Results: 1998 Lausanne ITU Triathlon World Championships | 20-24 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 30 Aug, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Ricketts 1975 GBR 1672 02:19:13 00:20:39 00:02:07 01:15:45 00:01:12 00:39:30
2 Belinda Cheney AUS 1651 02:23:09 00:20:36 00:01:51 01:18:21 00:01:02 00:41:19
3 Jeanne Anne Krizman USA 1691 02:23:47 00:23:24 00:02:05 01:17:15 00:01:10 00:39:53
4 Erin Philp AUS 1652 02:24:23 00:20:34 00:01:52 01:15:23 00:01:08 00:45:26
5 Miriam Moser SUI 1683 02:25:35 00:20:46 00:01:53 01:19:55 00:01:09 00:41:52
6 Eleanor Reid GBR 1670 02:25:37 00:20:26 00:02:14 01:18:32 00:01:19 00:43:06
7 Gaby Landolt SUI 1682 02:25:51 00:24:41 00:02:21 01:15:34 00:01:14 00:42:01
8 Suzanne Davies GBR 1666 02:26:13 00:20:44 00:02:14 01:16:46 00:01:10 00:45:19
9 Karin Sturzenegger SUI 1685 02:26:33 00:22:44 00:02:28 01:17:29 00:01:18 00:42:34
10 Sarah Baker USA 1689 02:26:43 00:22:00 00:02:13 01:20:07 00:01:02 00:41:21
11 Rebecca Spycher SUI 1684 02:26:58 00:25:06 00:02:11 01:16:47 00:01:13 00:41:41
12 Blaire Kniaziew 1976 CAN 1659 02:27:38 00:21:14 00:02:12 01:22:41 00:01:05 00:40:26
13 Francisca Gissler SUI 1681 02:28:13 00:25:11 00:02:04 01:18:00 00:01:25 00:41:33
14 Trista Vallentine AUS 1653 02:28:31 00:22:54 00:02:28 01:20:47 00:01:41 00:40:41
15 Caroline Wallace GBR 1674 02:30:42 00:22:54 00:01:59 01:22:41 00:01:16 00:41:52
16 Kelly Amonte USA 1688 02:31:21 00:26:12 00:02:29 01:19:13 00:01:18 00:42:09
17 Bella Comerford GBR 1665 02:32:21 00:25:09 00:02:09 01:21:20 00:01:08 00:42:35
18 Betsy Hagmann USA 1690 02:32:27 00:25:09 00:01:51 01:20:55 00:01:13 00:43:19
19 Toni Bradshaw NZL 1679 02:33:00 00:21:14 00:02:10 01:19:54 00:01:17 00:48:25
20 Alexis Waddel USA 1695 02:34:09 00:25:16 00:02:26 01:23:45 00:01:11 00:41:31
21 Tricia Orzeck 1975 CAN 1660 02:34:24 00:26:43 00:03:15 01:17:14 00:01:35 00:45:37
22 Jessica Hänni SUI 1699 02:35:25 00:25:24 00:02:24 01:22:21 00:01:07 00:44:09
23 Irma De La Guardia MEX 1678 02:36:38 00:23:48 00:01:52 01:24:28 00:01:16 00:45:14
24 Kelly Barnett CAN 1656 02:38:02 00:25:13 00:02:59 01:23:13 00:01:18 00:45:19
25 Josie Jakopin CAN 1658 02:38:37 00:25:08 00:02:12 01:24:44 00:01:25 00:45:08
26 Joanne Glasson GBR 1667 02:40:36 00:28:22 00:02:30 01:23:57 00:01:26 00:44:21
27 Cécile Treier SUI 1686 02:40:51 00:29:23 00:02:41 01:19:16 00:01:20 00:48:11
28 Fiona Manners-Wood RSA 1680 02:42:54 00:25:07 00:02:46 01:23:46 00:01:42 00:49:33
29 Michelle Braydon HKG 1676 02:43:04 00:23:49 00:02:10 01:27:04 00:01:22 00:48:39
30 Lucy Newman GBR 1669 02:43:54 00:26:58 00:02:27 01:26:27 00:01:08 00:46:52
31 Jenny Lumley USA 1692 02:46:02 00:22:34 00:02:35 01:32:08 00:01:51 00:46:54
32 Claire Love GBR 1668 02:47:06 00:26:13 00:02:22 01:32:20 00:01:30 00:44:41
33 Tercia Figueiredo 1976 BRA 1655 02:47:13 00:25:08 00:02:04 01:16:49 00:01:30 01:01:42
34 Nicola Taylor GBR 1673 02:49:54 00:26:51 00:02:50 01:28:44 00:01:26 00:50:03
35 Kim Knuckey AUS 1698 02:50:31 00:23:16 00:02:42 01:33:37 00:01:32 00:49:24
36 Laura Woodley GBR 1675 02:53:05 00:30:39 00:02:45 01:37:23 00:01:16 00:41:02
37 Katie Ricker CAN 1661 03:00:10 00:24:23 00:03:02 01:36:11 00:01:46 00:54:48
38 Cami Stock 1976 USA 1694 03:00:23 00:30:45 00:03:53 01:31:29 00:01:46 00:52:30
39 Loulia Kannava CYP 1662 03:00:35 00:30:23 00:03:45 01:36:34 00:01:19 00:48:34
40 Danielle Bolton GBR 1664 03:02:42 00:28:27 00:02:58 01:35:30 00:01:54 00:53:53
41 Kristina Pollak USA 1693 03:04:59 00:30:23 00:03:06 01:36:00 00:01:44 00:53:46
42 Emily Reid GBR 1671 03:08:05 00:23:28 00:02:52 01:43:36 00:02:08 00:56:01
43 Melody Falconer CAN 1657 03:10:04 00:27:26 00:03:05 01:41:41 00:01:57 00:55:55
Program notes:

Complete results.