Results: 1997 Stockholm ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Stockholm, Sweden • 26 Jul, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:01:56 00:22:39 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:36:55
2 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 02:02:33 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:37:29
3 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:02:51 00:21:49 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:37:48
4 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:03:15 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:01:25 00:00:00 00:38:10
5 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:03:49 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:38:46
6 Nicole Andronicus 1972 AUS 02:03:58 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:01:29 00:00:00 00:38:55
7 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 02:03:59 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:38:58
8 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 02:04:02 00:20:58 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:39:01
9 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 02:04:12 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:39:16
10 Rebekah Keat 1978 AUS 02:04:14 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:00:50 00:00:00 00:39:17
11 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:04:48 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:01:15 00:00:00 00:39:44
12 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 02:05:04 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:40:33
13 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 02:05:06 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:39:59
14 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 02:05:34 00:21:14 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:40:32
15 Ute Mückel 1967 GER 02:06:03 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:41:01
16 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:06:21 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:41:16
17 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 02:06:31 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:41:26
18 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:06:39 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:41:35
19 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 02:06:40 00:22:19 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:37:53
20 Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 02:06:51 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:37:34
21 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:06:58 00:22:47 00:00:00 01:02:54 00:00:00 00:39:39
22 Mariko Yamazaki JPN 02:07:11 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:39:47
23 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:07:12 00:23:51 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:37:51
24 Nicola Hoyle AUS 02:07:24 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:42:18
25 Kari Johannesen NOR 02:07:34 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:42:33
26 Lisa Vanska AUS 02:07:44 00:22:13 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:40:16
27 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 02:07:51 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:40:29
28 Lena Wahlqvist 1967 SWE 02:08:04 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:40:30
29 Jill Newman 1968 USA 02:08:31 00:22:45 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:41:08
30 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 02:08:40 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:41:08
31 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 02:08:47 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:41:21
32 Francesca Tibaldi 1975 ITA 02:09:08 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:39:43
33 Nicole Mertes 1971 GER 02:09:10 00:23:48 00:00:00 01:04:03 00:00:00 00:39:46
34 Charlotte Sass Larsen 1969 DEN 02:09:33 00:23:49 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:37:17
35 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:09:50 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:42:14
36 Christine De Wit NED 02:10:06 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:41:30
37 Brigitte Scheithauer 1963 GER 02:10:16 00:22:46 00:00:00 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:42:42
38 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 02:10:37 00:22:52 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:43:08
39 Rachel Horn GBR 02:11:38 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:42:15
40 Marci Steelman 1967 USA 02:12:29 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:44:52
41 Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 02:12:34 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:43:11
42 Helene Salomon-Watson 1972 FRA 02:13:07 00:24:03 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:41:00
43 Johanna Forsberg 1973 SWE 02:16:17 00:21:24 00:00:00 01:02:14 00:00:00 00:51:12
44 Clare Carney GBR 02:17:24 00:27:27 00:00:00 01:08:11 00:00:00 00:40:10
45 Louise Ann Rivett 1964 RSA 02:19:27 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:47:07
46 Michiko Kobayashi JPN 02:27:29 00:23:20 00:00:00 01:12:33 00:00:00 00:49:59
DNF Emma Carney 1971 AUS DNF 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN DNF 00:22:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Silvia Ricco 1971 ITA DNF 00:22:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christine Hocq 1970 FRA DNF 00:21:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melanie Mitchell 1980 AUS DNF 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Melissa Ashton 1973 AUS DNF 00:21:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joanne King 1976 AUS DNF 00:23:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ann Eldegard 1967 NOR DNF 00:21:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nathalie Daumas 1975 FRA DNF 00:22:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephanie Deanaz 1975 FRA DNF 00:22:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petra Harangi 1977 HUN DNF 00:22:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m, bike 40 km, run 10 km.
Complete results.