Results: 1998 Auckland ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Auckland, New Zealand • 01 Nov, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:00:42 00:22:49 00:00:00 01:01:33 00:00:00 00:36:20
2 Joanne King 1976 AUS 02:00:48 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:36:01
3 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 02:01:25 00:23:05 00:00:00 01:01:28 00:00:00 00:36:52
4 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:01:26 00:22:59 00:00:00 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:36:49
5 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 02:01:32 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:37:07
6 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:01:41 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:37:18
7 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 02:01:43 00:23:04 00:00:00 01:01:34 00:00:00 00:37:05
8 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 02:01:45 00:21:55 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:36:57
9 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:01:47 00:22:56 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:37:08
10 Jenny Rose 1964 NZL 02:01:50 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:37:20
11 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:01:59 00:22:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:02:28 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:37:42
13 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:02:33 00:21:52 00:00:00 01:02:42 00:00:00 00:37:59
14 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 02:02:36 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:37:47
15 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 02:03:05 00:23:08 00:00:00 01:01:27 00:00:00 00:38:30
16 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:03:11 00:23:47 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:38:23
17 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 02:03:30 00:23:55 00:00:00 01:00:35 00:00:00 00:39:00
18 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:03:37 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:00:20 00:00:00 00:39:09
19 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:03:55 00:22:51 00:00:00 01:01:45 00:00:00 00:39:19
20 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:04:16 00:22:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Jill Newman 1968 USA 02:04:17 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:00:45 00:00:00 00:39:30
22 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 02:04:18 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:39:41
23 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 02:04:33 00:24:14 00:00:00 01:04:15 00:00:00 00:36:04
24 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 02:04:43 00:24:05 00:00:00 01:00:27 00:00:00 00:40:11
25 Beth Thomson 1978 GBR 02:04:51 00:24:00 00:00:00 01:00:49 00:00:00 00:40:02
26 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:05:01 00:23:03 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:40:17
27 Becky Gibbs Lavelle 1974 USA 02:05:08 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:40:21
28 Brigitte McMahon 1967 SUI 02:05:13 00:23:09 00:00:00 01:01:30 00:00:00 00:40:34
29 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:05:40 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:41:09
30 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 02:06:20 00:25:05 00:00:00 01:03:18 00:00:00 00:37:57
31 Nikolett Pécsi 1975 HUN 02:06:55 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:42:07
32 Lizel Moore 1970 RSA 02:07:19 00:24:59 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:38:54
33 Louise Soper NZL 02:07:30 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:42:41
34 Heidi Fromm NZL 02:08:23 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:40:03
35 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 02:08:59 00:24:29 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:40:32
36 Megan Evans NZL 02:09:29 00:23:06 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:44:43
37 Petra Harangi 1977 HUN 02:10:23 00:22:53 00:00:00 01:01:39 00:00:00 00:45:51
DNF Lory-Lynn Leach 1968 CAN DNF 00:24:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Complete results.