Results: 1998 Lausanne ITU Triathlon World Championships | 45-49 Female AG
Lausanne, Switzerland • 30 Aug, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jo Garuccio 1951 USA 2272 02:32:49 00:26:02 00:02:36 01:18:45 00:01:28 00:43:58
2 Karen McKeachie 1953 USA 2282 02:34:57 00:25:50 00:04:09 01:22:24 00:01:32 00:41:02
3 Nola Smitheram NZL 2246 02:35:51 00:25:05 00:02:26 01:22:02 00:01:38 00:44:40
4 Julie Rooney NZL 2245 02:36:46 00:26:44 00:02:13 01:21:08 00:01:16 00:45:25
5 Hilma Schindling GER 2238 02:37:25 00:27:25 00:02:45 01:18:51 00:01:27 00:46:57
6 Anne Marie Kearney IRL 2239 02:39:08 00:28:19 00:03:21 01:22:17 00:01:20 00:43:51
7 Marilyn Benkelman 1952 USA 2256 02:39:31 00:25:48 00:03:34 01:20:57 00:01:49 00:47:23
8 Catherine Ribeyre 1949 FRA 2218 02:39:58 00:25:31 00:02:19 01:26:46 00:01:29 00:43:53
9 Margaret Sills 1950 GBR 2228 02:41:02 00:25:25 00:02:27 01:24:33 00:01:15 00:47:22
10 Terese Van Lare 1949 NED 2242 02:41:41 00:31:07 00:02:52 01:22:02 00:01:36 00:44:04
11 Brigitte Sommer SUI 2252 02:42:53 00:26:48 00:03:12 01:24:22 00:01:29 00:47:02
12 Missy Lestrange 1952 USA 2279 02:43:27 00:25:24 00:02:29 01:25:09 00:01:34 00:48:51
13 Diane Sharp 1952 USA 2295 02:43:30 00:27:57 00:02:43 01:27:37 00:01:46 00:43:27
14 Jacqui Stearn GBR 2229 02:44:39 00:25:19 00:02:19 01:25:39 00:01:21 00:50:01
15 Wendy Read 1952 GBR 2227 02:46:31 00:30:03 00:03:11 01:28:35 00:01:39 00:43:03
16 Pamela Goddard GBR 2223 02:48:54 00:30:07 00:02:39 01:28:16 00:01:39 00:46:13
17 Pamela Fralick 1953 CAN 2210 02:49:45 00:28:24 00:02:49 01:28:06 00:01:46 00:48:40
18 Liz Dobbins USA 2263 02:50:00 00:25:49 00:02:56 01:31:45 00:01:31 00:47:59
19 Ginny Wood USA 2299 02:51:11 00:32:10 00:03:01 01:26:51 00:01:29 00:47:40
20 Rita Krombach 1951 LUX 2241 02:51:49 00:27:05 00:04:06 01:27:16 00:01:44 00:51:38
21 Diane Proud 1951 USA 2290 02:52:59 00:31:23 00:03:55 01:28:36 00:01:57 00:47:08
22 Susan Allen GBR 2219 02:53:41 00:26:29 00:02:28 01:32:51 00:01:29 00:50:24
23 Linda Phillips USA 2288 02:54:52 00:25:34 00:02:40 01:29:38 00:01:33 00:55:27
24 Ursula Hagenbüchle SUI 2251 02:54:56 00:32:01 00:02:48 01:26:38 00:01:47 00:51:42
25 Susan Green AUS 2203 02:58:24 00:32:12 00:02:34 01:33:46 00:01:34 00:48:18
26 Ramona Bohlander USA 2258 02:58:31 00:31:13 00:02:36 01:34:34 00:01:31 00:48:37
27 Linda Horowitz USA 2276 02:59:48 00:28:57 00:03:25 01:37:14 00:01:48 00:48:24
28 Françoise Thuler SUI 2253 02:59:48 00:34:49 00:03:58 01:32:25 00:02:14 00:46:22
29 Anne Viviani 1949 USA 2297 03:00:44 00:35:04 00:04:06 01:31:39 00:01:33 00:48:22
30 Lachance Suzanne CAN 2212 03:02:53 00:30:15 00:03:08 01:34:17 00:01:29 00:53:44
31 Dorothea Fairbrother AUS 2202 03:04:32 00:33:01 00:03:14 01:36:25 00:01:34 00:50:18
32 Mary Mckean GBR 2225 03:04:38 00:28:51 00:03:03 01:38:52 00:01:42 00:52:10
33 Maggie Pile GBR 2226 03:05:41 00:30:20 00:03:18 01:35:31 00:01:57 00:54:35
34 Barbara Wilson AUS 2206 03:10:03 00:33:04 00:03:04 01:42:18 00:34:42 00:49:59
35 Pauline Kniaziew 1949 CAN 2211 03:19:15 00:34:54 00:03:00 01:44:42 00:01:44 00:54:55
36 Anita Zaugg SUI 2255 03:45:01 00:45:32 00:05:14 01:49:19 01:04:56 1:02:16,8
37 Judith Wembridge AUS 2205 03:45:23 00:32:17 00:02:51 02:07:43 01:02:32 1:00:49,4
Program notes:

Complete results.