Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Teruyuki Suzuki JPN 04:58:16 00:44:01 00:02:18 02:48:43 00:01:12 01:22:02
2 Justin Granger AUS 05:06:01 00:41:05 00:02:38 02:46:41 00:01:28 01:34:09
3 Atsushi Matsushita JPN 05:08:07 00:46:06 00:01:59 02:49:10 00:01:19 01:29:33
4 Tetsuji Nagashima JPN 05:09:34 00:41:13 00:02:40 02:50:17 00:01:25 01:33:59
5 Clark Sean 1969 CAN 05:12:48 00:44:00 00:02:37 02:48:24 00:01:36 01:36:11
6 Takeo Hosoya JPN 05:15:18 00:39:00 00:01:58 02:53:57 00:01:06 01:39:17
7 Hideo Gotoh JPN 05:19:41 00:46:16 00:02:39 02:47:49 00:01:29 01:41:28
8 Peter Murray AUS 05:21:19 00:37:24 00:02:28 02:49:13 00:01:18 01:50:56
9 Hiroshi Yamaguchi JPN 05:21:49 00:42:57 00:02:08 02:58:15 00:01:17 01:37:12
10 Kazuma Hayashida JPN 05:28:45 00:50:50 00:02:33 03:01:23 00:01:36 01:32:23
11 Andrew Hay AUS 05:31:40 00:41:16 00:02:47 02:56:49 00:01:33 01:49:15
12 Shigeru Araki 1971 JPN 05:33:32 00:46:14 00:03:45 02:59:40 00:01:51 01:42:02
13 Phil Jenkins 1969 GBR 05:34:44 00:41:55 00:02:59 02:54:49 00:02:13 01:52:48
14 Steven Williams CAN 05:35:59 00:42:08 00:03:21 02:58:09 00:01:57 01:50:24
15 Michael Beaton 1969 GBR 05:36:36 00:48:52 00:03:38 02:59:03 00:01:58 01:43:05
16 Johan Hammes RSA 05:37:51 00:47:51 00:02:46 03:03:41 00:01:29 01:42:04
17 Takanori Satoh JPN 05:41:53 00:52:35 00:03:58 03:02:29 00:02:57 01:39:54
18 Stacy Robinson GBR 05:45:19 00:46:52 00:03:58 02:58:07 00:01:30 01:54:52
19 David Palmer GBR 05:47:20 00:47:17 00:03:28 03:18:19 00:01:50 01:36:26
20 Stephen Paterson CAN 05:55:42 00:48:49 00:03:22 03:02:00 00:02:36 01:58:55
21 John Chadwick Alderson CAN 05:57:55 00:49:20 00:03:39 03:10:49 00:02:00 01:52:07
22 Elamiri Hicham CAN 06:00:58 00:52:10 00:02:52 03:06:31 00:01:47 01:57:38
23 Jamie Goodhead GBR 06:05:25 00:57:50 00:03:04 03:02:23 00:02:11 01:59:57
24 Harn Wei Kua SGP 06:20:25 00:53:12 00:04:36 03:22:41 00:02:01 01:57:55
25 Tim Moxey GBR 06:21:49 00:57:57 00:03:22 03:11:28 00:03:50 02:05:12
26 Michael Oesterle CAN 06:54:09 00:52:06 00:04:15 03:23:43 00:04:49 02:29:16
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 3000 m; bike 106 km; run 23 km.
Complete results