Results: 1997 Embrun ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Embrun, France • 15 Aug, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 02:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 02:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 02:03:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Greg Bennett 1972 AUS 02:05:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 02:06:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Steeve Laurent 1971 FRA 02:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 02:06:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 02:06:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 02:06:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 02:06:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Frank Clarke CAN 02:07:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 02:07:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 02:08:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Scott Forbes 1975 GBR 02:08:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Wes Hobson 1966 USA 02:08:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 02:08:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Peter Meinhold GER 02:08:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 02:08:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 02:09:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 02:09:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 02:09:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 02:09:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 02:09:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 02:10:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 02:10:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 02:10:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Gilles Reboul 1969 FRA 02:10:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 02:10:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 02:10:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 02:11:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Trent Chapman 1976 AUS 02:11:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 02:11:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 02:11:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Markus Forster 1975 GER 02:11:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 02:17:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Makoto Nagatome JPN 02:28:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Incomplete results.