Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marco Lourenço POR 228 01:02:52 00:15:03 00:00:12 00:38:30 00:00:08 00:08:56
2 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 201 01:03:03 00:15:16 00:00:10 00:39:02 00:00:10 00:08:23
3 Alejandro Sanz ESP 216 01:03:11 00:15:04 00:00:10 00:39:09 00:00:10 00:08:36
4 Jozef Gress SVK 240 01:03:18 00:15:02 00:00:12 00:39:11 00:00:10 00:08:40
5 Francisco Ezequiel Lazaro ESP 215 01:03:25 00:15:02 00:00:09 00:39:04 00:00:10 00:08:58
6 Patrick Luchsinger 1979 SUI 235 01:03:27 00:15:03 00:00:13 00:39:04 00:00:12 00:08:53
7 Martin Mikes CZE 212 01:03:31 00:15:01 00:00:12 00:39:12 00:00:10 00:08:53
8 Artur Osicki POL 227 01:03:36 00:15:04 00:00:16 00:39:08 00:00:22 00:08:43
9 Ales Lanik 1979 CZE 211 01:03:43 00:15:03 00:00:13 00:39:08 00:00:13 00:09:04
10 Sander Berk 1979 NED 224 01:03:50 00:15:41 00:00:14 00:38:27 00:00:16 00:09:10
11 David Girardet 1979 SUI 233 01:03:56 00:15:40 00:00:13 00:38:44 00:00:11 00:09:06
12 Ruben Bravo Zuñiga ESP 213 01:04:00 00:15:39 00:00:13 00:38:42 00:00:12 00:09:11
13 Lars Gehre GER 217 01:04:17 00:15:58 00:00:13 00:38:18 00:00:10 00:09:36
14 Stephane Heiniger SUI 234 01:04:33 00:15:37 00:00:26 00:38:26 00:00:23 00:09:38
15 Alexander Lackinger AUT 202 01:04:36 00:16:12 00:00:16 00:38:32 00:00:18 00:09:16
15 Sacha Pereira POR 230 01:04:36 00:15:48 00:00:12 00:39:02 00:00:11 00:09:20
17 Stefan Tesar 1979 AUT 203 01:04:36 00:16:18 00:00:13 00:38:30 00:00:11 00:09:22
18 Jim Thys BEL 204 01:04:47 00:16:02 00:00:10 00:38:51 00:00:11 00:09:31
19 Tomas Brna 1980 SVK 239 01:04:50 00:15:01 00:00:11 00:40:29 00:00:11 00:08:55
20 Gys Klerkx NED 225 01:05:02 00:16:18 00:00:14 00:37:54 00:00:14 00:10:21
21 Mateusz Klimek POL 226 01:05:49 00:15:51 00:00:17 00:39:27 00:00:23 00:09:50
22 Alessandro Babici ITA 238 01:06:16 00:15:05 00:00:13 00:40:39 00:00:11 00:10:06
23 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 229 01:07:54 00:17:17 00:00:18 00:40:17 00:00:14 00:09:46
24 Jan Kubicek 1980 CZE 210 01:08:27 00:15:46 00:00:12 00:42:01 00:00:12 00:10:14
25 József Major 1979 HUN 221 01:08:47 00:16:08 00:00:17 00:42:56 00:00:12 00:09:11
26 Tomas Korinek 1982 CZE 209 01:08:59 00:16:07 00:00:14 00:42:36 00:00:17 00:09:42
27 Tamas Balazsin HUN 220 01:09:05 00:15:31 00:00:14 00:43:18 00:00:22 00:09:39
28 Constantin Wenzlink GER 218 01:10:29 00:15:59 00:00:13 00:43:51 00:00:17 00:10:06
29 Mike Kerschen LUX 222 01:10:50 00:16:17 00:00:30 00:43:48 00:00:19 00:09:53
30 Jerney Pisk SLO 231 01:11:46 00:17:08 00:00:25 00:43:40 00:00:31 00:10:00
31 Patrick Josefsson SWE 236 01:12:51 00:17:09 00:00:31 00:44:16 00:00:25 00:10:27
32 Robert Bakker NED 223 01:13:07 00:16:39 00:00:15 00:45:35 00:00:12 00:10:24
33 Ivan Morozin CRO 207 01:14:52 00:18:17 00:00:27 00:44:56 00:00:24 00:10:45
34 Bojan Dujković 1981 CRO 206 01:16:35 00:18:18 00:00:26 00:46:43 00:00:18 00:10:47
35 Tihomir Bobolanovic CRO 205 01:20:15 00:18:10 00:00:11 00:49:15 00:00:20 00:12:17
36 Fredrik Josefsson 1982 SWE 237 01:21:07 00:18:46 00:00:22 00:49:58 00:00:26 00:11:34
DNF Martin Gerber SUI 232 DNF 00:15:40 00:00:14 00:52:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raul Cordoba Zamorano 1979 ESP 214 DNF 00:15:00 00:00:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Wienbreier 1979 GER 219 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: 1st run 5 km. (2 laps), bike 22.5 km. (3 laps), 2nd run 2.5 km (1 lap and connection).
Athlete #219 did only one lap in the 1st run.
Complete results.