Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Patrick Guelfo FRA 335 01:53:59 00:32:27 00:00:00 01:37:08 00:00:00 00:16:51
2 John Loney CAN 306 01:54:31 00:38:28 00:00:00 01:37:28 00:00:00 00:17:03
3 Ignacio Gonzalez Franco 1965 ESP 316 01:57:26 00:32:01 00:00:00 01:40:35 00:00:00 00:16:51
4 Ronan Salaun FRA 368 01:58:10 00:32:27 00:00:00 01:40:33 00:00:00 00:17:37
5 Ian White GBR 345 01:58:18 00:33:25 00:00:00 01:41:13 00:00:00 00:17:05
6 Frank Alvarez USA 326 01:59:53 00:33:03 00:00:00 01:41:18 00:00:00 00:18:35
7 Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR 340 02:01:22 00:31:45 00:00:00 01:42:41 00:00:00 00:18:41
8 Luis Miguel Garijo Gomez ESP 361 02:01:36 00:32:51 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 01:02:12
9 Paul Rogers 1965 GBR 344 02:01:48 00:32:29 00:00:00 01:44:37 00:00:00 00:17:11
10 Joseba Mikel Ortega Agote 1966 ESP 359 02:02:37 00:34:01 00:00:00 01:44:15 00:00:00 00:18:22
11 Charles Drayton USA 327 02:02:44 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:46:05 00:00:00 00:16:39
12 John Scott GBR 343 02:03:01 00:33:22 00:00:00 01:45:47 00:00:00 00:17:14
13 Craig Lowry USA 325 02:03:15 00:32:58 00:00:00 01:45:14 00:00:00 00:18:01
14 Sandro Dallago 1963 ITA 353 02:03:24 00:34:21 00:00:00 01:45:38 00:00:00 00:17:46
15 Andrew Wood AUS 300 02:03:27 00:33:11 00:00:00 01:45:12 00:00:00 00:18:15
16 Dave Arnold GBR 342 02:03:46 00:34:53 00:00:00 01:44:41 00:00:00 00:19:05
17 Pieter Bezuidnhout RSA 356 02:03:48 00:32:56 00:00:00 01:46:47 00:00:00 00:17:01
18 Alex Williamson USA 333 02:03:49 00:34:35 00:00:00 01:45:18 00:00:00 00:18:31
19 Bill Withman USA 332 02:04:37 00:34:01 00:00:00 01:45:38 00:00:00 00:18:59
20 Paul Newman AUS 301 02:04:44 00:32:39 00:00:00 01:45:13 00:00:00 00:19:31
21 John Rawlings 1967 GBR 336 02:04:56 00:35:05 00:00:00 01:46:33 00:00:00 00:18:23
22 Tim Grose GBR 347 02:05:18 00:36:06 00:00:00 01:46:17 00:00:00 00:19:01
23 Ilkka Jarvimaki FIN 366 02:05:48 00:34:59 00:00:00 01:47:19 00:00:00 00:18:29
24 Elliott Rodda USA 330 02:05:58 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:46:55 00:00:00 00:19:03
25 Chris Cook 1962 GBR 341 02:06:14 00:35:51 00:00:00 01:47:32 00:00:00 00:18:42
26 Cesar Perez Nuño ESP 319 02:06:15 00:34:56 00:00:00 01:48:25 00:00:00 00:17:50
27 Joel Kinnunen 1966 USA 334 02:06:17 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:47:17 00:00:00 00:19:00
28 Duncan Pearson GBR 339 02:06:20 00:36:02 00:00:00 01:47:34 00:00:00 00:18:46
29 Julio Cervantes Blasquez MEX 364 02:06:21 00:34:45 00:00:00 01:48:38 00:00:00 00:17:43
30 Pedro Bustamante Martinez ESP 320 02:06:24 00:35:52 00:00:00 01:47:22 00:00:00 00:19:02
31 Garrie Prosser GBR 337 02:06:39 00:33:57 00:00:00 01:47:43 00:00:00 00:18:56
32 Jonny May GBR 346 02:06:45 00:35:05 00:00:00 01:48:37 00:00:00 00:18:08
33 Timothy Reilly USA 329 02:07:34 00:34:55 00:00:00 01:47:59 00:00:00 00:19:35
34 Frank Webster CAN 363 02:08:30 00:34:36 00:00:00 01:49:53 00:00:00 00:18:37
35 Giuseppe Diflumeri ITA 348 02:08:37 00:33:55 00:00:00 01:50:22 00:00:00 00:18:15
36 Pedro Pujana Ortube ESP 322 02:09:36 00:36:08 00:00:00 01:50:34 00:00:00 00:19:02
37 Dan Howat CAN 307 02:09:39 00:33:56 00:00:00 01:51:29 00:00:00 00:18:10
38 Jose Luis Gonzalez Temprano ESP 315 02:10:11 00:34:06 00:00:00 01:51:55 00:00:00 00:18:16
39 Robert Davidson RSA 358 02:10:27 00:36:18 00:00:00 01:50:44 00:00:00 00:19:43
40 Roberto Santi ITA 350 02:10:29 00:35:46 00:00:00 01:50:34 00:00:00 00:19:55
41 Allen Bard 1967 CAN 308 02:11:08 00:35:27 00:00:00 01:51:47 00:00:00 00:19:21
42 Dale Cliff AUS 303 02:11:14 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:52:24 00:00:00 00:18:50
43 Kornelis Bijlsma NED 367 02:11:25 00:38:16 00:00:00 01:51:32 00:00:00 00:19:53
44 Glyn Wade 1967 GBR 338 02:11:49 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:51:31 00:00:00 00:20:18
45 Joseph Mabodla RSA 357 02:12:07 00:32:28 00:00:00 01:55:01 00:00:00 00:17:06
46 Juan Carlos Posada Hernando ESP 323 02:12:46 00:36:54 00:00:00 01:53:39 00:00:00 00:19:07
47 Giampaolo Panzera ITA 352 02:13:20 00:35:50 00:00:00 01:52:07 00:00:00 00:21:13
48 Ross Walmsley CAN 312 02:14:05 00:36:45 00:00:00 01:54:00 00:00:00 00:20:05
49 Marc Guilfoyley AUS 302 02:14:12 00:36:14 00:00:00 01:54:47 00:00:00 00:19:25
50 Javier Barroeta Echavarria ESP 324 02:15:10 00:36:53 00:00:00 01:53:10 00:00:00 00:22:00
51 Antonio Carlos Ribeiro BRA 305 02:17:27 00:37:53 00:00:00 01:55:04 00:00:00 00:22:23
52 Jesus Hernandez Agustin ESP 362 02:17:33 00:35:51 00:00:00 01:57:15 00:00:00 00:20:18
53 Annibale Lillu ITA 351 02:17:40 00:36:56 00:00:00 01:56:56 00:00:00 00:20:44
54 Nick Nielsen CAN 310 02:18:41 00:39:06 00:00:00 01:57:35 00:00:00 00:21:06
55 Wim Van Biljon RSA 355 02:19:16 00:38:37 00:00:00 01:57:50 00:00:00 00:21:26
56 Raymond Paris 1967 CAN 311 02:21:08 00:40:33 00:00:00 01:59:42 00:00:00 00:21:26
57 Stephen Smith USA 331 02:23:39 00:41:11 00:00:00 01:59:06 00:00:00 00:24:33
58 Roberto Monari ITA 349 02:24:04 00:38:58 00:00:00 02:02:19 00:00:00 00:21:45
59 Angel Javier Garcia Sanchez 1967 ESP 318 02:25:58 00:40:27 00:00:00 02:04:22 00:00:00 00:21:36
60 Jose Luis Alvarez Garcia ESP 317 02:28:30 00:40:41 00:00:00 02:08:29 00:00:00 00:20:01
61 Massimo Cecchi 1948 ITA 354 02:32:13 00:43:30 00:00:00 02:09:11 00:00:00 00:23:02
62 Jose Ramon Diez Gomez ESP 321 02:33:09 00:42:49 00:00:00 02:08:56 00:00:00 00:24:13
63 Michael Murphy CAN 309 02:42:36 00:51:04 00:00:00 02:16:48 00:00:00 00:25:48
64 Antonio Carlos Da Silva Barros BRA 304 02:45:20 00:39:42 00:00:00 02:16:26 00:00:00 00:28:54
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.