Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jurgen Dereere 1972 BEL 411 01:54:51 00:31:49 00:00:21 01:06:12 00:00:15 00:16:13
2 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 426 01:55:06 00:32:06 00:00:21 01:05:58 00:00:21 00:16:20
3 Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 404 01:55:12 00:31:49 00:00:22 01:06:14 00:00:15 00:16:32
4 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 407 01:55:17 00:32:39 00:00:20 01:05:25 00:00:17 00:16:36
5 Raul Llamazares 1970 ESP 403 01:55:20 00:32:05 00:00:19 01:06:01 00:00:18 00:16:35
6 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 405 01:55:25 00:32:04 00:00:19 01:06:03 00:00:15 00:16:43
7 Armand Van Der Smissen 1968 NED 417 01:55:32 00:32:09 00:00:21 01:05:29 00:00:18 00:17:14
8 Jean-Luc Besse FRA 415 01:55:34 00:32:40 00:00:21 01:05:20 00:00:21 00:16:51
9 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 410 01:55:42 00:32:54 00:00:20 01:05:21 00:00:16 00:16:51
10 Rob Joy GBR 414 01:55:45 00:32:49 00:00:21 01:05:22 00:00:17 00:16:54
11 Peter Wylenmann SUI 408 01:55:52 00:32:39 00:00:20 01:05:21 00:00:17 00:17:14
12 Christian Cazorla FRA 418 01:55:57 00:32:51 00:00:25 01:05:09 00:00:23 00:17:07
13 Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 431 01:55:59 00:33:44 00:00:21 01:04:27 00:00:17 00:17:08
14 Pierre Geffroy FRA 422 01:56:01 00:33:08 00:00:27 01:04:56 00:00:19 00:17:10
15 Jose Mario Ribeiro POR 425 01:56:05 00:33:19 00:00:20 01:04:52 00:00:18 00:17:15
16 Andy Peace GBR 421 01:56:08 00:32:06 00:00:22 01:05:57 00:00:19 00:17:24
17 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 439 01:56:11 00:33:06 00:00:20 01:05:05 00:00:18 00:17:20
18 John Aalbers NED 406 01:56:14 00:32:46 00:00:18 01:05:22 00:00:20 00:17:26
19 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 429 01:56:16 00:33:27 00:00:23 01:04:40 00:00:23 00:17:21
20 Nico Weerkamp NED 433 01:56:17 00:33:41 00:00:28 01:04:17 00:00:15 00:17:34
21 Javier García Gomez 1975 ESP 412 01:56:18 00:33:20 00:00:20 01:04:53 00:00:16 00:17:29
22 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 437 01:56:19 00:32:21 00:00:22 01:05:46 00:00:24 00:17:25
23 Huub Maas 1970 NED 440 01:56:23 00:32:39 00:00:20 01:05:26 00:00:17 00:17:39
24 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 428 01:56:36 00:33:19 00:00:26 01:04:47 00:00:23 00:17:41
25 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 448 01:56:56 00:33:49 00:00:26 01:04:13 00:00:30 00:17:56
26 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 401 01:57:10 00:32:10 00:00:20 01:05:54 00:00:16 00:18:28
27 Pedro Pinheiro POR 447 01:57:14 00:34:14 00:00:19 01:04:01 00:00:17 00:18:22
28 Arjen Kuper NED 443 01:57:38 00:33:44 00:00:22 01:04:25 00:00:18 00:18:49
29 Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 450 01:57:51 00:32:53 00:00:19 01:06:35 00:00:16 00:17:46
30 Mathias Funk GER 444 01:58:14 00:33:58 00:00:33 01:03:56 00:00:23 00:19:22
31 Ireneusz Korfini POL 449 01:58:23 00:33:42 00:00:21 01:05:19 00:00:18 00:18:41
32 Andrea Garibaldi 1966 ITA 416 01:58:59 00:33:29 00:00:23 01:06:03 00:00:41 00:18:22
33 Marek Urbanski POL 442 01:59:09 00:33:46 00:00:19 01:05:46 00:00:17 00:18:59
34 Pierre Morath SUI 419 01:59:51 00:32:06 00:00:23 01:06:12 00:00:20 00:20:49
35 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 432 02:00:12 00:33:10 00:00:23 01:06:20 00:00:20 00:19:57
36 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 435 02:01:55 00:34:06 00:00:21 01:09:08 00:00:18 00:18:00
37 Pascal Schuler 1975 FRA 436 02:02:26 00:34:29 00:00:36 01:08:33 00:00:26 00:18:22
38 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 400 02:02:50 00:35:32 00:00:22 01:07:31 00:00:22 00:19:01
39 Saso Juraja 1970 SLO 438 02:03:00 00:34:14 00:00:24 01:08:57 00:00:33 00:18:51
40 Petr Minarik 1976 CZE 445 02:03:10 00:34:32 00:00:36 01:08:26 00:00:29 00:19:06
41 Robert Zajac POL 434 02:03:10 00:34:39 00:00:25 01:08:30 00:00:21 00:19:14
42 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 409 02:03:26 00:34:08 00:00:22 01:09:07 00:00:22 00:19:26
DNS Stefan Riesen 1973 SUI 420 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ladislaw Pokorny CZE 413 DNF 00:32:08 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Bitsch DEN 446 DNF 00:35:29 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jörg Haarmann 1963 GER 427 DNF 00:33:46 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josef-Peter Jeschke GER 441 DNF 00:36:55 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Corrado Armuzzi 1973 ITA 423 DNF 00:33:26 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claudio Nicotra 1968 ITA 430 DNF 00:33:08 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 402 DNF 00:32:04 00:00:20 01:06:00 00:00:16 00:00:00
DNF Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 424 DNF 00:32:05 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Michel Gignoux/FRA.
Distances: 1st run 10 km; bike 40 km; 2nd run 5 km