Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:53:24 00:18:19 00:00:51 01:02:41 00:00:51 00:30:38
2 András Héczey 1977 HUN 01:53:37 00:18:38 00:01:03 01:02:19 00:00:57 00:30:36
3 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 01:54:15 00:18:59 00:00:57 01:01:57 00:00:53 00:31:25
4 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 01:54:59 00:18:14 00:00:58 01:02:42 00:01:00 00:32:00
5 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 01:55:16 00:19:48 00:00:48 01:01:17 00:00:53 00:32:25
6 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 01:55:25 00:18:34 00:01:04 01:02:13 00:00:48 00:32:41
7 Arturo Garza Heiras 1977 MEX 01:55:38 00:19:42 00:00:57 01:01:13 00:00:48 00:32:52
8 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:55:44 00:18:36 00:01:06 01:02:19 00:00:51 00:32:49
9 Bryce Quirk 1978 AUS 01:55:58 00:18:54 00:00:54 01:02:13 00:00:51 00:33:02
10 Christopher Balleis 1977 GER 01:56:10 00:19:12 00:00:57 01:01:39 00:00:53 00:33:24
11 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:56:16 00:18:40 00:01:26 01:01:57 00:00:54 00:33:13
12 David Henestrosa Roca ESP 01:56:19 00:19:57 00:00:56 01:00:59 00:00:57 00:33:26
13 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 01:56:21 00:20:00 00:00:56 01:01:06 00:00:53 00:33:26
14 Bert Jammaer 1980 BEL 01:56:30 00:20:04 00:00:57 01:00:58 00:00:48 00:33:36
15 Bruno Gagliardi 1978 BRA 01:56:40 00:19:35 00:00:54 01:01:21 00:00:56 00:33:50
16 William Smith 1977 NZL 01:56:42 00:18:34 00:00:57 01:02:25 00:00:57 00:33:43
17 Yuri Kliukhin RUS 01:56:42 00:18:41 00:01:18 01:02:03 00:01:06 00:33:30
18 Antonio Perez Morin 1978 ESP 01:56:47 00:19:50 00:01:03 01:01:09 00:00:56 00:33:45
19 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 01:56:52 00:18:46 00:00:54 01:02:14 00:00:51 00:34:03
20 Guillaume Dechavanne 1978 FRA 01:57:00 00:19:06 00:01:03 01:01:50 00:00:56 00:34:01
21 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:57:21 00:19:40 00:00:56 01:01:22 00:00:51 00:34:29
22 Levi Maxwell 1978 AUS 01:57:27 00:18:36 00:00:54 01:02:21 00:00:53 00:34:38
23 Carlos Cremaschi CHI 01:57:38 00:19:03 00:01:06 01:01:53 00:00:48 00:34:42
24 Luke Harrop 1977 AUS 01:57:52 00:18:05 00:00:57 01:02:56 00:00:54 00:34:52
25 Péter Radics 1979 HUN 01:58:08 00:19:10 00:01:00 01:01:49 00:00:53 00:35:14
26 Sean Smith USA 01:58:12 00:19:37 00:01:18 01:01:08 00:01:08 00:34:57
27 János Szabó 1979 HUN 01:58:22 00:19:57 00:00:54 01:01:08 00:00:54 00:35:27
28 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 01:58:47 00:18:40 00:01:03 01:02:17 00:00:56 00:35:47
29 Stefan Hintze 1977 GER 01:58:48 00:18:28 00:01:04 01:02:28 00:00:51 00:35:54
30 Nathan Stretch NZL 01:59:14 00:20:00 00:00:57 01:01:03 00:00:56 00:36:12
31 Alejandro Santamaria Perez 1977 ESP 01:59:25 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:32:15
32 James Gilfillan GBR 01:59:44 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:35:35
33 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 02:00:41 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:38:22
34 Josh Fuller USA 02:00:54 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:38:04
35 Glenn Anderson NZL 02:01:04 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:38:00
36 Alexander Bagazeev RUS 02:01:16 00:20:10 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:33:49
37 Mark Roland AUS 02:01:40 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:38:44
38 Bruno Arochi Castillo 1978 MEX 02:01:54 00:20:57 00:00:00 01:05:10 00:00:00 00:33:49
39 Satoshi Kitso JPN 02:01:59 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:34:45
40 Bryan Rother 1979 USA 02:02:00 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:38:52
41 Anthony Smucler CAN 02:02:08 00:18:18 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:36:50
42 Bruno Khuori 1977 BRA 02:02:16 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:34:10
43 Daniel Barrera MEX 02:02:20 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:55 00:00:00 00:35:06
44 Brandon Beckman USA 02:02:37 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:39:33
45 Damian Max NZL 02:02:40 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:05:04 00:00:00 00:34:34
46 Daniel Niederreiter 1978 AUT 02:02:50 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:38:58
47 Gerald Horvath 1978 AUT 02:02:55 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:34:57
48 Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 02:03:14 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:35:52
49 Jinyao Liu CHN 02:03:30 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:36:07
50 Steven Croft AUS 02:03:44 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:36:58
51 Brian White 1979 USA 02:04:04 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:38:05
52 Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 02:04:13 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:36:53
53 Carlos Perez COL 02:04:25 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:38:07
54 Zhigang Huangfu CHN 02:04:25 00:21:13 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:36:14
55 Andreas Vinnaccia 1979 SWE 02:04:31 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:37:13
56 Carlos Catulini VEN 02:05:04 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:05:25 00:00:00 00:37:46
57 Richard Haines 1980 GBR 02:05:16 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:37:55
58 Daniel Wells 1980 CAN 02:05:29 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:38:15
59 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 02:05:53 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:04:44 00:00:00 00:37:38
60 Richard Woolrich 1978 RSA 02:05:54 00:20:13 00:00:00 01:05:22 00:00:00 00:37:46
61 Leonid Ivanov 1980 RUS 02:06:09 00:20:02 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:35:59
62 Jean-Sebastien Rioux CAN 02:06:17 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:04:26 00:00:00 00:39:55
63 Hartley Humphreys RSA 02:06:53 00:21:44 00:00:00 01:06:19 00:00:00 00:36:44
64 Fernando Cesar BRA 02:07:07 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:34:34
65 Robert Schelin 1978 SWE 02:07:18 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:35:52
66 Marcelo Arichuluaga 1979 ARG 02:07:31 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:37:17
67 James Endicott HKG 02:07:31 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:37:30
68 Osamu Hirata JPN 02:07:31 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:34:50
69 Stephen Sheridan IRL 02:07:46 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:39:32
70 Sergio Buniotto BRA 02:08:25 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:38:06
71 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 02:08:50 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:09:09 00:00:00 00:38:34
72 Chris Jamieson CAN 02:09:45 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:07:40 00:00:00 00:39:35
73 Peter Williams GBR 02:10:06 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:42:52
74 Allan Alfonso Villanueva Flores 1978 MEX 02:10:24 00:21:54 00:00:00 01:08:10 00:00:00 00:37:59
75 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 02:10:25 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:40:15
76 Daniel Hernandez USA 02:11:12 00:20:16 00:00:00 01:08:37 00:00:00 00:40:20
77 Mark Higgins 1979 IRL 02:11:18 00:21:17 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:41:21
78 Rinat Asmiatullin 1981 RUS 02:11:47 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:09:29 00:00:00 00:39:46
79 Anthony Joyce CAN 02:12:07 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:08:32 00:00:00 00:40:22
80 Chris Dimmell CAN 02:13:07 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:40:33
81 Greg De Villiers RSA 02:14:58 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:39:24
82 Chundi Lu CHN 02:18:12 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:14:28 00:00:00 00:41:27
83 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 02:20:25 00:19:41 00:00:00 01:11:23 00:00:00 00:47:22
84 Jonathan Fong SGP 02:20:26 00:21:33 00:00:00 01:12:48 00:00:00 00:43:35
DNF Adam Cairns IRL DNF 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eugene Wai Yong Chan MAS DNF 00:22:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Chow How Kai HKG DNF 00:23:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim Don 1978 GBR DNF 00:18:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlucio Fraga 1978 BRA DNF 00:24:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ronan Guirey IRL DNF 00:23:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rob Joy GBR DNF 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pavel Kremlevski 1979 RUS DNF 00:18:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Lam Ka Kin HKG DNF 00:21:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL DNF 00:21:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oleg Rantzow 1977 GER DNF 00:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robin Simpson ZIM DNF 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyrone Van Rensburg ZIM DNF 00:23:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Weimer 1979 GER DNF 00:18:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hong Wong Io MAC DNF 00:24:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gerard Yeo SGP DNF 00:20:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Triplicane Hari IND DNF 00:20:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manoel Lopes BRA DNF 00:28:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francisco Serrano Plowell 1980 MEX DNF 00:21:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luis Alfonso Misael Cabrera Gomez 1977 MEX DNF 00:18:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Martinez PAR DNF 00:29:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jason Gooding 1979 TTO DNF 00:24:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (2 laps)
Complete results