Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 141 01:50:22 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:00:22 00:00:00 00:32:02
2 Markus Schnitzer 1972 AUT 157 01:50:33 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:32:08
3 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 147 01:50:47 00:17:52 00:00:00 01:00:31 00:00:00 00:32:22
4 Terry Kerr AUS 150 01:51:07 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:59:10 00:00:00 00:34:04
5 Troy Mckinna AUS 152 01:51:13 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:00:03 00:00:00 00:33:02
6 Patrick Vornay FRA 162 01:51:16 00:18:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Mika Luoto 1973 FIN 103 01:51:22 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:33:02
8 David Koppensteiner AUT 158 01:51:45 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:33:14
9 David Rainer GBR 131 01:51:51 00:18:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Arto Lindholm FIN 102 01:52:03 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Martin Bichler GER 139 01:52:03 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Brian Squire GBR 133 01:52:16 00:18:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Cyrille Bourgadel 1974 HKG 164 01:52:30 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 98 01:52:42 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:34:12
15 Emerson Gomes BRA 154 01:52:44 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:25
16 Peter Tiernan GBR 135 01:52:55 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:00:08 00:00:00 00:34:25
17 Milos Jehlicka 1974 CZE 146 01:53:06 00:17:54 00:00:00 01:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Peter Meinhold GER 144 01:53:13 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Bernhard Hiebl 1971 AUT 159 01:53:20 00:18:29 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:35:02
20 Andy Grohe GER 142 01:53:34 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:35:14
21 Andre Laven NED 94 01:53:42 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:35:19
22 Frederik De Vrooce BEL 105 01:53:51 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:00:23 00:00:00 00:36:26
23 Simon Mcleod-Kennedy GBR 132 01:53:59 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:28
24 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 134 01:54:09 00:17:04 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:37:03
25 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 114 01:54:18 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:00:05 00:00:00 00:35:41
26 Martin Borsteimer GER 143 01:54:58 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:01:56 00:00:00 00:34:02
27 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 117 01:55:00 00:18:35 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:36:53
28 Joao Carlos Almeida 1977 BRA 167 01:55:09 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:06:32
29 Ben Marien 1978 BEL 107 01:55:12 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:00:15 00:00:00 00:36:32
30 Stefan Arvay 1974 AUT 160 01:55:25 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:40
31 Craig Black RSA 119 01:55:34 00:18:16 00:00:00 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:37:08
32 Callum Macleod AUS 151 01:55:40 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:37:24
33 Daniel Barrera MEX 88 01:55:46 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:59:59 00:00:00 00:37:19
34 Ákos Angyaláti HUN 124 01:55:49 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:34:58
35 Erik Pacnik SLO 99 01:56:49 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:36:24
36 Jukka Xero FIN 101 01:57:02 00:19:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Tom Geudens 1976 BEL 106 01:57:00 00:19:24 00:00:00 01:01:00 00:00:00 00:34:40
38 Cedric Fleureton 1973 FRA 163 01:57:08 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:33:48
39 Gábor Papp 1978 HUN 127 01:57:13 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:35:38
40 Petr Bartos 1978 CZE 145 01:57:21 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:38:52
41 Hiroshi Taketomo JPN 116 01:57:23 00:18:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Patrick Bless GER 140 01:57:31 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:36:14
43 Grega Rocevar SLO 176 01:57:44 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:36:07
44 Daniel Hechenblaickner 1974 AUT 161 01:57:55 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:33:40
45 Mike Greenberg 1974 CAN 173 01:58:19 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:36:59
46 Gyebortus Klerkx NED 91 01:58:47 00:18:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Richard Pady 1974 CAN 87 01:59:17 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Satoshi Kitso JPN 113 01:59:29 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:37:24
49 Royce Kortekaas NED 92 01:59:44 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:36:28
50 Claus Bader AUT 156 02:00:09 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:03:14 00:00:00 00:38:10
51 Noriyoshi Sakursi JPN 115 02:00:27 00:20:23 00:00:00 01:02:57 00:00:00 00:37:05
52 Chad Reid CAN 174 02:00:43 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:02:48 00:00:00 00:38:38
53 Alvaro Martinez MEX 89 02:00:59 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:36:43
54 Matt Richardson 1977 CAN 86 02:01:16 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:36:04
55 Szilárd Szabó 1975 HUN 128 02:01:43 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:36:28
56 Demetrio Orozco Carro 1975 MEX 90 02:02:15 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:36:59
57 Allan Carter CAN 82 02:02:34 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 14:14:00
58 Hiroaki Ito 1985 JPN 112 02:02:51 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:05:30 00:00:00 00:37:50
59 Eric Douville CAN 83 02:03:31 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:38:32
60 Barrio Knox-Davies RSA 122 02:03:41 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:01:07 00:00:00 00:35:37
61 Grega Jordan AUS 84 02:04:34 00:21:23 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:35:59
62 Ming-Chen Aou TPE 109 02:05:55 00:20:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Wouter Buist NED 93 02:06:53 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:38:12
64 Carlos Andre Senna Trindade 1973 BRA 155 02:07:38 00:20:20 00:00:00 01:10:21 00:00:00 00:36:12
65 Rupert Rondricke RSA 121 02:07:50 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:10:58 00:00:00 00:36:53
66 Rayward Barends RSA 118 02:10:38 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:36:54
67 Samo Jenic SLO 175 02:10:58 00:22:31 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:45:14
68 Aytug Akar 1975 TUR 171 02:11:58 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:39:21
69 Nino Cokan 1973 SLO 177 02:14:45 00:21:30 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:44:37
70 Attila Harmati HUN 125 02:10:33 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:15:04 00:00:00 00:44:49
71 Colik Ozgur TUR 172 02:19:59 00:24:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Merlin Cosett RSA 120 02:23:54 00:26:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Wei-Chang Tien 1974 TPE 110 02:24:02 00:24:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
74 Chang-Ren Chen TPE 108 02:24:07 00:32:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
75 Ku-Cheng Yu TPE 111 02:34:57 00:35:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Complete results