Results: 1998 Pulawy ETU Duathlon European Championships | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Pulawy, Poland • 16 May, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fernando Gomez Cubero ESP 368 00:58:15 00:16:27 00:00:19 00:32:59 00:00:17 00:08:13
2 Felix Javier Martinez Rubio 1970 ESP 369 00:58:30 00:16:31 00:00:20 00:33:01 00:00:18 00:08:19
3 Stepan Chroustovsky 1974 CZE 306 00:58:31 00:16:28 00:00:21 00:32:59 00:00:17 00:08:25
4 Javier García Gomez 1975 ESP 366 00:58:32 00:16:29 00:00:21 00:32:54 00:00:16 00:08:30
5 Ladislaw Pokorny CZE 308 00:58:32 00:16:27 00:00:22 00:32:59 00:00:21 00:08:22
6 Rob Joy GBR 329 00:58:33 00:16:28 00:00:26 00:32:55 00:00:18 00:08:24
7 Jean-Luc Besse FRA 320 00:58:33 00:16:33 00:00:27 00:32:44 00:00:17 00:08:32
8 Andrea Garibaldi 1966 ITA 338 00:58:34 00:16:32 00:00:24 00:32:55 00:00:18 00:08:24
9 Armand Van Der Smissen 1968 NED 349 00:58:36 00:16:29 00:00:17 00:33:04 00:00:18 00:08:26
10 Christian Cazorla FRA 319 00:58:37 00:16:31 00:00:23 00:32:55 00:00:20 00:08:28
11 Stefan Riesen 1973 SUI 373 00:58:37 00:16:29 00:00:21 00:33:01 00:00:19 00:08:27
12 Corrado Armuzzi 1973 ITA 337 00:58:39 00:16:28 00:00:21 00:32:55 00:00:19 00:08:35
13 Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 371 00:58:39 00:16:26 00:00:25 00:32:53 00:00:24 00:08:30
14 Jörg Haarmann 1963 GER 325 00:58:39 00:16:33 00:00:26 00:32:48 00:00:26 00:08:25
15 Normann Stadler 1973 GER 327 00:58:40 00:16:44 00:00:23 00:32:22 00:00:24 00:08:45
16 Rutger Beke 1977 BEL 301 00:58:41 00:16:55 00:00:24 00:32:30 00:00:20 00:08:30
17 Ladislav Raim 1964 CZE 310 00:58:41 00:16:44 00:00:21 00:32:47 00:00:18 00:08:31
18 Nico Weerkamp NED 348 00:58:41 00:16:51 00:00:21 00:32:32 00:00:16 00:08:41
19 Robert Zajac POL 355 00:58:42 00:16:33 00:00:23 00:32:53 00:00:16 00:08:37
20 Massimo Torsani 1964 ITA 342 00:58:44 00:16:32 00:00:21 00:32:57 00:00:21 00:08:33
21 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 375 00:58:47 00:16:26 00:00:21 00:33:01 00:00:23 00:08:36
22 Saso Juraja 1970 SLO 365 00:58:48 00:16:32 00:00:24 00:32:53 00:00:19 00:08:38
23 Josef-Peter Jeschke GER 326 00:58:55 00:16:46 00:00:23 00:32:37 00:00:18 00:08:50
24 Arjen Kuper NED 345 00:58:57 00:16:59 00:00:22 00:32:24 00:00:17 00:08:54
25 Martin Bitsch DEN 312 00:59:02 00:16:45 00:00:31 00:32:31 00:00:23 00:08:52
26 Pedro Pinheiro POR 359 00:59:03 00:17:05 00:00:20 00:32:24 00:00:20 00:08:54
27 Ireneusz Korfini POL 351 00:59:20 00:16:57 00:00:21 00:32:33 00:00:17 00:09:10
28 Torbjorn Sindballe 1976 DEN 314 00:59:33 00:16:52 00:00:29 00:32:31 00:00:28 00:09:12
29 Philip Segers 1971 BEL 303 00:59:37 00:17:38 00:00:20 00:31:45 00:00:19 00:09:35
30 Stefano Pizzi 1965 ITA 341 01:00:57 00:16:31 00:00:20 00:34:41 00:00:23 00:09:01
31 Amir Bachar 1969 ISR 335 01:01:24 00:17:13 00:00:24 00:33:52 00:00:25 00:09:29
32 Douglas Smith GBR 331 01:01:31 00:17:04 00:00:22 00:34:04 00:00:23 00:09:36
33 Emil Hrnciar SVK 362 01:03:45 00:17:11 00:00:23 00:36:10 00:00:19 00:09:41
34 Vojteh Hajdu SVK 361 01:04:30 00:17:11 00:00:23 00:37:09 00:00:18 00:09:27
35 Antonio Fernando Horta 1962 POR 357 01:06:17 00:17:15 00:00:20 00:38:44 00:00:18 00:09:38
36 Stefan Negh SVK 363 01:06:34 00:17:44 00:00:24 00:38:14 00:00:21 00:09:50
DNF Zbigniew Szlufczik POL 353 DNF 00:16:30 00:00:25 00:32:51 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bent Andersen 1964 DEN 326 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Michel Gignoux/FRA.
Distances: 1st run 5 km; bike 20 km; 2nd run 3 km