Results: 1996 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 19 May, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 8 01:45:00 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:54:22 00:00:00 00:31:17
2 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 5 01:45:00 00:19:08 00:00:00 00:54:42 00:00:00 00:31:10
3 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 46 01:45:41 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:55:09 00:00:00 00:31:52
4 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 1 01:45:49 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:55:12 00:00:00 00:32:04
5 Mark Lees AUS 42 01:45:54 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:54:27 00:00:00 00:32:11
6 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 44 01:46:06 00:18:16 00:00:00 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:32:18
7 Chippy Slater AUS 43 01:46:27 00:18:49 00:00:00 00:54:50 00:00:00 00:32:48
8 Lachlain Vollmerhause CAN 41 01:46:40 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:55:25 00:00:00 00:32:53
9 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 37 01:46:44 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:54:39 00:00:00 00:32:51
10 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 16 01:47:01 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:54:29 00:00:00 00:33:15
11 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 24 01:47:13 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:54:25 00:00:00 00:33:28
12 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 14 01:47:16 00:19:10 00:00:00 00:54:44 00:00:00 00:33:22
13 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 11 01:47:25 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:55:21 00:00:00 00:33:35
14 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 65 01:47:35 00:19:16 00:00:00 00:54:34 00:00:00 00:33:45
15 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 29 01:47:39 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:55:27 00:00:00 00:33:34
16 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 53 01:47:43 00:18:40 00:00:00 00:55:17 00:00:00 00:33:46
17 Dan Murray CAN 7 01:47:44 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:56:33 00:00:00 00:31:49
18 Mark O'Donnell NZL 49 01:47:48 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:54:59 00:00:00 00:33:46
19 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 3 01:47:53 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:56:07 00:00:00 00:32:07
20 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 6 01:47:57 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:55:14 00:00:00 00:34:01
21 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 15 01:48:03 00:18:05 00:00:00 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:34:14
22 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 12 01:48:08 00:18:22 00:00:00 00:55:30 00:00:00 00:34:16
23 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 34 01:48:30 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:32:43
24 Andy Kelsey 1967 USA 52 01:48:36 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:34:38
25 Henrik Nöbbelin 1970 SWE 22 01:48:51 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:55:15 00:00:00 00:35:00
26 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 19 01:48:57 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:56:12 00:00:00 00:33:15
27 Makoto Nagatome JPN 61 01:48:57 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:56:10 00:00:00 00:33:16
28 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 33 01:49:05 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:55:27 00:00:00 00:35:09
29 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 26 01:49:10 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:56:09 00:00:00 00:33:24
30 Peter Clode NZL 48 01:49:12 00:19:42 00:00:00 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:33:22
31 Andrew Macmartin 1972 CAN 4 01:49:29 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:54:29 00:00:00 00:35:45
32 Yoshinori Tamura JPN 64 01:49:32 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:33:54
33 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 9 01:49:34 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:54:54 00:00:00 00:35:53
34 Luis Cattapreta BRA 10 01:49:38 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:56:17 00:00:00 00:33:51
35 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 28 01:49:46 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:56:25 00:00:00 00:34:10
36 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 59 01:49:49 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:54:48 00:00:00 00:35:58
37 Borja Oses ESP 30 01:49:55 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:34:13
38 Abe Rogers USA 54 01:50:13 00:19:49 00:00:00 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:34:25
39 Taro Shirato JPN 58 01:50:33 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:56:17 00:00:00 00:34:49
40 Vanny Favotto ITA 23 01:50:35 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:34:45
41 Leonardo Casadio Jardim 1969 BRA 13 01:50:44 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:34:58
42 Chuck Veylupek 1969 USA 25 01:50:49 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:56:19 00:00:00 00:35:01
43 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 31 01:50:51 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:56:27 00:00:00 00:34:55
44 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 56 01:50:57 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:56:15 00:00:00 00:35:09
45 Toshi Nakayama 1962 JPN 57 01:51:00 00:19:51 00:00:00 00:55:48 00:00:00 00:35:21
46 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 63 01:51:06 00:19:07 00:00:00 00:54:36 00:00:00 00:37:23
47 Hiro Yamaguchi JPN 18 01:51:21 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:35:36
48 Maurizaio Debene ITA 27 01:51:29 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:56:15 00:00:00 00:35:42
49 Curtis Ready CAN 40 01:52:13 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:56:11 00:00:00 00:36:26
50 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 32 01:53:25 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:57:04 00:00:00 00:37:44
51 Hiroteru Saito JPN 60 01:58:12 00:19:12 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:40:44
DNF Tony Deboom 1968 USA 20 DNF 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:55:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nataniel Llerandi 1968 USA 2 DNF 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:55:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takuya Shibata JPN 62 DNF 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:55:56 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paulo Miyashiro 1976 BRA 36 DNF 00:18:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 50 DNF 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jared Letica 1970 NZL 47 DNF 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 38 DNF 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 17 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Maximiliano 1971 BRA 35 DNF 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 21 DNF 00:19:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mike Trees 1962 GBR 55 DNF 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Armor CAN 39 DNF 00:21:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Knowles AUS 45 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Scott Ballance NZL 51 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00