Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Kain 1963 USA 01:55:57 00:18:26 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:33:13
2 Michael Anderson 1961 AUS 01:55:58 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:31:39
3 Tim Roberts AUS 01:56:31 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:33:26
4 Tom Doughty GBR 01:57:08 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:31:41
5 Tim Ogden AUS 01:57:09 00:20:35 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:31:49
6 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 01:57:18 00:20:25 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:33:08
7 Mark Clayton AUS 01:57:20 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:32:40
8 Peter Taylor AUS 01:57:53 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:33:28
9 Andrew Pheely AUS 01:58:35 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:04:46 00:00:00 00:33:15
10 Len Gushe CAN 01:59:39 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:03:03 00:00:00 00:36:06
11 Glen Tasker NZL 02:01:12 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:35:46
12 Mark Ariens AUS 02:02:28 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:34:59
13 Andrew Cooper AUS 02:02:35 00:21:43 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:34:04
14 Gary Smith AUS 02:03:10 00:21:39 00:00:00 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:34:34
15 Lee O'Connor USA 02:03:20 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:07:35 00:00:00 00:33:39
16 Jon Rawlings GBR 02:03:49 00:20:30 00:00:00 01:06:57 00:00:00 00:34:33
17 Michael Thorén 1962 SWE 02:03:52 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:35:17
18 Brian Greensmith GBR 02:04:11 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:05:12 00:00:00 00:38:33
19 Daniel Frauenheim USA 02:04:26 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:35:11
20 Piers Pirow 1965 RSA 02:04:30 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:07:02 00:00:00 00:35:19
21 Robert Allison GBR 02:04:31 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:06:50 00:00:00 00:35:24
22 Geoff Barnard 1963 CAN 02:04:37 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:34:11
23 Mike Grey NZL 02:05:02 00:19:58 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:39:19
24 John Cain AUS 02:05:11 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:38:32
25 Patrice Le Mire FRA 02:05:12 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:06:21 00:00:00 00:34:23
26 Darragh Walshe 1967 NZL 02:05:51 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:06:49 00:00:00 00:37:24
27 Mike Prentice AUS 02:06:19 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:37:54
28 Glyn Wade 1967 GBR 02:06:37 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:06:59 00:00:00 00:35:01
29 Alwyn De Kock RSA 02:07:02 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:34:23
30 Greg Bryce GBR 02:07:06 00:22:43 00:00:00 01:08:23 00:00:00 00:33:58
31 Noel Lyons GBR 02:07:12 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:09:17 00:00:00 00:32:37
32 Carlos Eugênio Ferraro 1965 BRA 02:07:23 00:21:06 00:00:00 01:09:04 00:00:00 00:35:39
33 Trevor Petersen RSA 02:07:25 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:11:07 00:00:00 00:34:02
34 Michael Ferris AUS 02:07:28 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:33:03
35 Andres Kerese VEN 02:07:41 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:09:24 00:00:00 00:35:34
36 Rick Collard GBR 02:07:57 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:07:59 00:00:00 00:38:18
37 Bruce Squires CAN 02:07:57 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:09:05 00:00:00 00:36:37
38 Dave Candy GBR 02:08:11 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:35:45
39 Donny Forsyth 1966 USA 02:08:28 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:37:28
40 Mark Garratt GBR 02:08:31 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:09:00 00:00:00 00:34:38
41 Paul Bredell RSA 02:08:54 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:38:46
42 Pedro Berumen MEX 02:08:57 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:35:44
43 Phil Edmunds CAN 02:09:08 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:06:54 00:00:00 00:37:36
44 David Stevens USA 02:10:19 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:40:34
45 Hiroki Hosoki JPN 02:11:36 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:11:10 00:00:00 00:33:35
46 Stephen Wing CAN 02:14:38 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:10:56 00:00:00 00:36:19
47 Regis Wild 1967 FRA 02:15:07 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:11:28 00:00:00 00:38:08
48 Christophe Loutre FRA 02:16:57 00:27:05 00:00:00 01:08:39 00:00:00 00:39:03
49 Yasuhiro Nakajima 1965 JPN 02:17:21 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:13:20 00:00:00 00:38:28
50 Kelly Kramp 1962 BAH 02:17:56 00:27:18 00:00:00 01:11:36 00:00:00 00:37:11
51 Neil Shand GBR 02:19:56 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:12:51 00:00:00 00:39:48
52 Alberto Kruschewsky 1964 BRA 02:21:34 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:17:44 00:00:00 00:40:40
53 Salvatore Segreto ITA 02:22:22 00:26:04 00:00:00 01:15:17 00:00:00 00:38:36
54 Alexandre Bernardo BRA 02:23:31 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:18:15 00:00:00 00:39:45
55 Tony Granger CAY 02:24:22 00:28:23 00:00:00 01:14:01 00:00:00 00:39:18
56 Nick Feyer HKG 02:24:45 00:23:26 00:00:00 01:16:19 00:00:00 00:42:32
57 Helio Bandeira Neves BRA 02:31:43 00:27:04 00:00:00 01:18:56 00:00:00 00:43:10
58 Anibal Jorge BRA 02:34:57 00:28:09 00:00:00 01:21:27 00:00:00 00:42:57
59 Trevor Todd BER 02:39:28 00:30:37 00:00:00 01:23:10 00:00:00 00:42:39
60 Stephen Parker HKG 02:43:16 00:33:50 00:00:00 01:21:48 00:00:00 00:44:43
61 Haston Liu Wai Ming HKG 02:43:50 00:34:13 00:00:00 01:16:37 00:00:00 00:50:18
DNF Paul Brew GBR DNF 00:18:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giannis Koutsogiannis GRE DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kin Man Lee HKG DNF 00:29:37 00:00:00 01:34:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Martinez VEN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leon Tobias 1965 RSA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francois Binois TAH DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results