Results: 1996 Cleveland ITU Triathlon World Championships | Junior Women B
Cleveland, United States • 25 Aug, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rebekah Keat 1978 AUS 51 02:04:26 00:23:23 00:01:26 00:59:49 00:01:42 00:38:04
2 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 21 02:06:23 00:22:11 00:01:34 01:01:42 00:01:42 00:39:12
3 Ina Reinders 1979 GER 22 02:07:02 00:23:25 00:01:29 01:02:55 00:01:42 00:37:29
4 Kerstin Weiblen GER 23 02:07:19 00:23:09 00:01:39 01:02:49 00:01:46 00:37:52
5 Andrea Walkó 1978 HUN 13 02:08:42 00:22:17 00:01:30 01:03:41 00:01:43 00:39:27
6 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 50 02:10:04 00:21:49 00:01:27 01:02:19 00:01:43 00:42:44
7 Aletta Gulyás 1979 HUN 9 02:11:24 00:23:10 00:01:29 01:04:01 00:01:45 00:40:58
8 Karen Mcevoy CAN 59 02:13:21 00:23:36 00:01:41 01:06:14 00:01:53 00:39:55
9 Marissa Iddow AUS 53 02:14:07 00:22:14 00:01:37 01:01:30 00:01:57 00:46:48
10 Erika Varga HUN 14 02:14:11 00:22:13 00:01:45 01:06:17 00:01:53 00:42:04
11 Susan Trimble CAN 56 02:14:33 00:23:24 00:01:39 01:05:40 00:02:12 00:41:37
12 Dan Wang 1980 CHN 88 02:14:42 00:24:03 00:01:58 01:05:31 00:02:32 00:40:35
13 Gabriella Piros 1979 HUN 10 02:15:35 00:24:48 00:01:30 01:06:27 00:01:42 00:41:04
14 Jenny Mann AUS 52 02:15:40 00:23:22 00:01:30 01:02:22 00:01:52 00:46:33
15 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 38 02:16:37 00:23:33 00:01:38 01:07:42 00:01:57 00:41:46
16 Sara Brinkley 1979 USA 81 02:16:50 00:26:35 00:01:41 01:05:03 00:01:57 00:41:32
17 Carrie Kroll USA 79 02:17:09 00:23:10 00:01:49 01:09:00 00:02:16 00:40:52
18 Leanda Cave 1978 GBR 49 02:17:42 00:21:57 00:01:35 01:08:24 00:01:54 00:43:50
19 Karin Djurback SWE 5 02:17:44 00:23:24 00:01:30 01:07:38 00:01:53 00:43:16
20 Noelle Kniaziew CAN 64 02:17:58 00:26:42 00:01:31 01:03:49 00:01:49 00:44:06
21 Anna Ivanova 1979 RUS 89 02:18:07 00:24:45 00:01:38 01:07:16 00:01:57 00:42:30
22 Clara Arribas 1978 ESP 73 02:18:40 00:23:18 00:01:49 01:11:45 00:01:57 00:39:50
23 Andrea Kropkóné Golubics 1978 HUN 7 02:18:43 00:26:46 00:01:41 01:04:19 00:01:57 00:44:00
24 Joanne Hinde 1979 GBR 86 02:19:10 00:24:41 00:01:49 01:08:06 00:01:58 00:42:34
25 Christiane Mcevoy CAN 60 02:19:29 00:24:55 00:01:42 01:05:32 00:01:58 00:45:22
26 Aline Garza 1980 MEX 29 02:19:35 00:24:44 00:01:37 01:09:03 00:02:08 00:42:04
27 Samantha Dompier 1978 USA 80 02:20:38 00:24:52 00:01:53 01:08:25 00:01:54 00:43:33
28 Eva Dollinger 1978 AUT 24 02:20:53 00:23:35 00:01:47 01:07:29 00:02:09 00:45:52
29 Kate Annen CAN 57 02:21:00 00:27:38 00:02:00 01:08:45 00:02:24 00:40:13
30 Tara Quinn CAN 61 02:23:10 00:26:33 00:01:38 01:11:06 00:01:53 00:41:59
31 Megan White USA 76 02:24:51 00:23:08 00:01:57 01:10:04 00:02:31 00:47:11
32 Loane Do Amaral BRA 39 02:25:41 00:24:51 00:01:32 01:09:48 00:02:05 00:47:25
33 Karina Fernandez 1978 CRC 19 02:25:53 00:26:32 00:01:52 01:12:53 00:02:24 00:42:12
34 Elke Uribe MEX 31 02:26:00 00:24:59 00:01:50 01:12:35 00:02:27 00:44:09
35 Amanda Hornibrook CAN 58 02:26:27 00:28:50 00:01:46 01:11:58 00:02:06 00:41:47
36 Helen De Sean Lima BRA 40 02:27:37 00:31:33 00:02:04 00:56:00 00:02:08 00:55:52
37 Monique Steinbach AUT 25 02:27:52 00:28:41 00:01:44 01:11:47 00:02:10 00:43:30
38 Aejandria Espinoza MEX 32 02:28:30 00:26:35 00:01:40 01:14:27 00:02:05 00:43:43
39 Jill Percy CAN 63 02:29:01 00:27:15 00:01:43 01:12:34 00:01:52 00:45:37
40 Kristi Willenberg USA 82 02:29:10 00:26:26 00:01:43 01:10:51 00:02:29 00:47:41
41 Rowena Curr RSA 18 02:30:15 00:24:20 00:01:58 01:13:30 00:02:40 00:47:47
42 Quenby Swinson USA 75 02:31:45 00:26:38 00:01:53 01:10:45 00:02:15 00:50:14
43 Andrea Gloria MEX 34 02:32:10 00:28:46 00:01:38 01:14:34 00:01:53 00:45:19
44 Karina Margarita Flores MEX 33 02:38:16 00:28:47 00:01:39 01:17:33 00:02:03 00:48:14
45 Karlene Melo VEN 83 02:41:48 00:31:15 00:02:06 01:14:47 00:02:27 00:51:13
Program notes:

Athletes 16 and 17 years old.
These results are the same than AG 16/17 F