Results: 1997 Auckland ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Auckland, New Zealand • 27 Apr, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 01:49:12 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:30:20
2 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 01:49:16 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:30:23
3 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:49:21 00:18:54 00:00:00 00:59:59 00:00:00 00:30:27
4 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:49:42 00:19:15 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:30:43
5 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:49:44 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:30:44
6 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 01:49:56 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:59:22 00:00:00 00:31:01
7 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:50:04 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:31:10
8 Darren Carnell AUS 01:50:24 00:19:05 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:32:07
9 Troy McKinna AUS 01:50:33 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:32:15
10 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:50:54 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:31:52
11 Eamon Nunn AUS 01:51:19 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:32:15
12 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 01:51:44 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:59:47 00:00:00 00:32:38
13 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:51:49 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:32:08
14 Mark O'Donnell NZL 01:51:54 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:32:59
15 Peter Clode NZL 01:52:06 00:20:01 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:32:23
16 Hayden Woolley NZL 01:52:14 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:33:17
17 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:52:26 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:32:36
18 Frank Clarke CAN 01:52:43 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:58:48 00:00:00 00:33:07
19 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:52:57 00:19:06 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:34:03
20 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:53:05 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:33:14
21 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:53:11 00:19:39 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:33:37
22 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 01:53:45 00:20:11 00:00:00 00:59:40 00:00:00 00:33:53
23 Luke Grattan AUS 01:54:18 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:00:19 00:00:00 00:34:15
24 Stephan Sheldrake NED 01:54:55 00:20:07 00:00:00 00:59:38 00:00:00 00:35:07
25 Ingo Geifes AUT 01:55:02 00:19:50 00:00:00 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:35:15
26 Andrew Vane NZL 01:55:52 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:59:23 00:00:00 00:36:07
27 Bryan Rhodes 1973 NZL 01:56:18 00:19:22 00:00:00 01:00:19 00:00:00 00:36:35
28 Brian Bozarth HKG 01:56:37 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:36:49
DNF Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN DNF 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results