Results: 1997 Stockholm ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Stockholm, Sweden • 26 Jul, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:48:40 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:55:56 00:00:00 00:32:01
2 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 01:48:58 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:56:01 00:00:00 00:32:24
3 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:49:06 00:19:22 00:00:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 00:32:26
4 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:49:18 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:56:01 00:00:00 00:32:38
5 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 01:49:46 00:19:43 00:00:00 00:55:29 00:00:00 00:33:09
6 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:49:49 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:32:19
7 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:49:55 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:33:04
8 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 01:50:01 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:55:46 00:00:00 00:32:37
9 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 01:50:10 00:21:00 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:00:00 00:32:39
10 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:50:19 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:56:07 00:00:00 00:32:50
11 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 01:50:23 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:55:35 00:00:00 00:33:39
12 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 01:50:27 00:20:41 00:00:00 00:55:24 00:00:00 00:32:58
13 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:50:32 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:55:24 00:00:00 00:32:59
14 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:50:45 00:19:38 00:00:00 00:55:35 00:00:00 00:33:54
15 Darren Carnell AUS 01:50:46 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:34:02
16 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:50:49 00:20:26 00:00:00 00:55:40 00:00:00 00:33:19
17 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:50:51 00:20:22 00:00:00 00:55:34 00:00:00 00:33:25
18 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:50:51 00:19:21 00:00:00 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:34:10
19 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada 1970 ESP 01:50:55 00:20:29 00:00:00 00:55:34 00:00:00 00:33:23
20 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:50:55 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:56:09 00:00:00 00:33:22
21 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:50:56 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:55:53 00:00:00 00:34:12
22 Trent Chapman 1976 AUS 01:51:10 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:55:52 00:00:00 00:34:35
23 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:51:13 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:55:34 00:00:00 00:33:47
24 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:51:21 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:55:44 00:00:00 00:33:45
25 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:51:24 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:55:20 00:00:00 00:34:03
26 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:51:28 00:20:58 00:00:00 00:55:01 00:00:00 00:34:06
27 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 01:51:32 00:20:23 00:00:00 00:55:34 00:00:00 00:34:08
28 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 01:51:33 00:19:24 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:34:49
29 Alexander Courtney AUS 01:51:41 00:19:44 00:00:00 00:56:13 00:00:00 00:34:12
30 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:52:02 00:19:09 00:00:00 00:53:46 00:00:00 00:37:38
31 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:52:02 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:55:04 00:00:00 00:34:40
32 Chris McCormack 1973 AUS 01:52:03 00:19:53 00:00:00 00:55:26 00:00:00 00:35:24
33 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:52:03 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:35:22
34 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:52:06 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:55:16 00:00:00 00:34:44
35 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:52:07 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:55:42 00:00:00 00:34:34
36 Joachim Willen 1972 SWE 01:52:11 00:19:18 00:00:00 00:55:55 00:00:00 00:35:27
37 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:52:20 00:20:33 00:00:00 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:34:43
38 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 01:52:21 00:20:08 00:00:00 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:34:49
39 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 01:52:34 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:55:33 00:00:00 00:35:07
40 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:52:37 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:55:18 00:00:00 00:35:20
41 Will Vargas COL 01:52:42 00:20:32 00:00:00 00:55:41 00:00:00 00:35:05
42 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 01:52:44 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:56:03 00:00:00 00:36:12
43 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 01:52:51 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:55:25 00:00:00 00:35:16
44 Luc Huntjens 1971 NED 01:52:58 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:55:56 00:00:00 00:36:09
45 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:53:02 00:20:24 00:00:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 00:35:21
46 Enrique Quevedo Huerta MEX 01:53:06 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:36:18
47 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:53:08 00:19:29 00:00:00 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:35:27
48 Paul O'Brien AUS 01:53:09 00:19:11 00:00:00 00:55:58 00:00:00 00:36:24
49 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 01:53:29 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:55:46 00:00:00 00:35:49
50 Tomas Wiker 1971 SWE 01:53:31 00:19:56 00:00:00 00:55:28 00:00:00 00:36:48
51 Craig Atkinson AUS 01:53:37 00:19:14 00:00:00 00:56:07 00:00:00 00:37:00
52 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:53:44 00:20:47 00:00:00 00:57:38 00:00:00 00:33:55
53 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:53:50 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:55:50 00:00:00 00:37:16
54 Henry Olander FIN 01:53:51 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:55:03 00:00:00 00:36:14
55 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 01:53:53 00:20:20 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:36:13
56 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 01:53:55 00:20:28 00:00:00 00:55:42 00:00:00 00:36:17
57 Ingo Geifes AUT 01:53:56 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:55:39 00:00:00 00:37:13
58 Marcos Barrantes ESP 01:54:04 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:57:07 00:00:00 00:34:22
59 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:54:13 00:19:27 00:00:00 00:56:45 00:00:00 00:36:33
60 Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA 01:54:18 00:21:10 00:00:00 00:57:12 00:00:00 00:34:27
61 Mark Lees AUS 01:54:21 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:56:59 00:00:00 00:34:34
62 Allan Mansson 1975 DEN 01:54:26 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:55:19 00:00:00 00:36:58
63 Marcel Vifian 1969 USA 01:54:35 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:57:15 00:00:00 00:34:45
64 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:54:37 00:20:13 00:00:00 00:55:59 00:00:00 00:37:04
65 Bernardo Zetina MEX 01:54:51 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:57:33 00:00:00 00:34:58
66 Francisco Javier Marco 1975 ESP 01:55:00 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:56:43 00:00:00 00:37:33
67 Sylvain Bignet FRA 01:55:06 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:57:04 00:00:00 00:35:26
68 Per Johansson SWE 01:55:12 00:21:09 00:00:00 00:57:13 00:00:00 00:35:25
69 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:55:25 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:57:39 00:00:00 00:35:25
70 Erik Johnsen 1972 NOR 01:55:34 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:55:30 00:00:00 00:38:57
71 Ricardo Costa 1976 POR 01:55:50 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:57:10 00:00:00 00:36:01
72 András Héczey 1977 HUN 01:56:27 00:20:49 00:00:00 00:57:36 00:00:00 00:36:38
73 Scott Forbes 1975 GBR 01:56:32 00:21:11 00:00:00 00:57:08 00:00:00 00:36:46
74 Brian Bozarth HKG 01:56:37 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:39:00
75 Jonas Colting 1973 SWE 01:56:45 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:57:52 00:00:00 00:36:52
76 Rick Mountain 1964 USA 01:57:14 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:57:17 00:00:00 00:37:32
77 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:57:24 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:57:25 00:00:00 00:37:25
78 Huib Rost 1975 NED 01:57:38 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:57:21 00:00:00 00:37:45
79 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:57:48 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:57:19 00:00:00 00:37:54
80 Elliot Ellicock GBR 01:58:37 00:21:20 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:35:52
81 Tom Soderdahl FIN 01:58:37 00:22:13 00:00:00 00:59:08 00:00:00 00:35:45
82 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 02:00:38 00:20:56 00:00:00 00:57:31 00:00:00 00:40:52
83 Pedro Cordeiro 1967 POR 02:01:10 00:22:41 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:38:07
84 Rafael Zubillaga URU 02:02:35 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:35:53
85 Claus Crone 1978 DEN 02:03:12 00:22:12 00:00:00 00:59:16 00:00:00 00:40:22
86 Snorre Nicolaisen NOR 02:04:59 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:38:19
DNF Peter Clode NZL DNF 00:22:01 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Hill 1975 AUS DNF 00:19:48 00:00:00 00:55:32 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Rehula 1973 CZE DNF 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:55:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER DNF 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:55:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nigel Wynter JAM DNF 00:23:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabrizio Ferraresi 1966 ITA DNF 00:20:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jean Sebastian Leuba SUI DNF 00:20:35 00:00:00 00:55:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Davide Maraja 1975 ITA DNF 00:21:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ole R. Holm Olsen NOR DNF 00:23:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark O'Donnell NZL DNF 00:20:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Reed 1975 USA DNF 00:19:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Ferreira 1977 POR DNF 00:22:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gonçalo Neves 1971 POR DNF 00:23:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results.