Results: 1999 Huntersville ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG
Huntersville, United States • 17 Oct, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ugo Moroni 1958 ITA 371 01:56:05 00:33:00 00:01:06 01:04:35 00:00:51 00:16:33
2 Juan Zetina MEX 391 01:56:29 00:32:04 00:00:48 01:05:52 00:00:44 00:17:01
3 Les Yatabe CAN 379 01:56:42 00:33:49 00:00:58 01:02:49 00:00:47 00:18:19
4 Louis Almekinders NED 354 01:57:32 00:34:43 00:00:53 01:02:00 00:00:39 00:19:17
5 Louis Pierre Dube CAN 367 01:57:49 00:34:54 00:00:55 01:02:56 00:00:49 00:18:15
6 Leon Kleinhans RSA 388 01:59:25 00:35:11 00:00:56 01:03:07 00:00:40 00:19:31
7 Bill Vieira CAN 353 02:00:59 00:33:38 00:01:03 01:07:20 00:00:45 00:18:13
8 Ian Gummery GBR 351 02:01:04 00:35:33 00:00:51 01:03:14 00:01:00 00:20:26
9 Winston Stairs CAN 375 02:01:34 00:35:10 00:00:47 01:06:05 00:00:39 00:18:53
10 Tony Mitchell 1959 GBR 363 02:02:10 00:36:27 00:01:04 01:04:29 00:00:52 00:19:18
11 Graham Mcgee CAN 374 02:03:15 00:35:59 00:01:02 01:05:39 00:00:51 00:19:44
12 John Lanteigne CAN 381 02:03:44 00:36:11 00:00:44 01:07:41 00:00:40 00:18:28
13 Patrick Sanchez FRA 360 02:03:47 00:37:23 00:01:01 01:04:58 00:00:46 00:19:39
14 Jean L. Blain CAN 355 02:04:04 00:36:16 00:00:44 01:06:54 00:00:41 00:19:29
15 Bernie Stasiuk CAN 366 02:05:25 00:36:46 00:01:00 01:05:44 00:00:55 00:21:00
16 Sebastiao Cassiano Pinto Filho BRA 387 02:05:46 00:37:04 00:01:06 01:05:04 00:00:59 00:21:33
17 Granville Gibbons BER 359 02:06:56 00:37:47 00:01:25 01:05:07 00:01:00 00:21:37
18 Kenneth Mayhew USA 382 02:08:43 00:35:36 00:01:01 01:10:41 00:00:55 00:20:30
19 Spencer Roberts USA 386 02:09:37 00:37:03 00:00:58 01:10:18 00:00:55 00:20:23
20 Joe Schoeman 1959 RSA 373 02:10:20 00:36:10 00:00:57 01:10:48 00:01:33 00:20:52
21 David Walters USA 380 02:10:53 00:36:12 00:01:11 01:10:15 00:00:47 00:22:28
22 Thomas Hahn 1958 GER 369 02:11:23 00:38:04 00:01:08 01:07:36 00:00:59 00:23:36
23 Tony Schiller 1958 USA 377 02:11:43 00:38:25 00:01:04 01:09:42 00:01:07 00:21:25
24 John Brockenbrough 1958 USA 392 02:11:54 00:38:02 00:00:46 01:10:29 00:00:44 00:21:53
25 Dana P. Lyons USA 350 02:12:39 00:38:01 00:01:12 01:10:49 00:01:07 00:21:30
26 Rick Trainer USA 358 02:12:53 00:39:16 00:02:03 01:09:59 00:01:30 00:20:05
27 Carlos Brito 1958 POR 364 02:13:07 00:37:58 00:01:01 01:10:08 00:01:04 00:22:56
28 Timothy Becker 1958 USA 390 02:13:11 00:38:48 00:01:04 01:11:57 00:00:51 00:20:31
29 Franz Pretzl 1958 GER 362 02:13:43 00:36:42 00:01:06 01:12:11 00:00:56 00:22:48
30 Boeta Pretorius RSA 384 02:13:58 00:38:08 00:01:05 01:12:22 00:00:49 00:21:34
31 James Prelsig USA 393 02:14:33 00:36:06 00:01:26 01:13:31 00:01:26 00:22:04
32 Michel Speyer FRA 370 02:14:40 00:42:43 00:01:16 01:08:56 00:01:08 00:20:37
33 Jean Gauthiér 1958 CAN 365 02:14:44 00:39:51 00:00:59 01:11:26 00:01:00 00:21:28
34 Norman Butler GBR 378 02:14:44 00:38:57 00:00:45 01:09:22 00:00:45 00:24:55
35 Malcolm Little GBR 352 02:16:41 00:39:40 00:00:57 01:12:28 00:01:02 00:22:34
36 Dave Tierney 1955 USA 385 02:18:42 00:40:29 00:01:03 01:13:34 00:01:17 00:22:19
37 David Field 1955 CAN 356 02:22:03 00:42:35 00:00:59 01:14:46 00:01:01 00:22:42
38 Grant Spiers NZL 361 02:22:25 00:41:21 00:01:19 01:14:53 00:01:16 00:23:36
39 Ernie Tataryn CAN 368 02:26:07 00:45:00 00:01:19 01:10:39 00:01:35 00:27:34
40 Benito Di Franco BRA 357 02:34:19 00:43:48 00:01:07 01:20:03 00:01:26 00:27:55