Results: 1999 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 18 Apr, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 3 01:43:38 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:56:36 00:00:00 00:29:42
2 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 58 01:43:44 00:17:08 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:29:44
3 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 43 01:43:57 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:56:39 00:00:00 00:30:00
4 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 35 01:44:09 00:17:27 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:30:18
5 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 60 01:44:14 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:56:28 00:00:00 00:30:18
6 Brad Beven 1969 AUS 26 01:44:24 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:56:52 00:00:00 00:30:21
7 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 44 01:44:29 00:17:36 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:30:29
8 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 38 01:44:34 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:56:40 00:00:00 00:30:29
9 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 2 01:44:42 00:17:14 00:00:00 00:57:02 00:00:00 00:30:25
10 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 9 01:44:45 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:56:43 00:00:00 00:30:49
11 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 33 01:44:53 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:56:44 00:00:00 00:30:52
12 Tim Don 1978 GBR 88 01:44:55 00:17:19 00:00:00 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:30:49
13 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 18 01:44:57 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:56:40 00:00:00 00:30:51
14 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 47 01:45:01 00:17:06 00:00:00 00:57:06 00:00:00 00:30:48
15 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 54 01:45:02 00:17:37 00:00:00 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:30:54
16 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 27 01:45:11 00:17:42 00:00:00 00:56:21 00:00:00 00:31:07
17 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 52 01:45:16 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:56:53 00:00:00 00:31:02
18 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 83 01:45:22 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:56:43 00:00:00 00:31:16
19 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 42 01:45:38 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:56:18 00:00:00 00:31:37
20 Jean-Christophe Guinchard 1967 SUI 13 01:45:49 00:17:38 00:00:00 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:31:41
21 Lachlain Vollmerhause CAN 75 01:45:58 00:17:14 00:00:00 00:56:50 00:00:00 00:31:53
22 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 66 01:46:13 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:57:11 00:00:00 00:31:46
23 Peter Alder 1972 SUI 80 01:46:15 00:17:38 00:00:00 00:56:30 00:00:00 00:32:07
24 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 63 01:46:17 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:30:52
25 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 45 01:46:19 00:17:08 00:00:00 00:56:47 00:00:00 00:32:24
26 Craig Ball GBR 100 01:46:21 00:17:39 00:00:00 00:56:27 00:00:00 00:32:15
27 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 29 01:46:22 00:17:32 00:00:00 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:32:19
28 Sebastien Berlier 1976 FRA 31 01:46:30 00:17:39 00:00:00 00:56:24 00:00:00 00:32:27
29 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 16 01:46:30 00:17:11 00:00:00 00:57:06 00:00:00 00:32:13
30 Rob Barel 1957 NED 81 01:46:32 00:17:20 00:00:00 00:56:40 00:00:00 00:32:31
31 Markus Forster 1975 GER 65 01:46:33 00:18:08 00:00:00 00:57:18 00:00:00 00:31:07
32 Joachim Willén 1972 SWE 32 01:46:34 00:17:23 00:00:00 00:56:43 00:00:00 00:32:28
33 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 68 01:46:39 00:17:43 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:31:02
34 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 24 01:46:41 00:17:41 00:00:00 00:56:31 00:00:00 00:32:29
35 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 50 01:46:47 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:31:13
36 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 57 01:46:53 00:17:18 00:00:00 00:56:56 00:00:00 00:32:38
37 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 74 01:47:11 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:56:56 00:00:00 00:32:59
38 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 17 01:47:27 00:17:12 00:00:00 00:56:47 00:00:00 00:33:26
39 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 34 01:47:32 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:31:57
40 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 49 01:47:34 00:17:22 00:00:00 00:58:34 00:00:00 00:31:37
41 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 61 01:48:07 00:17:41 00:00:00 00:58:01 00:00:00 00:32:25
42 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 69 01:48:11 00:17:52 00:00:00 00:59:21 00:00:00 00:30:59
43 Dirk Bockel 1976 LUX 86 01:48:15 00:18:04 00:00:00 00:57:35 00:00:00 00:32:36
44 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 41 01:48:16 00:17:46 00:00:00 00:59:32 00:00:00 00:30:57
45 Carlos Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 70 01:48:33 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:32:52
46 Luc Huntjens 1971 NED 77 01:48:44 00:17:24 00:00:00 00:56:47 00:00:00 00:34:32
47 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 19 01:48:57 00:17:36 00:00:00 00:56:27 00:00:00 00:34:54
48 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 59 01:49:01 00:18:01 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:00:00 00:31:50
49 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 53 01:49:01 00:17:45 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:33:34
50 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 87 01:49:05 00:17:43 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:33:16
51 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 62 01:49:16 00:17:44 00:00:00 00:58:10 00:00:00 00:33:21
52 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 64 01:49:20 00:17:29 00:00:00 00:59:53 00:00:00 00:31:57
53 Jamie Hunt 1973 NZL 10 01:49:21 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:00:28 00:00:00 00:30:39
54 Teppei Takeuchi 1976 JPN 97 01:49:28 00:17:28 00:00:00 00:56:37 00:00:00 00:35:23
55 Greg Von Holdt 1971 RSA 55 01:49:33 00:17:43 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:32:09
56 Guido Gosselink 1970 NED 79 01:49:38 00:18:14 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:32:20
57 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 84 01:49:47 00:17:37 00:00:00 00:56:46 00:00:00 00:35:24
58 Mark Bates 1968 CAN 76 01:50:27 00:17:45 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:31:54
59 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 94 01:51:16 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:00:44 00:00:00 00:32:31
60 Stefan Timms CAN 90 01:51:49 00:17:46 00:00:00 01:00:51 00:00:00 00:33:12
61 Roland Melis 1974 AHO 71 01:52:13 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:00:04 00:00:00 00:33:40
62 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 89 01:52:32 00:17:49 00:00:00 00:57:59 00:00:00 00:36:43
63 Chundi Lu CHN 99 01:53:00 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:34:10
64 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 92 01:53:09 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:01:23 00:00:00 00:34:20
65 Jared Letica CRO 96 01:53:31 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:32:09
66 Hayato Suzuki JPN 85 01:54:29 00:18:34 00:00:00 00:59:57 00:00:00 00:35:58
DNF Chris Hill 1975 AUS 7 DNF 00:17:07 00:00:00 00:56:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Rehula 1973 CZE 23 DNF 00:17:16 00:00:00 00:57:22 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 98 DNF 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:03:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Nolasco 1972 MEX 72 DNF 00:18:39 00:00:00 01:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 1 DNF 00:17:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dennis Looze 1972 NED 46 DNF 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 12 DNF 00:17:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josh Dapice 1975 USA 78 DNF 00:17:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lieuw Boonstra RSA 67 DNF 00:17:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emmanuel Dubreuil FRA 73 DNF 00:17:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 91 DNF 00:17:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorge Arturo Gutierrez Garza MEX 56 DNF 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kazuo Sudo JPN 101 DNF 00:18:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ido Maori 1974 ISR 93 DNF 00:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Greg Bennett 1972 USA 4 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenichi Hoshino JPN 95 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00