Results: 1999 Graus ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Graus, Spain • 22 May, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Spencer Smith 1973 GBR 87 01:52:49 00:21:01 00:00:00 00:58:12 00:00:00 00:33:36
2 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 82 01:52:59 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:58:03 00:00:00 00:33:50
3 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 80 01:53:18 00:21:00 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:34:07
4 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 79 01:53:25 00:21:00 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:34:09
5 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 76 01:53:33 00:21:01 00:00:00 00:58:06 00:00:00 00:34:26
6 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 77 01:53:43 00:21:04 00:00:00 00:58:08 00:00:00 00:34:31
7 Peter Tiernan GBR 85 01:54:34 00:21:09 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:35:20
8 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 99 01:54:47 00:21:07 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:35:29
9 David Haines GBR 95 01:54:50 00:21:06 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:35:33
10 Luke Harrop AUS 88 01:54:58 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:33:48
11 Cyrille Mazure 1973 FRA 106 01:55:23 00:22:16 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:34:18
12 Rob Barel 1957 NED 89 01:55:33 00:21:41 00:00:00 00:59:15 00:00:00 00:34:37
13 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 90 01:55:50 00:21:02 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:36:33
14 Charly Loisel 1978 FRA 105 01:56:24 00:21:05 00:00:00 00:58:13 00:00:00 00:37:06
15 Carlos Gil Sojo 1976 ESP 166 01:56:33 00:21:37 00:00:00 00:57:43 00:00:00 00:37:13
16 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 81 01:57:06 00:21:44 00:00:00 00:57:42 00:00:00 00:37:40
17 Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 92 01:57:10 00:20:59 00:00:00 01:00:07 00:00:00 00:36:04
18 Guillaume Dechavanne FRA 103 01:57:50 00:22:04 00:00:00 00:59:05 00:00:00 00:36:41
19 Joseph Ryan FRA 109 01:58:01 00:22:23 00:00:00 00:58:45 00:00:00 00:36:53
20 David Castro Iglesias ESP 136 01:58:22 00:22:17 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:00:00 00:36:58
21 Cesar Pereira Del Pino 1972 ESP 124 01:58:31 00:22:20 00:00:00 00:58:54 00:00:00 00:37:17
22 Daniel Barrera MEX 112 01:58:42 00:22:27 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:37:31
23 Oriol Jose Eritja ESP 129 01:59:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:45
24 Juan Antonio Hernandez Alonso 1970 ESP 119 01:59:21 00:22:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 78 01:59:47 00:22:21 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:38:37
26 Tiago Coutinho 1978 POR 102 02:00:06 00:22:15 00:00:00 00:59:01 00:00:00 00:38:50
27 Francisco Pontano 1974 ARG 143 02:00:07 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:00:09 00:00:00 00:38:50
28 Ciro Tobar Ortiz de Urbina 1971 ESP 150 02:00:19 00:21:31 00:00:00 00:59:42 00:00:00 00:39:06
29 Bruno Arochi Castillo 1978 MEX 96 02:01:05 00:24:44 00:00:00 00:56:41 00:00:00 00:39:40
30 Jordi Calduch Prat ESP 113 02:01:10 00:24:06 00:00:00 00:57:20 00:00:00 00:39:44
31 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 133 02:01:12 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:39:54
32 Simon Kennedy 1975 GBR 104 02:01:31 00:21:46 00:00:00 01:04:59 00:00:00 00:34:46
33 Julio Cardo Cañadas 1973 ESP 259 02:01:48 00:22:35 00:00:00 00:58:44 00:00:00 00:40:29
34 Jordi Gimenez Diez 1976 ESP 180 02:02:02 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:35:24
35 Marcel Zamora Pérez 1978 ESP 100 02:02:21 00:24:11 00:00:00 00:57:18 00:00:00 00:40:52
36 David Henestrosa Roca ESP 149 02:02:37 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:36:19
37 Alex Sanz Garrote 1979 ESP 157 02:02:40 00:24:19 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:36:28
38 Victor De Los Reyes Ramirez Tejera ESP 145 02:02:47 00:24:37 00:00:00 01:01:41 00:00:00 00:36:29
39 Asier Bilbao Goikoetxea 1972 ESP 138 02:03:08 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:36:55
40 Miguel Manso Silvan 1974 ESP 176 02:03:10 00:24:50 00:00:00 01:01:53 00:00:00 00:36:27
41 Antonio Perez Morin ESP 97 02:03:16 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:36:30
42 Armando Hermoso Quintana ESP 127 02:03:37 00:22:54 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:37:11
43 Francesc Godoy Mulet 1956 ESP 111 02:03:47 00:22:18 00:00:00 00:58:57 00:00:00 00:42:32
44 Julio Cervantes Blasquez MEX 267 02:03:48 00:22:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Manuel Casoni Rero ESP 118 02:03:49 00:23:34 00:00:00 01:02:28 00:00:00 00:37:47
46 Gianfranco Mione ITA 91 02:04:18 00:23:44 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:37:41
47 Benito De Torres Zarzalejo 1973 ESP 160 02:04:28 00:25:20 00:00:00 01:01:18 00:00:00 00:37:50
48 Atilla Ozkan TUR 266 02:04:56 00:24:01 00:00:00 01:02:24 00:00:00 00:38:31
49 Antonio Esteban Garcia 1969 ESP 168 02:04:57 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:38:26
50 Manuel Moneva Rico ESP 172 02:05:15 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:38:29
51 Manuel Ramirez Dominguez 1974 ESP 122 02:05:20 00:22:42 00:00:00 01:03:34 00:00:00 00:39:04
52 Rodrigo Borrego Alonso 1980 ESP 214 02:05:24 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:39:09
53 Ruben Bravo Zuñiga ESP 171 02:05:44 00:26:16 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:36:03
54 Jose Antonio Figueres Puchal 1968 ESP 228 02:05:45 00:24:33 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:39:08
55 Jordi Arias Sunyer 1973 ESP 153 02:05:53 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:39:34
56 Raul Vilella Perez ESP 175 02:06:13 00:23:18 00:00:00 01:03:29 00:00:00 00:39:26
57 Toni Condes Martinez ESP 154 02:06:18 00:24:42 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:39:29
58 Pau Milla Canals ESP 131 02:06:19 00:24:24 00:00:00 01:01:54 00:00:00 00:40:01
59 Javier Bonet Salva 1979 ESP 174 02:06:20 00:22:25 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:39:51
60 Miguel Marques POR 117 02:06:35 00:23:32 00:00:00 01:03:18 00:00:00 00:39:45
61 Carlos Gonzalez Haro ESP 164 02:06:43 00:25:39 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:37:22
62 Jon Treku Larrañaga ESP 110 02:06:50 00:23:42 00:00:00 01:03:04 00:00:00 00:40:04
63 Cesar Sicre Lopez ESP 158 02:07:05 00:23:54 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:40:15
64 Roberto Canales Ayesta ESP 173 02:07:06 00:24:08 00:00:00 01:02:22 00:00:00 00:40:36
65 Rafael Madrid Almenas 1981 ESP 139 02:07:22 00:24:02 00:00:00 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:40:53
66 Miguel Armengol Roca ESP 254 02:07:38 00:28:36 00:00:00 00:58:17 00:00:00 00:40:45
67 Jose Tavio Hinestrosa ESP 289 02:07:38 00:24:16 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:36:48
68 German Acevedo Viñoly ESP 125 02:07:39 00:24:04 00:00:00 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:38:59
69 Oliver Faig Peña ESP 126 02:07:40 00:24:15 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:41:12
70 Guillermo Burgoa Somoza ESP 137 02:07:40 00:27:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 Victor Dobaño Lazaro 1971 ESP 152 02:07:40 00:24:22 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:41:17
72 Sergio Huerta Molina ESP 225 02:07:47 00:23:39 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:41:16
73 Fernando Barroso Gonzalez 1981 ESP 146 02:07:53 00:23:14 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:41:44
74 Pere Hidalgo Santos ESP 144 02:08:03 00:25:44 00:00:00 01:01:11 00:00:00 00:41:08
75 Amand Redondo Brunet 1966 ESP 147 02:08:04 00:25:34 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:38:17
76 Antonio Martinez Osorio ESP 135 02:08:26 00:27:39 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:37:22
77 Juan Antonio Vergara Nebro 1978 ESP 183 02:08:30 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:02:52 00:00:00 00:42:00
78 Sergio Palacios Espinosa ESP 151 02:08:36 00:24:51 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:41:05
79 Alvaro Gimenez Salinas ESP 165 02:08:51 00:25:12 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:39:19
80 Daniel Ibañez Moreno ESP 159 02:09:00 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:39:24
81 Jorge Ayet Gisbert 1971 ESP 93 02:09:07 00:21:35 00:00:00 00:59:37 00:00:00 00:47:55
82 Miguel Angel Acosta Alcoba 1980 ESP 207 02:09:17 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:39:35
83 Carles Paredes Garcia ESP 167 02:09:20 00:26:37 00:00:00 00:59:43 00:00:00 00:43:00
84 Francesc Juárez Rosello 1980 ESP 181 02:09:30 00:26:18 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:39:47
85 Tirso Blancas Ramirez ESP 293 02:09:39 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:39:54
86 Antonio Jose Garcia Sobrado ESP 178 02:09:51 00:26:41 00:00:00 01:04:29 00:00:00 00:38:41
87 Ferran Sans Muñoz ESP 247 02:09:52 00:26:38 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:32:49
88 Jose Manuel Juarez Rosello 1980 ESP 182 02:10:03 00:25:51 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:39:35
89 Francisco Jose Lopez Meseguer ESP 276 02:10:12 00:31:27 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:32:50
90 Oriol De Manuel Leon ESP 141 02:10:22 00:26:57 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:38:48
91 Alberto Cebolleda Kremer 1970 ESP 161 02:10:29 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:04:37 00:00:00 00:40:43
92 Arnau Canet Bilbao 1981 ESP 239 02:10:43 00:26:33 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:39:02
93 Josep Mauri Morera ESP 240 02:10:45 00:28:03 00:00:00 01:04:06 00:00:00 00:38:36
94 Arturo Navarro Bondia ESP 307 02:10:47 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:08:52 00:00:00 00:39:11
95 Raul Atienza Sempere ESP 351 02:10:53 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:41:11
96 Rafael Artero Sempere ESP 128 02:10:57 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:39:19
97 Ricardo Claveria Grimaldos ESP 162 02:11:05 00:26:36 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:39:33
98 Carlos Yela Diaz ESP 310 02:11:28 00:25:36 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:39:53
99 Oriol Giol Molinos ESP 230 02:11:43 00:24:55 00:00:00 01:06:42 00:00:00 00:40:06
100 Alberto Velasco Rozada 1974 ESP 170 02:12:51 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:41:07
Program notes:

Only top 100 are shown