Results: 1999 Cancun ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cancun, Mexico • 10 Oct, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 2 01:57:44 00:20:56 00:01:03 00:58:29 00:00:29 00:36:47
2 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 1 01:57:53 00:20:44 00:01:07 00:58:26 00:00:28 00:37:08
3 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 19 01:58:19 00:21:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 21 01:59:01 00:20:54 00:01:04 00:58:19 00:00:24 00:38:20
5 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 18 01:59:16 00:20:48 00:01:06 00:58:27 00:00:31 00:38:24
6 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 5 01:59:40 00:20:48 00:01:06 00:58:19 00:00:28 00:38:59
7 Sheila Taormina 1969 USA 37 01:59:54 00:19:53 00:01:14 00:59:14 00:00:26 00:39:07
8 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 15 02:00:05 00:20:45 00:01:12 00:58:23 00:00:30 00:39:15
9 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 42 02:00:21 00:20:47 00:01:07 00:58:28 00:00:27 00:39:32
10 Susan Williams 1969 USA 9 02:00:28 00:20:58 00:01:04 00:58:17 00:00:26 00:39:43
11 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 3 02:00:31 00:20:03 00:01:06 00:59:12 00:00:26 00:39:44
12 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 17 02:01:05 00:20:41 00:01:09 00:58:29 00:00:27 00:40:19
13 Ute Mückel 1967 GER 40 02:02:13 00:20:44 00:01:10 00:58:26 00:00:28 00:41:25
14 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 24 02:02:24 00:20:47 00:01:06 00:58:31 00:00:28 00:41:32
15 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 34 02:02:35 00:21:03 00:01:13 01:00:13 00:00:26 00:39:40
16 Anikó Góg 1980 HUN 33 02:02:45 00:22:26 00:01:09 00:58:48 00:00:27 00:39:55
17 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 12 02:02:56 00:22:24 00:01:10 00:58:50 00:00:31 00:40:01
18 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 41 02:03:03 00:21:08 00:01:08 00:58:08 00:00:30 00:42:09
19 Nathalie Daumas 1975 FRA 39 02:03:23 00:22:20 00:01:16 00:58:51 00:00:30 00:40:26
20 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 30 02:03:30 00:20:39 00:01:11 00:58:33 00:00:30 00:42:37
21 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 13 02:04:20 00:20:55 00:01:03 00:58:43 00:00:28 00:43:11
22 Katja Schumacher 1968 GER 36 02:04:31 00:22:21 00:01:14 00:58:53 00:00:34 00:41:29
23 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 32 02:04:41 00:22:23 00:01:13 00:58:47 00:00:36 00:41:42
24 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 10 02:04:58 00:20:42 00:01:13 00:58:26 00:00:30 00:44:07
25 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 8 02:05:13 00:21:18 00:01:10 00:59:58 00:00:33 00:42:14
26 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 28 02:05:46 00:21:38 00:01:17 00:59:31 00:00:29 00:42:51
27 Francisca Rüssli 1971 SUI 35 02:07:32 00:22:22 00:01:13 00:58:47 00:00:30 00:44:40
28 Katie Webb USA 38 02:09:12 00:22:33 00:01:21 01:02:22 00:00:34 00:42:22
29 Marci Steelman 1967 USA 51 02:09:49 00:22:35 00:01:12 01:02:30 00:00:28 00:43:04
30 Natasha Yaremczuk 1980 CAN 49 02:10:25 00:22:37 00:01:09 01:02:30 00:00:25 00:43:44
DNF Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 6 DNF 00:22:26 00:01:07 00:58:51 00:00:43 00:00:00
DNF Gail Laurence 1963 USA 7 DNF 00:21:00 00:01:08 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 11 DNF 00:20:57 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 23 DNF 00:22:29 00:01:27 01:02:18 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 27 DNF 00:21:17 00:01:13 01:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aline Garza 1980 MEX 43 DNF 00:22:31 00:01:07 01:02:36 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Heidi Jesberger 1977 GER 44 DNF 00:25:17 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m. (2 laps), bike 40 km.(6 laps), run 10 km. (4 laps)
Technical Delegate: Michael Gilmore/USA. Competition Jury: Michael Gilmore/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Jonathan Grinder/USA.
Complete results.