Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Patrick Guelfo FRA 1243 02:00:42 00:34:11 00:00:53 01:07:09 00:01:04 00:17:25
2 Ian Brindley AUS 1204 02:02:17 00:34:25 00:00:58 01:07:42 00:01:18 00:17:54
3 Michael Hagen USA 1328 02:03:04 00:35:16 00:00:57 01:07:50 00:01:25 00:17:36
4 Gary Gerrard 1963 GBR 1259 02:05:21 00:33:45 00:01:07 01:11:05 00:01:14 00:18:10
5 Peter Lindsay Dymoke GBR 1264 02:06:15 00:34:55 00:01:12 01:10:48 00:01:14 00:18:06
6 Pieter Bezuldenhout RSA 1341 02:07:10 00:34:15 00:00:57 01:12:52 00:01:14 00:17:52
7 Andreas Hafner SUI 1315 02:07:55 00:35:11 00:00:58 01:11:51 00:01:27 00:18:28
8 Karl Sherry GBR 1265 02:09:29 00:35:23 00:01:42 01:12:31 00:01:28 00:18:25
9 David Wilkinson 1962 GBR 1263 02:09:35 00:35:26 00:01:20 01:13:39 00:01:25 00:17:45
10 David Rocher FRA 1244 02:09:37 00:37:57 00:01:00 01:10:21 00:01:14 00:19:05
11 Don Alden 1961 USA 1324 02:09:59 00:37:26 00:01:06 01:10:56 00:01:18 00:19:13
12 Mark Booth 1962 GBR 1249 02:10:08 00:37:37 00:01:16 01:10:24 00:01:25 00:19:26
13 Hans Teufelhart GER 1290 02:10:26 00:38:45 00:01:28 01:09:47 00:01:25 00:19:01
14 Malcolm Little GBR 1248 02:10:52 00:37:35 00:01:18 01:11:28 00:01:22 00:19:09
15 Stefano Bianconi ITA 1299 02:11:10 00:37:59 00:01:02 01:09:42 00:01:29 00:20:58
16 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 1205 02:11:15 00:36:18 00:01:29 01:12:54 00:01:28 00:19:00
17 Brian Thompson GBR 1262 02:11:24 00:35:43 00:01:24 01:14:22 00:01:31 00:18:24
18 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 1333 02:11:45 00:37:40 00:01:00 01:11:38 00:01:34 00:19:53
19 Umberto Guldetti ITA 1303 02:12:20 00:34:26 00:01:03 01:11:57 00:01:41 00:23:13
20 Klaus Gab GER 1277 02:13:16 00:39:50 00:01:17 01:11:25 00:01:24 00:19:20
21 Dave Arnold GBR 1354 02:13:45 00:37:05 00:01:43 01:11:50 00:01:28 00:21:39
22 Daniel Whitfield RSA 1345 02:13:54 00:38:14 00:01:28 01:12:33 00:01:37 00:20:02
23 Andrew Fulbrook NZL 1308 02:14:01 00:38:13 00:01:15 01:13:13 00:01:24 00:19:56
24 Brian Barker USA 1325 02:14:12 00:37:15 00:01:11 01:14:48 00:01:39 00:19:19
25 Sandro Dallago 1963 ITA 1302 02:14:32 00:37:16 00:01:15 01:14:32 00:01:46 00:19:43
26 Mark Lovlbond GBR 1261 02:15:08 00:39:10 00:01:19 01:13:02 00:01:28 00:20:09
27 Martin Stelgmann USA 1332 02:15:23 00:38:27 00:01:14 01:14:06 00:01:47 00:19:49
28 Eric Morlet 1960 FRA 1245 02:17:04 00:39:19 00:01:14 01:14:56 00:01:27 00:20:08
29 Scott Brown 1962 USA 1326 02:17:08 00:38:54 00:01:25 01:15:42 00:01:22 00:19:45
30 Edward Sternby USA 1331 02:17:17 00:40:32 00:01:03 01:12:48 00:01:38 00:21:16
31 Jeremy Wormington GBR 1260 02:17:22 00:38:12 00:01:13 01:17:34 00:01:34 00:18:49
32 Boeta Pretorius RSA 1342 02:17:35 00:38:33 00:01:30 01:14:07 00:01:33 00:21:52
33 James Smith CAN 1236 02:17:43 00:39:27 00:01:10 01:14:44 00:01:39 00:20:43
34 Fabio Belli 1960 ITA 1304 02:17:57 00:38:36 00:01:24 01:15:23 00:01:42 00:20:52
35 David Kaye AUS 1206 02:18:11 00:37:51 00:01:10 01:16:40 00:01:26 00:21:04
36 Rick Cornelissen CAN 1231 02:18:26 00:37:21 00:01:18 01:19:20 00:01:38 00:18:49
37 Roy Temple GBR 1247 02:18:32 00:37:22 00:01:34 01:18:04 00:01:55 00:19:37
38 James Prelsig USA 1330 02:19:04 00:37:45 00:01:23 01:16:45 00:01:25 00:21:46
39 Patrick Sanchez FRA 1246 02:20:18 00:39:31 00:01:16 01:16:35 00:01:31 00:21:25
40 Antonio Casoni ESP 1300 02:20:29 00:37:25 00:01:38 01:19:28 00:01:54 00:20:04
41 Rudy Meuris BEL 1219 02:20:32 00:40:20 00:01:24 01:15:53 00:01:37 00:21:18
42 Uli Heinle GER 1279 02:23:22 00:43:52 00:01:35 01:14:02 00:01:48 00:22:05
43 Peter Tinnock AUS 1207 02:23:26 00:40:10 00:01:21 01:19:38 00:01:28 00:20:49
44 Joseph Fung USA 1327 02:23:29 00:41:39 00:01:33 01:15:35 00:01:57 00:22:45
45 Andreas Thurau GER 1276 02:23:39 00:40:03 00:01:19 01:19:13 00:01:44 00:21:20
46 Maurizio Marini ITA 1305 02:24:20 00:41:57 00:01:34 01:19:14 00:01:35 00:20:00
47 Ross Walmsley CAN 1238 02:24:24 00:40:31 00:01:22 01:19:13 00:01:43 00:21:35
48 Casper Kriel RSA 1349 02:25:06 00:39:17 00:01:24 01:19:50 00:02:42 00:21:53
49 Peter Lashley CAN 1235 02:26:00 00:37:57 00:01:14 01:23:00 00:02:41 00:21:08
50 Alfred Hautz GER 1292 02:26:18 00:40:19 00:01:15 01:23:54 00:01:17 00:19:33
51 Stefano Dallago ITA 1301 02:27:52 00:42:00 00:01:27 01:20:42 00:01:56 00:21:47
52 William Wallace CAN 1237 02:28:49 00:41:17 00:01:21 01:21:57 00:01:33 00:22:41
53 Richard Dance GBR 1258 02:31:13 00:41:42 00:01:38 01:24:59 00:02:04 00:20:50
54 Erich Gruber 1959 GER 1286 02:31:20 00:40:56 00:01:38 01:21:19 00:02:16 00:25:11
55 Antonio Kowalcock Jask BRA 1222 02:33:17 00:41:45 00:01:24 01:25:44 00:01:30 00:22:54
56 Tim Hampton USA 1329 02:34:40 00:42:57 00:01:24 01:25:39 00:02:11 00:22:29
57 Kelly Kramp 1962 BAH 1234 02:35:09 00:40:38 00:01:21 01:26:02 00:02:00 00:25:08
58 Michael Koebrich 1959 GER 1278 02:37:23 00:44:19 00:01:38 01:26:57 00:01:54 00:22:35
59 Jose De Alencar De Morales BRA 1225 02:37:55 00:41:33 00:01:32 01:29:30 00:02:05 00:23:15
60 Werner Altmeyer GER 1275 02:39:35 00:45:23 00:01:42 01:27:07 00:02:00 00:23:23
61 Dynalmo Domingos De Souza Junior BRA 1224 02:40:09 00:45:50 00:01:22 01:28:21 00:01:59 00:22:37
62 Nell Parker AUS 1203 02:40:29 00:41:41 00:01:13 01:31:00 00:01:50 00:24:45
63 Dale Janisse CAN 1233 02:41:16 00:48:01 00:01:34 01:24:24 00:01:47 00:25:30
64 Alfeu Da Silva Hottz BRA 1223 02:53:38 00:46:42 00:01:15 01:39:10 00:01:30 00:25:01
65 Benito Di Franco BRA 1227 02:53:39 00:48:43 00:02:00 01:36:18 00:01:37 00:25:01
66 Terrence Hines AUS 1217 02:57:55 00:52:13 00:01:49 01:33:03 00:02:08 00:28:42
67 Edmilson Batista De Carvalho BRA 1226 03:02:00 00:51:51 00:01:22 01:38:15 00:01:41 00:28:51
68 Daniel Sagesser SUI 1357 03:07:05 00:52:40 00:02:42 01:39:21 00:02:15 00:30:07
DNF Paul Jezewski GBR 1201 DNF 00:37:36 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 10 km, bike 40 km, 2nd run 5 km.
Complete results.