Results: 1999 Graus ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Graus, Spain • 22 May, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 1 02:07:54 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:06:17 00:00:00 00:39:46
2 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 16 02:10:20 00:22:40 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:39:23
3 Kim Carter USA 15 02:11:04 00:22:41 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:40:08
4 Lucienne Groenendijk 1969 NED 14 02:11:17 00:25:14 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:39:32
5 Helene Salomon-Watson 1972 FRA 6 02:12:23 00:22:38 00:00:00 01:09:03 00:00:00 00:40:42
6 Daniela Locarno 1971 ITA 358 02:12:51 00:25:17 00:00:00 01:06:32 00:00:00 00:41:02
7 Anikó Góg 1980 HUN 242 02:12:52 00:25:19 00:00:00 01:06:35 00:00:00 00:40:58
8 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 2 02:13:04 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:39:04
9 Manuela Ianesi 1964 ITA 8 02:13:28 00:24:56 00:00:00 01:06:47 00:00:00 00:41:45
10 Silvia Ricco ITA 357 02:21:11 00:25:15 00:00:00 01:10:58 00:00:00 00:44:58
11 Teresa Freixa Cos ESP 11 02:22:55 00:27:32 00:00:00 01:12:23 00:00:00 00:43:00
12 Maria Bravo Zuñiga ESP 13 02:23:35 00:27:31 00:00:00 01:12:16 00:00:00 00:43:48
13 Cristina Azanza Moreno 1976 ESP 21 02:24:55 00:28:09 00:00:00 01:12:42 00:00:00 00:44:04
14 Ana Casares Polo 1971 ESP 56 02:27:05 00:31:37 00:00:00 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:43:14
15 Ainhoa Garrido Perez de Unzueta 1979 ESP 30 02:28:04 00:26:45 00:00:00 01:13:12 00:00:00 00:48:07
16 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 27 02:31:10 00:25:21 00:00:00 01:18:34 00:00:00 00:47:15
17 Inmaculada Sánchez Belis 1967 ESP 71 02:32:08 00:28:54 00:00:00 01:14:22 00:00:00 00:48:52
18 María De Larrea Molina ESP 19 02:32:57 00:25:25 00:00:00 01:18:13 00:00:00 00:49:19
19 Marta Meana Rieba ESP 69 02:33:11 00:29:01 00:00:00 01:14:49 00:00:00 00:49:21
20 Noemi Gou Salvador ESP 33 02:34:53 00:25:43 00:00:00 01:21:05 00:00:00 00:48:05
21 Carmen Nogueroles Barkley ESP 48 02:35:05 00:32:12 00:00:00 01:19:24 00:00:00 00:43:29
22 Ingrid Sala Margo ESP 37 02:35:46 00:31:32 00:00:00 01:19:14 00:00:00 00:45:00
23 Margarita Riera Aguirre 1953 ESP 57 02:36:25 00:30:41 00:00:00 01:16:41 00:00:00 00:49:03
24 Cristina Isabel Hodgson Marquez 1975 ESP 18 02:36:44 00:28:52 00:00:00 01:19:43 00:00:00 00:48:09
25 Soraya Perez Ortiz 1980 ESP 47 02:37:00 00:29:43 00:00:00 01:13:33 00:00:00 00:53:44
26 Samantha Delorme GBR 72 02:38:05 00:28:57 00:00:00 01:20:05 00:00:00 00:49:03
27 Nuria Blanco Macias 1976 ESP 45 02:38:23 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:17:24 00:00:00 00:51:20
28 Natalia Raña Fuentes ESP 49 02:38:56 00:28:45 00:00:00 01:18:49 00:00:00 00:51:22
29 Elisabet Martinez Casado ESP 32 02:39:43 00:28:06 00:00:00 01:18:41 00:00:00 00:52:56
30 Maria Elena Garcia Diaz ESP 51 02:40:03 00:29:46 00:00:00 01:17:33 00:00:00 00:52:44
31 Mariona Miro Casamajo ESP 31 02:41:05 00:28:05 00:00:00 01:20:48 00:00:00 00:52:12
32 Ainara Iñarritu Martin ESP 28 02:41:19 00:29:44 00:00:00 01:14:06 00:00:00 00:57:29
33 Amaya Bernal Rivero 1979 ESP 12 02:41:38 00:28:59 00:00:00 01:19:37 00:00:00 00:53:02
34 Victoria Tarancón Tabernero ESP 66 02:43:18 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:19:35 00:00:00 00:52:03
35 Dorleta Garrido Perez de Unzueta ESP 29 02:45:22 00:27:35 00:00:00 01:21:10 00:00:00 00:56:37
36 Maria Esther Gomez Sanz ESP 65 02:46:11 00:32:16 00:00:00 01:22:24 00:00:00 00:51:31
37 Yolanda Magallon Vallejo 1975 ESP 58 02:47:59 00:34:54 00:00:00 01:20:01 00:00:00 00:53:04
38 Eva Lanuza Rojo ESP 25 02:48:50 00:31:33 00:00:00 01:21:16 00:00:00 00:56:01
39 Esther Gallego Martin ESP 42 02:50:04 00:28:04 00:00:00 01:26:11 00:00:00 00:55:49
40 Ana Alonso Lorenzo ESP 5 02:50:14 00:31:34 00:00:00 01:24:55 00:00:00 00:53:45
41 Yolanda Gil Marfa ESP 41 02:50:15 00:32:46 00:00:00 01:23:59 00:00:00 00:53:30
42 Anabel Conde Robles ESP 39 02:52:06 00:25:47 00:00:00 01:29:47 00:00:00 00:56:32
43 Maria Rey Gracia ESP 59 02:53:21 00:40:07 00:00:00 01:28:45 00:00:00 00:44:29
44 Clara Arostegui Bel ESP 22 02:53:44 00:28:00 00:00:00 01:34:16 00:00:00 00:51:28
45 Maite Canales Martinez ESP 55 02:53:57 00:31:43 00:00:00 01:28:14 00:00:00 00:54:00
46 Sonsoles Martin Encinar ESP 61 02:54:20 00:32:59 00:00:00 01:22:02 00:00:00 00:59:19
47 Yolanda Barcenilla Ibañez ESP 24 02:57:32 00:39:14 00:00:00 01:27:11 00:00:00 00:51:07
48 Maribel Pineda Marcos ESP 67 02:59:13 00:32:52 00:00:00 01:26:36 00:00:00 00:59:45
49 Elisa Maria Portoles Navarrete ESP 70 03:02:16 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:29:26 00:00:00 00:55:44
50 Yolanda Ruiz Martin 1975 ESP 52 03:07:25 00:39:46 00:00:00 01:35:10 00:00:00 00:52:29
51 Lisa Cockburn 1959 TTO 40 03:10:42 00:47:13 00:00:00 01:30:15 00:00:00 00:53:14
52 Maria Del Mar Gutierrez Gonzalez ESP 34 03:16:33 00:51:05 00:00:00 01:28:13 00:00:00 00:57:15
53 Consuelo Alonso Alonso 1948 ESP 62 03:21:08 00:39:37 00:00:00 01:40:16 00:00:00 01:01:15
54 Eva Cuesta Castro ESP 35 03:21:49 00:37:31 00:00:00 01:28:46 00:00:00 01:15:32
55 Tania Garcia Vazquez ESP 46 03:29:25 00:33:44 00:00:00 01:43:21 00:00:00 01:12:20
DNF Virginia Berasategi Luna 1975 ESP 4 DNF 00:25:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eva Regidor Sanz ESP 17 DNF 00:28:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aintzane Argaitz Castro 1968 ESP 23 DNF 00:31:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rosa Maria Calas Tarazona ESP 26 DNF 00:34:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nuria Padrisa Rovira ESP 36 DNF 00:28:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Concepcion Fernandez Tomas ESP 38 DNF 00:53:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Del Mar Sanz Caparros ESP 43 DNF 00:37:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ana Morillas Gomez ESP 44 DNF 00:29:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mercedes Rojo Nuñez ESP 50 DNF 00:31:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Rosa Muela Gallardo ESP 54 DNF 00:29:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elsa Gutierrez Rodriguez 1981 ESP 63 DNF 00:28:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tamara Velasco Guerrero ESP 64 DNF 00:27:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marianne Sturey FRA 68 DNF 00:31:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pilar Hidalgo Iglesias 1979 ESP 361 DNF 00:22:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 3 DNF 00:22:36 00:00:00 01:08:21 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 7 DNF 00:25:09 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucie Zelenkova 1974 CZE 9 DNF 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gema Romero Arcos ESP 20 DNF 00:27:30 00:00:00 01:19:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results