Results: 1998 Gyor ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Gyor, Hungary • 20 Sep, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 101 01:34:03 00:11:45 00:00:00 00:52:56 00:00:00 00:29:22
2 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 140 01:34:18 00:11:49 00:00:00 00:52:43 00:00:00 00:29:46
3 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 107 01:34:37 00:11:51 00:00:00 00:52:49 00:00:00 00:29:57
4 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 102 01:34:54 00:11:32 00:00:00 00:53:09 00:00:00 00:30:13
5 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 126 01:35:01 00:11:46 00:00:00 00:52:52 00:00:00 00:30:23
6 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 137 01:35:09 00:11:40 00:00:00 00:52:56 00:00:00 00:30:33
7 Henry Olander FIN 132 01:35:18 00:11:51 00:00:00 00:52:49 00:00:00 00:30:38
8 Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 144 01:35:23 00:11:38 00:00:00 00:53:04 00:00:00 00:30:41
9 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 115 01:35:36 00:11:47 00:00:00 00:52:48 00:00:00 00:31:01
10 Markus Forster 1975 GER 139 01:35:56 00:11:42 00:00:00 00:54:03 00:00:00 00:30:11
11 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 104 01:36:08 00:12:11 00:00:00 00:53:38 00:00:00 00:30:19
12 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 150 01:36:28 00:11:54 00:00:00 00:54:05 00:00:00 00:30:29
13 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 116 01:36:49 00:12:31 00:00:00 00:53:17 00:00:00 00:31:01
14 Balázs Páncsity 1974 HUN 109 01:36:59 00:12:26 00:00:00 00:53:28 00:00:00 00:31:05
15 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 125 01:37:07 00:11:56 00:00:00 00:53:59 00:00:00 00:31:12
16 Jonas Colting 1973 SWE 136 01:37:14 00:12:16 00:00:00 00:53:41 00:00:00 00:31:17
17 David Koppensteiner AUT 120 01:37:25 00:12:17 00:00:00 00:53:36 00:00:00 00:31:32
18 Petteri Kosonen FIN 143 01:37:55 00:12:00 00:00:00 00:53:56 00:00:00 00:31:59
19 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 118 01:38:09 00:11:52 00:00:00 00:54:01 00:00:00 00:32:16
20 Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA 128 01:38:19 00:12:15 00:00:00 00:53:40 00:00:00 00:32:24
21 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 113 01:38:22 00:11:50 00:00:00 00:54:05 00:00:00 00:32:27
22 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 123 01:39:44 00:11:59 00:00:00 00:54:05 00:00:00 00:33:40
23 Zoltán Pethő 1977 HUN 153 01:40:13 00:11:44 00:00:00 00:54:16 00:00:00 00:34:13
24 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 149 01:40:54 00:13:16 00:00:00 00:56:41 00:00:00 00:30:57
25 Ákos Schumacher 1973 HUN 111 01:44:12 00:12:30 00:00:00 00:59:20 00:00:00 00:32:22
26 Ede Rutkovszky 1978 HUN 122 01:44:12 00:12:33 00:00:00 00:59:14 00:00:00 00:32:25
27 Gábor Kárpáti 1978 HUN 127 01:44:18 00:12:12 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:32:23
28 István Fodor 1971 HUN 133 01:44:36 00:13:13 00:00:00 00:58:40 00:00:00 00:32:43
DNF Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 106 DNF 00:12:29 00:00:00 00:53:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 135 DNF 00:11:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 142 DNF 00:12:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF László Révész 1979 HUN 138 DNF 00:13:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Szabolcs Fábián HUN 147 DNF 00:12:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reinaldo Garcia VEN 145 DNF 00:12:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results