Results: 1997 Monte Carlo ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Monte Carlo, Monaco • 29 Jun, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:56:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:56:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:56:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 01:57:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:57:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 01:57:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:57:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 01:57:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:57:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 01:57:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 01:57:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Darren Carnell AUS 01:57:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:57:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 01:58:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA 01:58:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:58:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Francisco Javier Marco 1975 ESP 01:58:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:58:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 01:58:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Sebastian Liebicz FRA 01:58:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:58:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:59:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:59:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 01:59:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:59:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:59:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:59:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:59:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 01:59:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:59:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 02:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 02:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 02:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 02:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 02:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 02:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA 02:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Ákos Schumacher 1973 HUN 02:02:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Jean Sebastian Leuba SUI 02:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Mark O'Donnell NZL 02:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 02:02:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 02:03:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 02:04:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Hayden Woolley NZL 02:05:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Rick Mountain 1964 USA 02:06:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Boris Tanev 1976 BUL 02:06:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 02:08:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00