Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
6 Gerard Cornelissen NED 1595 06:57:53 01:13:14 00:03:53 03:33:54 00:03:27 02:03:25
7 Dieter Holz 1950 GER 1495 06:59:54 01:06:45 00:03:41 03:41:17 00:03:14 02:04:57
8 Avier Rosu BEL 1515 07:14:53 01:07:45 00:03:12 03:38:18 00:03:01 02:22:37
9 Robert Oddoart FRA 1550 07:17:04 01:06:55 00:02:06 03:36:25 00:05:07 02:26:31
10 Georges Rocher FRA 1529 07:19:00 01:15:45 00:02:10 03:55:08 00:02:50 02:03:07
1 Yves Tabarant 1949 FRA 1556 06:16:36 00:59:45 00:03:29 03:22:40 00:02:36 01:48:06
2 Patrick Oliveau FRA 1572 06:25:53 01:01:45 00:03:23 03:22:57 00:02:40 01:55:08
3 Didier Beulet FRA 1578 06:37:05 01:16:13 00:03:07 03:24:04 00:02:47 01:50:54
4 Harry Webb GBR 1497 06:44:05 00:58:43 00:03:35 03:34:13 00:02:28 02:05:06
5 George Hilgeholt 1948 NZL 1583 06:46:45 00:55:18 00:02:37 03:33:55 00:01:52 02:13:03
11 Angel Delgado Salvador ESP 1516 07:21:17 01:09:45 00:02:14 03:43:40 00:03:02 02:22:36
12 Scott Balfour 1947 GBR 1506 07:21:33 01:17:42 00:07:28 03:53:32 00:02:54 01:59:57
13 Alain Martin-villefou FRA 1552 07:22:13 01:12:15 00:01:56 03:42:38 00:03:36 02:21:48
14 Marc Olivier FRA 1573 07:23:24 01:15:55 00:01:55 03:44:00 00:02:58 02:18:36
15 Alain Buquet FRA 1575 07:29:15 01:16:42 00:03:20 03:40:11 00:02:07 02:26:55
16 Bernard Lescuyer FRA 1559 07:30:47 01:14:36 00:03:56 03:51:25 00:02:39 02:18:11
17 Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 1579 07:31:23 01:08:45 00:03:40 03:50:06 00:05:03 02:23:49
18 Ernst Vogtenhuber AUT 1510 07:34:10 01:22:29 00:03:04 03:50:07 00:02:10 02:16:20
19 Patrick Montjallard FRA 1571 07:39:58 01:11:45 00:03:28 03:51:12 00:03:55 02:29:38
20 Christian Bourgaux FRA 1561 07:42:37 01:12:45 00:03:12 03:55:03 00:02:50 02:28:47
21 Lothar Meinert GER 1493 07:44:24 01:14:45 00:03:50 03:46:19 00:04:52 02:34:38
22 Walter Moser SUI 1591 07:45:24 01:15:45 00:03:31 03:50:43 00:02:49 02:32:36
23 Jean Pierre Valentin BEL 1513 07:46:32 01:22:45 00:02:00 03:59:13 00:03:39 02:18:55
24 Bernard Viveret FRA 1540 07:46:59 01:10:28 00:05:42 03:48:56 00:03:55 02:37:58
25 Christian Nabot FRA 1539 07:47:03 01:16:32 00:04:18 03:55:00 00:02:19 02:28:54
26 Joze Tanko SLO 1587 07:47:09 01:01:03 00:04:35 04:02:10 00:04:02 02:35:19
27 Gidi Gruger AUT 1511 07:47:26 01:09:55 00:03:24 03:57:04 00:02:48 02:34:15
28 Evaristo Monti FRA 1554 07:56:17 01:09:45 00:03:20 04:05:34 00:03:47 02:33:51
29 Bernard Estienne FRA 1527 07:56:19 01:28:21 00:04:01 03:46:38 00:03:05 02:34:14
30 Jean Claude Sabaine FRA 1530 07:57:47 01:15:00 00:03:29 04:01:25 00:02:54 02:34:59
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 4000 m., Bike 120 km, Run 32 km.