Results: 1998 Funchal ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Funchal, Portugal • 04 Oct, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 00:52:43 00:10:18 00:00:23 00:28:22 00:00:26 00:13:14
2 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 00:52:47 00:10:04 00:00:25 00:28:34 00:00:27 00:13:17
3 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 00:52:51 00:09:57 00:00:27 00:28:37 00:00:28 00:13:22
4 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 00:53:16 00:10:10 00:00:25 00:28:31 00:00:29 00:13:41
5 David Haines 1975 GBR 00:53:27 00:10:12 00:00:25 00:28:29 00:00:27 00:13:54
6 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 00:53:37 00:10:07 00:00:24 00:28:33 00:00:29 00:14:04
7 Dominik Rechsteiner 1971 SUI 00:53:39 00:10:50 00:00:27 00:27:49 00:00:27 00:14:06
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 00:53:39 00:10:21 00:00:24 00:28:16 00:00:26 00:14:12
9 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 00:53:53 00:10:03 00:00:25 00:28:34 00:00:26 00:14:25
10 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 00:54:12 00:10:24 00:00:31 00:28:09 00:00:28 00:14:40
11 Andreas Grütter 1975 SUI 00:54:23 00:10:22 00:00:28 00:28:13 00:00:28 00:14:52
12 Markus Schnitzer 1972 AUT 00:54:32 00:10:49 00:00:38 00:28:40 00:00:31 00:13:54
13 Sascha Kauer GER 00:54:37 00:10:52 00:00:24 00:28:50 00:00:27 00:14:04
14 David Koppensteiner 1974 AUT 00:54:42 00:10:51 00:00:25 00:28:50 00:00:24 00:14:12
15 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 00:55:26 00:10:59 00:00:26 00:28:43 00:00:28 00:14:50
16 Joakim Axelsson 1968 SWE 00:55:28 00:10:27 00:00:26 00:29:03 00:00:26 00:15:06
17 Richard Haines 1980 GBR 00:55:42 00:10:23 00:00:28 00:28:34 00:00:29 00:15:48
18 Frederic Kohl 1978 AUT 00:56:16 00:10:51 00:00:37 00:28:39 00:00:32 00:15:37
19 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 00:56:52 00:10:55 00:00:24 00:28:49 00:00:29 00:16:15
20 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 00:57:20 00:11:36 00:00:29 00:30:09 00:00:25 00:14:41
21 Luis Diogo Santos POR 00:57:57 00:11:39 00:00:34 00:30:04 00:00:29 00:15:11
22 Joao Ferreira 1977 POR 00:58:16 00:11:44 00:00:23 00:30:08 00:00:24 00:15:37
23 Joao Amaro POR 01:00:35 00:11:43 00:00:28 00:32:06 00:00:29 00:15:49
24 Antonio Lopes POR 01:00:43 00:14:17 00:00:27 00:31:02 00:00:27 00:14:30
25 Pedro Jesus 1979 POR 01:01:21 00:11:45 00:00:25 00:32:05 00:00:32 00:16:34
26 Antonio Custodio 1977 POR 01:02:29 00:12:09 00:00:32 00:30:57 00:00:23 00:18:28
27 Jose Coutinho 1978 POR 01:02:37 00:10:21 00:00:27 00:31:27 00:00:30 00:19:52
28 Rafael Gomes 1982 POR 01:02:41 00:11:48 00:00:41 00:32:19 00:00:37 00:17:16
29 Luis Filipe Lopes 1966 POR 01:03:39 00:12:52 00:00:44 00:33:38 00:00:22 00:16:03
30 Pedro Pedro POR 01:09:03 00:12:53 00:00:50 00:35:57 00:00:37 00:18:46
31 Joao Antonio Pereira 1961 POR 01:11:59 00:14:30 00:00:45 00:38:19 00:00:25 00:18:00
32 Pierre Henry Hermand FRA 01:12:36 00:19:03 00:00:49 00:34:43 00:00:51 00:17:10
33 Antonio Cabaco 1970 POR 01:17:26 00:13:51 00:00:51 00:34:56 00:00:45 00:27:03
34 Antoine Carrasco 1953 FRA 01:20:15 00:19:24 00:00:49 00:37:53 00:00:50 00:21:19
DNF Christian Berchtold 1977 SUI DNF 00:10:01 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matteo Mormorunni ITA DNF 00:10:43 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Antonio Jourdan 1971 POR DNF 00:12:46 00:00:40 00:30:45 00:00:34 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: swim 750 m., bike 20 km., run 5 km.
Complete results.