Results: 1998 Brno ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Brno, Czech Republic • 05 Sep, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:56:58 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:05:54 00:00:00 00:33:28
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:57:30 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:32:09
3 Markus Schnitzer 1972 AUT 01:57:45 00:18:47 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:32:26
4 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:58:05 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:06:55 00:00:00 00:32:51
5 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:58:14 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:32:52
6 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 01:58:38 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:33:26
7 Terry Kerr AUS 01:58:48 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:07:15 00:00:00 00:33:31
8 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 01:58:54 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:33:30
9 Richard Jones 1972 GBR 01:59:01 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:33:51
10 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 01:59:02 00:17:37 00:00:00 01:07:48 00:00:00 00:33:37
11 David Haines 1975 GBR 01:59:27 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:34:14
12 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 01:59:37 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:06:27 00:00:00 00:34:29
13 Matteo Mormorunni ITA 01:59:44 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:07:26 00:00:00 00:34:18
14 David Koppensteiner AUT 01:59:51 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:06:36 00:00:00 00:34:42
15 Zdenak Macha CZE 02:00:13 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:07:16 00:00:00 00:34:53
16 Michal Adamec 1966 CZE 02:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Jiri Seidl 1967 CZE 02:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Tomas Wiker 1971 SWE 02:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Andrey Kremlevski 1968 RUS 02:01:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Tomas Bursa CZE 02:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Tomas Kocar 1965 CZE 02:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 02:01:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Gabriel Baran SVK 02:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Milos Macek CZE 02:02:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Petr Bartos 1978 CZE 02:02:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Lukas Svoboda CZE 02:03:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Pavel Munster 1978 CZE 02:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Lubos Vicha 1978 CZE 02:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Rasmus Henning 1975 DEN 02:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Johannes Reichor AUT 02:04:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 1500 m., bike 40 km., run 10 km.
Incomplete results.