Results: 1998 Pulawy ETU Duathlon European Championships | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Pulawy, Poland • 16 May, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Benny Vansteelant 1976 BEL 305 00:57:52 00:16:04 00:00:19 00:32:36 00:00:18 00:08:35
2 Raul Llamazares 1970 ESP 367 00:58:13 00:16:03 00:00:19 00:33:22 00:00:16 00:08:13
3 Alessandro Alessandri 1970 ITA 336 00:58:18 00:16:05 00:00:22 00:33:19 00:00:17 00:08:15
4 Lino Barruncho 1976 POR 356 00:58:20 00:16:15 00:00:20 00:33:09 00:00:16 00:08:20
5 John Aalbers NED 344 00:58:21 00:16:17 00:00:17 00:33:09 00:00:16 00:08:22
6 Olivier Bernhard 1968 SUI 370 00:58:24 00:16:15 00:00:20 00:33:13 00:00:18 00:08:18
7 Peter Wylenmann SUI 374 00:58:26 00:16:21 00:00:19 00:33:01 00:00:15 00:08:30
8 Jurgen Dereere 1972 BEL 302 00:58:31 00:16:05 00:00:22 00:33:18 00:00:19 00:08:27
9 Pierre Morath SUI 372 00:58:37 00:16:22 00:00:23 00:33:04 00:00:21 00:08:27
10 Andy Peace GBR 330 00:58:37 00:16:08 00:00:22 00:33:18 00:00:21 00:08:28
11 Pierre Geffroy FRA 322 00:58:38 00:16:23 00:00:24 00:32:58 00:00:20 00:08:33
11 Pierre Geffroy FRA 319 00:58:38 00:16:23 00:00:24 00:32:58 00:00:20 00:08:33
12 Jose Mario Ribeiro POR 360 00:58:38 00:16:21 00:00:20 00:33:01 00:00:19 00:08:36
13 Nicolas Lebrun 1973 FRA 318 00:58:38 00:16:23 00:00:21 00:33:04 00:00:19 00:08:31
14 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 311 00:58:40 00:16:39 00:00:20 00:32:48 00:00:17 00:08:36
15 Claudio Nicotra 1968 ITA 340 00:58:40 00:16:13 00:00:20 00:33:17 00:00:19 00:08:30
16 Pascal Schuler 1975 FRA 321 00:58:45 00:16:54 00:00:20 00:32:35 00:00:19 00:08:37
17 Marino Vanhoenacker 1976 BEL 304 00:58:49 00:16:18 00:00:22 00:33:05 00:00:20 00:08:44
18 Huub Maas 1970 NED 346 00:58:52 00:16:28 00:00:18 00:33:01 00:00:17 00:08:48
19 Marek Urbanski POL 354 00:58:56 00:16:38 00:00:19 00:32:52 00:00:18 00:08:49
20 Mathias Funk GER 324 00:58:59 00:16:52 00:00:20 00:32:33 00:00:17 00:08:57
21 Petr Minarik 1976 CZE 307 00:59:00 00:16:41 00:00:21 00:32:44 00:00:19 00:08:55
22 Dirk Strothmann 1969 GER 328 00:59:10 00:16:46 00:00:23 00:32:35 00:00:21 00:09:05
23 Jaroslaw Lazarowicz POL 352 00:59:23 00:16:40 00:00:25 00:32:44 00:00:22 00:09:12
24 Manolo Montevecchi 1972 ITA 339 00:59:34 00:16:24 00:00:23 00:33:31 00:00:17 00:08:59
25 Carsten Borgen 1965 DEN 313 01:00:05 00:16:53 00:00:22 00:33:59 00:00:17 00:08:34
26 Jan Willem Schaar NED 347 01:00:07 00:16:46 00:00:17 00:34:08 00:00:17 00:08:39
27 Jose Luis Matos POR 358 01:00:08 00:16:47 00:00:21 00:34:02 00:00:19 00:08:39
28 Rostislav Polach CZE 309 01:00:29 00:16:37 00:00:19 00:34:18 00:00:18 00:08:57
29 Andrej Orlicky 1977 SVK 364 01:01:09 00:17:11 00:00:22 00:34:24 00:00:18 00:08:54
30 Tomasz Brozozoski POL 350 01:01:10 00:17:11 00:00:21 00:34:23 00:00:19 00:08:56
31 Tibor Domjan 1973 HUN 333 01:01:12 00:17:08 00:00:23 00:34:23 00:00:19 00:08:59
32 Szabolcs Beda 1977 HUN 332 01:01:12 00:16:51 00:00:24 00:34:41 00:00:19 00:08:57
33 Margus Tamm 1968 EST 317 01:01:52 00:17:23 00:00:27 00:34:02 00:00:23 00:09:37
34 István Fodor 1971 HUN 334 01:03:59 00:17:55 00:00:22 00:35:50 00:00:19 00:09:33
35 Kristjan Rajando EST 316 01:04:28 00:18:04 00:00:27 00:35:32 00:00:21 00:10:04
DNF Pierre Geffroy FRA 322 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pierre Geffroy FRA 319 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raimundas Astrauskas LTU 343 DNF 00:18:53 00:00:25 00:39:01 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Lechthevitek BLR 300 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Michel Gignoux/FRA.
Distances: 1st run 5 km; bike 20 km; 2nd run 3 km