Results: 1997 Wald ETU Duathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Wald, Switzerland • 15 Jun, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Irma Heeren 1967 NED 336 01:41:58 00:27:43 00:00:00 00:59:24 00:00:00 00:14:51
2 Sarah Howell CAN 341 01:46:31 00:27:57 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:14:47
3 Lucy Smith CAN 340 01:47:25 00:28:50 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:16:06
4 Isabella Grettenand SUI 348 01:47:31 00:28:31 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:14:42
5 Sybille Blersch SUI 331 01:47:36 00:29:24 00:00:00 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:15:21
6 Erika Csomor 1973 HUN 343 01:48:05 00:29:12 00:00:00 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:15:30
7 Hilde Wellens 1961 BEL 367 01:48:52 00:28:58 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:15:24
8 Simone Aschwanden 1979 SUI 392 01:49:30 00:30:19 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:15:37
9 Maria Kuriackova 1964 SVK 342 01:50:01 00:30:21 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:15:51
10 Maria Heim SUI 345 01:50:36 00:32:57 00:00:00 01:00:47 00:00:00 00:16:52
11 Paola Lenzi ITA 333 01:51:29 00:31:41 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:16:32
12 Helene Cawtborne GBR 369 01:55:19 00:31:17 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:16:13
13 Maja Jacober 1972 SUI 337 01:56:54 00:33:49 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:17:15
14 Beatrice Formaz SUI 334 02:00:01 00:34:48 00:00:00 01:07:28 00:00:00 00:17:45
15 Andrea Hofer SUI 393 02:00:42 00:34:47 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:17:38
16 Priska Doppmann SUI 346 02:01:14 00:36:03 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:19:26
17 Doris Huber SUI 339 02:01:33 00:34:34 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:19:02
18 Katja Nispel SUI 394 02:02:24 00:35:30 00:00:00 01:08:22 00:00:00 00:18:32
19 Kathrin Schäppi SUI 364 02:02:37 00:34:33 00:00:00 01:09:44 00:00:00 00:18:20
20 Steffi Vollenweider SUI 349 02:03:02 00:34:09 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:18:36
21 Susanne Konrad SUI 391 02:06:29 00:34:23 00:00:00 01:12:28 00:00:00 00:19:38
22 Cornelia Eysel SUI 347 02:07:44 00:37:38 00:00:00 01:09:27 00:00:00 00:20:39
23 Kathrin Aeschlimann SUI 397 02:08:01 00:37:58 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:20:30
24 Madeleine Wyler-Keel SUI 365 02:09:36 00:34:37 00:00:00 01:17:00 00:00:00 00:17:59
25 Anni Riedel SUI 366 02:12:09 00:36:35 00:00:00 01:15:06 00:00:00 00:20:28
26 Nadja Doka SUI 335 02:14:19 00:38:55 00:00:00 01:14:40 00:00:00 00:20:44
27 Monika Scherrer SUI 363 02:15:39 00:36:59 00:00:00 01:19:53 00:00:00 00:18:47
28 Jacqueline Kuhn SUI 361 02:16:12 00:37:48 00:00:00 01:16:43 00:00:00 00:21:41
29 Simone Meyer SUI 396 02:18:01 00:37:57 00:00:00 01:16:51 00:00:00 00:23:13
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 8 km, bike 30 km, 2nd run 4 km.
All finishing athletes are listed,