Results: 1999 Gyor ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Gyor, Hungary • 22 Aug, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:46:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:47:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:48:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 01:48:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Fabrizio Ferraresi ITA 01:48:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:49:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Greg Von Holdt RSA 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Anthony Parish AUS 01:49:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:49:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Ülo Ojava 1963 EST 01:50:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 András Héczey 1977 HUN 01:50:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Jose Maria Merchan Illanes 1976 ESP 01:50:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:50:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:51:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 János Szabó 1979 HUN 01:51:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 01:52:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Gábor Kárpáti 1978 HUN 01:52:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Szabolcs Kaldau 1980 HUN 01:52:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Gyula Kis 1979 HUN 01:52:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Phillippe Le Duff 1972 CAN 01:53:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Egon Szilágyi 1977 HUN 01:53:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 01:53:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Gábor Buru 1980 HUN 01:54:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Zoltán Pethő 1977 HUN 01:54:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Ferenc Bartos 1979 HUN 01:54:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Szabolcs Fábián HUN 01:54:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 01:55:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Zoltán Koós 1975 HUN 01:55:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Vladimir Savic 1976 SRB 01:56:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 01:56:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Péter Radics 1979 HUN 01:57:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Nenad Sudarov 1975 SRB 01:57:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Akos Gyorffy HUN 01:58:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 József Major 1979 HUN 01:58:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Alexander Lackinger AUT 01:59:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 János Mészáros 1981 HUN 02:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Balázs Páncsity 1974 HUN 02:04:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sandor Nagy HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filippos Andrianopoulos 1978 GRE DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gianfranco Mione 1970 ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ákos Schumacher 1973 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ede Rutkovszky 1978 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matteo Mormorunni ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bertold Malovics 1977 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wolfgang Mangold 1981 AUT DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsolt Peleskei 1978 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Full results