Results: 1999 Corner Brook ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Corner Brook, Canada • 15 Aug, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:54:12 00:17:18 00:01:58 01:01:13 00:00:30 00:33:11
2 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:54:43 00:17:18 00:02:01 01:01:10 00:00:31 00:33:41
3 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:55:39 00:18:32 00:02:00 01:02:52 00:00:29 00:31:43
4 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:55:41 00:17:54 00:01:58 01:03:35 00:00:29 00:31:42
5 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:56:01 00:18:23 00:02:04 01:03:01 00:00:32 00:31:57
6 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:56:04 00:18:27 00:02:06 01:02:56 00:00:27 00:32:01
7 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:56:48 00:18:11 00:02:10 01:03:05 00:00:29 00:32:49
8 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:56:56 00:17:50 00:02:05 01:03:27 00:00:27 00:33:01
9 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 01:57:21 00:18:26 00:02:04 01:02:59 00:00:36 00:33:15
10 Josh Dapice USA 01:57:25 00:18:38 00:01:56 01:02:56 00:00:29 00:33:25
11 Hektor Llanos 1972 ESP 01:57:30 00:18:21 00:02:06 01:02:59 00:00:46 00:33:17
12 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:57:40 00:18:18 00:02:02 01:03:08 00:00:29 00:33:39
13 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:57:57 00:17:48 00:01:57 01:03:42 00:00:34 00:33:52
14 Giianpietro Defaveri ITA 01:58:16 00:17:41 00:02:05 01:03:44 00:00:41 00:34:00
15 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:58:26 00:18:13 00:02:01 01:03:14 00:00:34 00:34:22
16 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:58:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Rob Barel 1957 NED 01:59:06 00:19:06 00:02:00 01:04:21 00:00:29 00:33:07
18 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 01:59:10 00:18:45 00:01:56 01:04:48 00:00:32 00:33:04
19 Timothy Deboom USA 01:59:28 00:18:55 00:02:00 01:04:34 00:00:32 00:33:20
20 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:59:42 00:18:53 00:02:09 01:04:28 00:00:39 00:33:30
21 Greg Von Holdt RSA 02:00:08 00:19:02 00:01:57 01:04:31 00:00:34 00:34:00
22 Petteri Kosonen FIN 02:01:33 00:19:17 00:02:09 01:04:53 00:00:34 00:34:38
23 Kevin Carter USA 02:01:55 00:18:40 00:01:57 01:04:50 00:00:34 00:35:49
24 Loch Vollermerhaus CAN 02:02:05 00:19:01 00:02:01 01:04:25 00:00:32 00:36:00
25 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 02:02:12 00:18:50 00:02:05 01:04:36 00:00:37 00:36:00
26 Stefan Timms CAN 02:02:32 00:19:12 00:02:10 01:06:24 00:00:34 00:34:07
27 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 02:03:18 00:19:17 00:02:01 01:06:28 00:00:31 00:34:57
28 Jose Pablo Rodriguez Alfaro CRC 02:05:06 00:19:13 00:02:16 01:06:20 00:00:34 00:36:40
29 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 02:06:01 00:19:08 00:02:02 01:06:35 00:00:27 00:37:44
30 Sebastien Laflamme CAN 02:06:21 00:19:16 00:02:05 01:06:27 00:00:31 00:37:58
31 Julien Dorais CAN 02:08:39 00:19:04 00:02:06 01:06:38 00:00:34 00:40:12
32 Jocelyn Gascon-Giroux CAN 02:12:16 00:19:58 00:02:20 01:12:19 00:00:41 00:36:54