:11:35 00:03:05 00:49:23
62 Gemma Craig AUS 2201 02:37:46 00:33:09 00:03:13 01:05:47 00:01:28 00:54:11
63 Adriana Russo BRA 2204 02:37:53 00:31:00 00:02:47 01:11:19 00:02:40 00:50:08
64 Nicola Morrow GBR 2148 02:38:17 00:34:19 00:03:13 01:09:53 00:01:38 00:49:14
65 Lisa Lynam CAN 2152 02:39:00 00:35:20 00:02:41 01:09:43 00:02:40 00:48:34
66 Narda Liliana Forero 1969 COL 2177 02:39:22 00:30:29 00:02:46 01:12:32 00:03:20 00:50:14
67 Ana Faria POR 2182 02:39:44 00:36:50 00:02:46 01:09:42 00:01:26 00:48:57
68 Anna Karina Leadebal BRA 2159 02:41:08 00:33:04 00:02:33 01:15:23 00:01:42 00:48:23
69 Vicki Norton GBR 2142 02:41:25 00:32:36 00:02:52 01:09:29 00:02:52 00:53:31
70 Tere Rivera Pastrana MEX 2133 02:41:49 00:26:06 00:03:19 01:08:52 00:03:31 00:59:57
71 Helen Roach 1969 AUS 2132 02:41:56 00:30:25 00:03:08 01:11:43 00:01:41 00:54:52
72 Julie Fellows NZL 2180 02:42:19 00:35:21 00:02:55 01:12:55 00:00:00 00:51:03
73 Sarah Dixon CAY 2186 02:44:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:50:39 00:01:56 00:51:54
74 Sabrina Majella BRA 2151 02:46:00 00:36:50 00:02:39 01:13:12 00:02:46 00:50:38
75 Flavia De Castro BRA 2189 02:48:31 00:38:31 00:03:09 01:13:51 00:03:05 00:49:54
76 Jill Hutt HKG 2163 02:50:51 00:32:34 00:03:20 01:15:32 00:03:09 00:56:12
77 Catia Cristina Louzada BRA 2154 02:53:58 00:36:40 00:02:53 01:16:58 00:01:53 00:55:32
78 Natalee Brukhardt NZL 2193 02:54:26 00:29:52 00:03:36 01:19:28 00:03:42 00:57:45
79 Sinead O'Keefe CAY 2141 02:56:01 00:41:51 00:03:40 01:15:55 00:03:15 00:51:18
80 Vaska Janesvksa SRB 2206 03:04:26 00:42:46 00:02:59 01:17:02 00:01:26 01:00:13
81 Annette Staub GER 2128 03:11:42 00:38:24 00:03:59 01:20:49 00:02:19 01:06:08
82 Beatriz Loria CRC 2155 03:19:03 00:42:03 00:04:38 01:27:17 00:08:37 00:56:31
DNF Luciana Toscano BRA 2125 DNF 00:26:19 00:02:56 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Heidi Bischoff USA 2195 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Claud Da Rocha Costa De La Lima BRA 2188 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Celia De Souza BRA 2187 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Anabelle Landa MEX 2160 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results