Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Linda Horowitz USA 2623 02:32:18 00:34:57 00:02:33 01:09:14 00:02:50 00:42:44
2 Lesley Cliff 1948 GBR 2631 02:32:51 00:33:13 00:02:40 01:10:44 00:01:36 00:44:38
3 Sue Bathgate 1948 GBR 2637 02:33:11 00:38:05 00:02:54 01:05:34 00:02:43 00:43:55
4 Jeanne Yvonne Tucker USA 2605 02:33:49 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:12:00 00:01:43 00:45:12
5 Catherine Ribeyre 1949 FRA 2613 02:34:11 00:32:56 00:03:38 01:10:23 00:00:00 00:47:14
6 Hella Versfeld 1950 CAN 2601 02:34:16 00:29:12 00:03:22 01:08:50 00:03:33 00:49:19
7 Jane Meaker RSA 2620 02:34:39 00:35:21 00:02:43 01:06:08 00:01:31 00:48:56
8 Terese Van Lare 1949 NED 2603 02:36:30 00:40:34 00:02:50 01:06:23 00:02:25 00:44:18
9 Jane Birds GBR 2636 02:39:24 00:34:37 00:03:04 01:11:42 00:01:50 00:48:11
10 Toni Mounts USA 2618 02:40:19 00:35:27 00:02:57 01:11:12 00:01:38 00:49:05
11 Anne Page USA 2614 02:41:00 00:30:29 00:03:28 01:10:56 00:03:18 00:52:49
12 Margaret Sills 1950 GBR 2608 02:42:37 00:34:19 00:03:03 01:10:28 00:02:46 00:52:01
13 Kaeti Ecker USA 2628 02:44:05 00:31:54 00:02:43 01:11:23 00:02:14 00:55:51
14 Jenny Bonnett AUS 2633 02:44:31 00:39:17 00:04:00 01:08:16 00:03:02 00:49:56
15 Anne Telfer AUS 2606 02:45:25 00:34:56 00:02:50 01:14:17 00:02:59 00:50:23
16 Diane Rutene NZL 2610 02:46:19 00:36:06 00:03:08 01:10:26 00:01:56 00:54:43
17 Regina Fuchs GER 2626 02:47:08 00:44:51 00:02:54 01:09:26 00:01:42 00:48:15
18 Anne Viviani 1949 USA 2600 02:47:56 00:38:59 00:03:15 01:11:17 00:03:14 00:51:11
19 Bev Dickie NZL 2629 02:48:06 00:41:04 00:03:07 01:10:45 00:02:55 00:50:15
20 Marilyn Georgas CAN 2625 02:48:08 00:37:41 00:03:13 01:10:47 00:02:56 00:53:31
21 Elizabeth McFadden NZL 2617 02:49:25 00:38:59 00:02:58 01:12:24 00:02:35 00:52:29
22 Jeanette Sullivan USA 2607 02:49:37 00:38:06 00:03:58 01:12:04 00:03:02 00:52:27
23 Jo Adamson 1948 USA 2638 02:50:55 00:42:24 00:03:13 01:13:00 00:03:14 00:49:04
24 Barbara Kostner 1948 USA 2621 02:51:13 00:37:17 00:03:23 01:10:40 00:02:27 00:57:26
25 Lesley Tuggle USA 2604 02:52:59 00:40:22 00:03:01 01:15:26 00:02:59 00:51:11
26 Marjorie Milliken CAN 2619 02:53:05 00:35:10 00:03:04 01:11:41 00:02:00 01:01:10
27 Evelyn Vance 1950 USA 2602 02:53:51 00:38:39 00:03:05 01:13:21 00:02:16 00:56:30
28 Nancy Sharpe CAN 2609 02:54:52 00:40:52 00:02:59 01:15:32 00:03:09 00:52:20
29 Ramona Bohlander USA 2634 02:55:11 00:40:50 00:03:07 01:17:20 00:00:00 00:53:54
30 Sue Newell NZL 2616 02:58:02 00:39:20 00:03:04 01:11:36 00:03:31 01:00:31
31 Valerie Giles CAN 2624 02:58:17 00:45:21 00:03:01 01:16:37 00:04:17 00:49:01
32 Barbara Farrah CAN 2627 03:01:47 00:35:37 00:03:25 01:17:46 00:02:55 01:02:04
33 Sharon Adamchuk CAN 2639 03:08:01 00:43:22 00:03:32 01:20:07 00:02:09 00:58:51
34 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 2622 03:16:31 00:48:12 00:03:37 01:23:58 00:02:38 00:58:06
35 Liba Cunnings CAN 2630 03:18:52 00:55:54 00:04:37 01:23:33 00:02:42 00:52:06
36 Marguerite Cassin CAN 2632 03:29:49 01:02:26 00:03:58 01:23:34 00:03:49 00:56:02
37 Elizabeth Blauth BRA 2635 03:31:15 00:51:09 00:03:44 01:38:23 00:01:52 00:56:07
DNF Sharryn Oleskiw 1946 CAN 2615 DNF 00:42:16 00:03:21 01:08:40 00:02:05 00:00:00
DNF Jackie Riley GBR 2612 DNF 00:51:49 00:05:29 01:38:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results