Results: 1998 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 09 Aug, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 2 01:48:24 00:17:55 00:00:41 00:56:29 00:00:36 00:32:42
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 4 01:48:52 00:17:51 00:00:43 00:56:31 00:00:31 00:33:15
3 Trent Chapman 1976 AUS 73 01:49:22 00:17:59 00:00:37 00:56:29 00:00:34 00:33:40
4 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 99 01:49:33 00:17:56 00:00:43 00:56:29 00:00:34 00:33:50
5 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 1 01:50:14 00:18:04 00:00:37 00:56:23 00:00:32 00:34:36
6 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 21 01:50:39 00:18:13 00:00:40 00:58:04 00:00:33 00:33:08
7 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 102 01:50:51 00:17:57 00:00:40 00:56:32 00:00:35 00:35:07
8 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 68 01:51:06 00:18:00 00:00:39 00:56:27 00:00:33 00:35:25
9 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 32 01:51:22 00:18:20 00:00:41 00:57:56 00:00:39 00:33:45
10 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 96 01:51:24 00:18:07 00:00:36 00:56:31 00:00:38 00:35:32
11 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 61 01:51:32 00:18:34 00:00:40 00:57:38 00:00:34 00:34:04
12 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 42 01:51:39 00:18:40 00:00:43 00:57:31 00:00:38 00:34:04
13 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 20 01:51:44 00:18:28 00:00:40 00:57:46 00:00:34 00:34:15
14 Alec Rukosuev 1967 USA 47 01:51:50 00:17:49 00:00:43 00:56:37 00:00:37 00:36:01
15 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 114 01:51:57 00:18:22 00:00:39 00:57:58 00:00:34 00:34:24
16 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 103 01:52:11 00:18:11 00:00:43 00:57:58 00:00:40 00:34:38
17 Luke Harrop 1977 AUS 117 01:52:20 00:18:05 00:00:38 00:56:24 00:00:33 00:36:39
18 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 54 01:52:47 00:18:08 00:00:41 00:58:10 00:00:38 00:35:09
19 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 67 01:53:04 00:18:40 00:00:43 00:57:34 00:00:36 00:35:31
20 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 25 01:53:14 00:18:37 00:00:41 00:57:40 00:00:38 00:35:38
21 Markus Forster 1975 GER 93 01:53:46 00:19:16 00:00:39 00:59:21 00:00:36 00:33:53
22 Stefano Belandi 1972 ITA 80 01:53:49 00:18:14 00:00:41 00:58:07 00:00:41 00:36:05
23 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 95 01:53:58 00:18:26 00:00:41 00:57:51 00:00:38 00:36:22
24 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 19 01:54:09 00:19:32 00:00:39 00:59:08 00:00:35 00:34:16
25 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 100 01:54:34 00:18:17 00:00:41 00:57:59 00:00:36 00:36:57
26 Stefan Hintze 1977 GER 115 01:54:34 00:18:51 00:00:38 00:57:29 00:00:36 00:36:59
27 David Hyam 1973 RSA 63 01:54:42 00:18:42 00:00:37 00:57:33 00:00:41 00:37:07
28 Marcus Ornellas 1971 BRA 89 01:54:50 00:19:21 00:00:43 00:59:15 00:00:41 00:34:51
29 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 79 01:55:05 00:19:40 00:00:41 00:58:31 00:00:35 00:35:37
30 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 75 01:55:14 00:18:37 00:00:43 00:57:42 00:00:38 00:37:33
31 Francisco Javier Marco 1975 ESP 76 01:55:35 00:18:29 00:00:40 00:57:46 00:00:36 00:38:03
32 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 40 01:55:36 00:18:02 00:00:40 00:56:27 00:00:32 00:39:54
33 Petteri Kosonen 1973 FIN 92 01:55:36 00:20:03 00:00:41 00:58:33 00:00:41 00:35:36
34 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 55 01:56:01 00:20:01 00:00:41 00:58:09 00:00:43 00:36:26
35 Henry Olander FIN 91 01:56:15 00:18:54 00:00:39 00:59:46 00:00:37 00:36:19
36 Scott Forbes 1975 GBR 60 01:56:30 00:18:56 00:00:40 00:59:44 00:00:43 00:36:26
37 Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA 81 01:56:49 00:19:40 00:00:41 00:58:58 00:00:41 00:36:48
38 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 86 01:56:58 00:19:04 00:00:38 00:59:36 00:00:34 00:37:06
39 Yuri Kliukhin RUS 105 01:57:12 00:19:15 00:00:48 00:59:12 00:00:41 00:37:16
40 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 109 01:57:30 00:19:01 00:00:41 00:59:37 00:00:38 00:37:32
41 Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 65 01:57:43 00:20:14 00:00:38 01:00:39 00:00:40 00:35:32
42 Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 78 01:58:11 00:17:57 00:00:43 00:58:21 00:00:40 00:40:29
43 Raymond Lotz 1977 NED 87 01:58:23 00:18:49 00:00:45 00:59:43 00:00:37 00:38:29
44 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 59 01:59:05 00:19:10 00:00:41 00:59:28 00:00:39 00:39:06
45 Roman Dimitriev UKR 116 01:59:37 00:18:32 00:00:38 00:57:53 00:00:41 00:41:52
46 Lieuw Boonstra RSA 64 02:01:45 00:20:20 00:00:38 01:00:34 00:00:40 00:39:33
47 Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 90 02:03:05 00:19:07 00:00:43 01:01:42 00:00:40 00:40:53
DNF Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 8 DNF 00:18:00 00:00:41 00:56:26 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Ben Bright 1974 NZL 31 DNF 00:19:39 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Watson 1971 NZL 37 DNF 00:18:13 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 48 DNF 00:18:33 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ido Maori 1974 ISR 51 DNF 00:22:02 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikhail Kuznestov 1979 KAZ 53 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Huntjens 1971 NED 58 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:47 00:59:44 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Filip Kristl SVK 70 DNF 00:20:32 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michel Kunic SVK 71 DNF 00:19:00 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Savic 1976 SRB 72 DNF 00:18:38 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 74 DNF 00:18:10 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Ayet Gisbert 1971 ESP 77 DNF 00:18:25 00:00:40 00:57:54 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Brian Bozarth HKG 94 DNF 00:18:34 00:00:40 00:57:39 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Tibor Lehmann 1970 HUN 97 DNF 00:21:56 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gábor Buru 1980 HUN 98 DNF 00:19:54 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fedor Filipov 1975 RUS 104 DNF 00:18:08 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF András Héczey 1977 HUN 107 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Balázs Páncsity 1974 HUN 108 DNF 00:19:58 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giannis Koutsogiannis GRE 11 DNF 00:22:01 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Troy Mckinna AUS 112 DNF 00:19:17 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 113 DNF 00:18:30 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Schumacher 1973 HUN 101 DNF 00:20:05 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results