Results: 1998 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Gamagori, Japan • 12 Jul, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 01:58:32 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:01:04 00:00:00 00:37:39
2 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 01:59:09 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:36:20
3 Joanne King 1976 AUS 01:59:13 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:36:16
4 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 01:59:27 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:01:16 00:00:00 00:38:35
5 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:00:28 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:37:39
6 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:01:15 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:38:31
7 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 02:01:54 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:38:59
8 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 02:02:13 00:20:41 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:39:24
9 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 02:02:19 00:20:37 00:00:00 01:02:16 00:00:00 00:39:26
10 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:02:19 00:20:33 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:39:29
11 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:02:45 00:20:46 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:39:55
12 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:02:46 00:20:36 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:39:51
13 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 02:03:04 00:21:48 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:37:08
14 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 02:03:15 00:20:31 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:40:24
15 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:04:23 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:39:54
16 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 02:05:03 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:40:29
17 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:05:10 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:38:13
18 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:05:44 00:21:19 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:39:44
19 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:05:47 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:41:22
20 Hiromi Ogawara JPN 02:07:02 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:40:04
21 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 02:07:20 00:21:01 00:00:00 01:03:33 00:00:00 00:42:46
22 Heidi Fromm NZL 02:07:30 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:40:18
23 Natasha Hilgeholt 1973 NZL 02:07:47 00:22:09 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:40:39
24 Mika Sakane JPN 02:08:37 00:21:18 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:44:04
25 Carmen Ochoa MEX 02:09:13 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:43:11
26 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 02:10:01 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:43:58
27 Saki Yoshikawa JPN 02:11:47 00:20:55 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:47:17
28 Kayo Wakatsuki JPN 02:12:30 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:07:33 00:00:00 00:42:15
29 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 02:12:43 00:21:21 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:46:40
30 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:13:23 00:21:31 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:47:19
31 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:13:55 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:43:39
32 Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 02:14:42 00:21:26 00:00:00 01:04:35 00:00:00 00:48:41
33 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 02:15:22 00:22:18 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:45:07
34 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 02:24:36 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:10:29 00:00:00 00:52:40
DNF Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 18 DNF 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kristie Otto CAN 51 DNF 00:22:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Mata CRC 55 DNF 00:24:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Wang 1980 CHN 56 DNF 00:22:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Heidi Jesberger 1977 GER 68 DNF 00:24:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yukako Inoue JPN 71 DNF 00:22:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Loreen Barnett/CAN