Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 41 03:47:05 00:24:27 00:01:46 02:07:35 00:00:46 01:12:29
2 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 2 03:47:54 00:24:16 00:01:42 02:06:21 00:01:08 01:14:26
3 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 48 03:49:20 00:24:18 00:01:50 02:06:10 00:01:06 01:15:53
4 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 56 03:49:29 00:24:52 00:01:31 02:07:24 00:00:46 01:14:53
5 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 51 03:50:01 00:24:09 00:01:50 02:07:51 00:00:51 01:15:16
6 Peter Sandvang 1968 DEN 19 03:50:34 00:26:05 00:01:43 02:03:02 00:01:10 01:18:33
7 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 34 03:50:45 00:25:56 00:01:38 02:06:15 00:00:51 01:16:03
8 Chuck Veylupek 1969 USA 65 03:51:49 00:26:07 00:01:57 02:05:49 00:01:08 01:16:44
9 Andriy Yastrebov 1970 UKR 14 03:52:33 00:26:18 00:01:46 02:05:43 00:00:49 01:17:54
10 Bent Andersen 1964 DEN 20 03:53:20 00:26:14 00:02:09 02:07:42 00:01:06 01:16:10
11 Christopher Legh AUS 39 03:53:40 00:26:03 00:01:37 02:03:47 00:00:59 01:21:13
12 Rolf Lautenbacher 1966 GER 60 03:53:47 00:27:03 00:01:43 02:06:07 00:01:20 01:17:32
13 Matthias Klumpp 1968 GER 62 03:54:29 00:26:59 00:01:49 02:07:20 00:01:06 01:17:14
14 Holger Lorenz 1969 GER 61 03:54:34 00:26:08 00:01:42 02:05:59 00:01:08 01:19:35
15 Eric Lacaze FRA 84 03:54:58 00:26:01 00:01:41 02:06:04 00:01:03 01:20:07
16 Stefan Holzner 1968 GER 63 03:55:03 00:27:02 00:01:52 02:04:57 00:01:08 01:20:02
17 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 76 03:56:07 00:26:24 00:01:38 02:05:51 00:01:08 01:21:02
18 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 44 03:56:25 00:27:41 00:01:46 02:06:36 00:00:56 01:19:25
19 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 23 03:56:41 00:25:52 00:01:42 02:06:18 00:01:06 01:21:40
20 Bruce Thomas USA 38 03:57:18 00:25:49 00:02:00 02:06:02 00:01:03 01:22:22
21 Grant Webster AUS 37 03:57:38 00:27:18 00:01:35 02:07:16 00:00:58 01:20:30
22 Dirk Van Gossum 1962 BEL 36 03:57:53 00:27:39 00:01:47 02:06:17 00:01:20 01:20:47
23 Sylvain Le Bris FRA 85 03:58:34 00:26:02 00:01:43 02:08:24 00:01:03 01:21:19
24 Uwe Widmann GER 64 03:58:47 00:26:14 00:01:37 02:08:10 00:01:13 01:21:31
25 Ricardo Cardeno 1971 COL 81 04:00:03 00:26:01 00:01:34 02:08:58 00:01:03 01:22:24
26 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 83 04:00:10 00:26:44 00:01:52 02:07:35 00:01:13 01:22:45
27 Taro Shirato JPN 46 04:00:13 00:25:57 00:01:38 02:08:33 00:00:53 01:23:10
28 Eric Harr USA 74 04:00:35 00:26:41 00:01:56 02:04:50 00:01:03 01:26:06
29 Cyrille Neveu 1973 FRA 87 04:00:44 00:26:05 00:01:39 02:06:05 00:01:13 01:25:39
30 Eduardo Arenal 1969 ESP 22 04:01:53 00:30:07 00:01:45 02:11:24 00:01:16 01:17:20
31 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 79 04:02:47 00:25:02 00:01:54 02:07:23 00:01:26 01:27:02
32 Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 82 04:03:18 00:26:53 00:02:09 02:07:04 00:01:13 01:25:59
33 Walter Torburn NZL 57 04:03:49 00:27:20 00:01:43 02:12:43 00:01:09 01:20:54
34 Sebastien Libicz 1973 FRA 86 04:04:03 00:26:03 00:01:51 02:05:59 00:01:01 01:29:09
35 Cristian Bustos Mancilla 1965 CHI 92 04:04:53 00:26:14 00:01:57 02:05:45 00:01:04 01:29:53
36 Greg Thompson USA 71 04:05:29 00:26:06 00:01:52 02:13:22 00:01:06 01:23:03
37 Boris Tanev 1976 BUL 90 04:06:04 00:25:59 00:01:49 02:08:21 00:00:57 01:28:58
38 Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 67 04:06:37 00:27:45 00:02:07 02:11:27 00:01:13 01:24:05
39 Jasper Blake CAN 29 04:06:53 00:27:33 00:01:37 02:14:11 00:00:57 01:22:35
40 Peter Valentyik 1968 USA 68 04:07:23 00:26:00 00:01:50 02:06:07 00:01:12 01:32:14
41 Federico Girasole 1970 ITA 77 04:08:51 00:30:05 00:01:56 02:11:18 00:01:14 01:24:18
42 Jason Ormston RSA 55 04:09:45 00:29:32 00:02:30 02:11:21 00:01:05 01:25:17
43 Tim Stewart GBR 50 04:09:47 00:30:11 00:02:01 02:11:09 00:01:09 01:25:17
44 Hideki Yamane 1968 JPN 47 04:10:19 00:28:42 00:01:41 02:12:58 00:01:03 01:25:55
45 Martin Breedijk 1968 NED 52 04:10:40 00:27:31 00:02:02 02:15:06 00:01:08 01:24:53
46 Mark Matthews AUS 40 04:11:25 00:26:21 00:01:48 02:07:55 00:00:59 01:34:22
47 Patrick Brown USA 69 04:12:14 00:26:25 00:01:49 02:07:55 00:01:08 01:34:57
48 Francisco Zurob CHI 11 04:13:11 00:27:22 00:02:04 02:06:49 00:01:08 01:35:48
49 Peter Ouchterlony CAN 28 04:13:18 00:28:39 00:02:20 02:12:20 00:01:03 01:28:56
50 Ralph Hienkens NED 53 04:14:01 00:27:43 00:01:59 02:11:35 00:01:20 01:31:24
51 Richard Pady 1974 CAN 26 04:14:24 00:27:35 00:01:36 02:16:20 00:01:01 01:27:52
52 Lars Mattson SWE 89 04:14:43 00:27:50 00:02:24 02:13:15 00:01:08 01:30:06
53 Don King CAN 27 04:17:49 00:29:20 00:01:55 02:16:57 00:01:17 01:28:20
54 Dan Dethier 1962 LUX 75 04:19:04 00:29:41 00:02:12 02:11:23 00:01:09 01:34:39
55 John Sillery 1972 USA 91 04:19:09 00:30:00 00:01:56 02:23:31 00:01:07 01:22:35
56 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 49 04:20:14 00:30:04 00:01:48 02:11:23 00:01:12 01:35:47
57 James Stephenson CAN 32 04:20:29 00:24:23 00:02:00 02:15:21 00:01:14 01:37:31
58 Daniel Labarca CHI 13 04:23:38 00:32:42 00:02:12 02:20:41 00:01:21 01:26:42
59 Calvin Zaryski 1968 CAN 31 04:24:07 00:29:57 00:02:32 02:21:17 00:01:49 01:28:32
60 Cyle Sage USA 73 04:24:23 00:24:31 00:01:58 02:10:00 00:01:21 01:46:33
61 Brian Carter RSA 54 04:25:47 00:28:34 00:01:56 02:24:58 00:00:58 01:29:21
62 Yaniv Atzmon ISR 21 04:32:53 00:26:19 00:01:55 02:20:42 00:01:18 01:42:39
63 Redgy Tytgat BEL 93 04:44:53 00:40:20 00:02:27 02:24:52 00:01:34 01:35:40
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1900 m, bike 90 km, run 21.6 km.
All finishing athletes are listed.